Team 3510 - PrepaTec - Tectronic (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Prepa Tec Celaya&INSTITUTO TECNOLOGICO Y DE ESTUDIOS SUPERIORES DE MONTERREY

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 8 (36%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3510's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Mexico City Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Lone Star Central Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/8 - 9:52 AM 7102 3933 6218 7421 7740 3510 21 22
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 10:58 AM 6200 7725 5874 3510 4635 3526 18 30
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 11:54 AM 6666 4403 6647 6200 3478 3510 27 35
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 1:45 PM 3933 3510 4782 7546 6170 4735 27 14
Qualification 29 Fri 3/8 - 2:31 PM 4355 6652 4010 3510 4584 6017 6 29
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 4:11 PM 6348 3526 3480 6010 7102 3510 30 21
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 3510 6676 6444 4782 7725 3478 26 35
Qualification 56 Sat 3/9 - 9:44 AM 6218 6896 6010 6694 3510 4775 24 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 10:24 AM 3510 5959 6156 6106 4775 4400 28 62
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 11:05 AM 6319 3510 3158 5948 3480 7299 40 48
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 12:26 PM 7725 6702 3510 5312 6017 6666 23 29
Playoff Matches

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/5 - 9:40 AM 4942 3510 296 3386 5179 3975 25 46
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:34 AM 5528 6622 7590 3985 5095 3510 37 43
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:36 AM 3510 3975 5570 5618 5440 3988 9 57
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 1:27 PM 4950 3996 3360 3510 3550 5910 57 46
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 2:32 PM 5440 3510 4950 3550 3986 3386 22 67
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 5659 3510 5618 7251 4950 2095 37 69
Qualification 41   Fri 4/5 - 4:51 PM 4613 5910 5800 3386 3988 3510 73 30
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 9:03 AM 3117 4952 2626 3533 3360 3510 53 27
Qualification 51   Sat 4/6 - 10:22 AM 2234 5439 3510 296 6431 3985 44 55
Qualification 54   Sat 4/6 - 10:44 AM 5659 5952 3985 3117 3510 6431 56 72
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 11:51 AM 5570 4942 4955 3510 4613 3996 24 66
Playoff Matches

Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021