Team 296 - Northern Knights (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 296 attended in 2019.
Team 296 had a record of 8-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 4942 3510 296 3386 5179 3975 25 46
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:04 AM 3975 3360 4955 7251 3386 296 40 61
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 5179 2095 296 5800 3985 4952 40 59
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 5095 296 5800 5440 7251 3986 37 76
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 3988 5570 3117 296 4955 5618 20 69
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5952 4942 3550 296 3975 3988 37 44
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 3550 296 5439 2626 5659 6431 41 52
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 6622 5618 3996 5910 296 5952 54 60
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 10:22 AM 2234 5439 3510 296 6431 3985 44 55
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 3986 2626 296 4613 7590 5618 70 84
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 3533 3986 4950 3360 296 2234 31 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3360 4613 296 7251 4952 3985 75 66
Quarterfinal 6   3360 4613 296 7251 4952 3985 78 57
Semifinal 1   3986 5618 7590 3360 4613 296 82 0
Semifinal 3   3986 5618 7590 3360 4613 296 83 56

Team 296's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 4942 3510 296 3386 5179 3975 25 46
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:04 AM 3975 3360 4955 7251 3386 296 40 61
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 5179 2095 296 5800 3985 4952 40 59
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 2:02 PM 5095 296 5800 5440 7251 3986 37 76
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 2:47 PM 3988 5570 3117 296 4955 5618 20 69
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5952 4942 3550 296 3975 3988 37 44
Qualification 40   Fri 4/5 - 4:42 PM 3550 296 5439 2626 5659 6431 41 52
Qualification 44 Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 6622 5618 3996 5910 296 5952 54 60
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 10:22 AM 2234 5439 3510 296 6431 3985 44 55
Qualification 58   Sat 4/6 - 11:14 AM 3986 2626 296 4613 7590 5618 70 84
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 11:29 AM 3533 3986 4950 3360 296 2234 31 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3360 4613 296 7251 4952 3985 75 66
Quarterfinal 6   3360 4613 296 7251 4952 3985 78 57
Semifinal 1   3986 5618 7590 3360 4613 296 82 0
Semifinal 3   3986 5618 7590 3360 4613 296 83 56