Team 2095 - Direct Current (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: the Episcopal Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2095 attended in 2019.
Team 2095 had a record of 26-27-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 24 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 3)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:25 AM 5895 2095 5457 1391 2607 1218 23 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:54 PM 709 4652 1647 2095 5181 2559 45 22
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:12 PM 5666 2539 6226 1143 2095 6921 60 28
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:26 PM 5684 1807 3929 3974 709 2095 52 43
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:12 PM 203 5401 6943 4373 2095 2234 49 35
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:02 PM 2458 6943 2095 4285 293 7414 13 28
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 4454 203 2095 4285 5684 6921 59 41
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 2095 293 5666 708 5895 2539 39 64
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 10:06 AM 1647 103 2095 319 7414 709 62 56
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 2234 2458 4454 2095 4652 1218 35 21
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:51 AM 5181 708 4285 2095 6808 5684 56 43
Playoff Matches

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 2095 2016 7877 225 7414 4373 42 58
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 2095 752 2234 486 2539 103 39 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:58 PM 7414 3974 4637 5181 316 2095 38 55
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 7:36 PM 2095 709 2729 5181 225 293 62 57
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 4:33 PM 747 1168 7877 2539 2095 7599 48 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 3974 2095 2168 7414 2016 752 72 43
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 6:31 PM 103 2095 4637 709 7599 1495 76 47
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 7:17 PM 2016 1218 4342 321 2180 2095 85 62
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 752 5181 321 225 2095 747 54 63
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 10:56 AM 486 1495 708 103 5404 2095 54 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 2095 1218 2539 4342 3974 321 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 91 51
Quarterfinal 5 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 63 62
Semifinal 1 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 72 77
Semifinal 3 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 51 76

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:06 AM 6431 2095 5095 5570 5440 3360 39 48
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:53 AM 3986 5910 5439 2095 4952 4942 72 26
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 5179 2095 296 5800 3985 4952 40 59
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 3988 3533 2234 3386 2095 6622 49 67
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 6431 7251 4613 2626 3996 2095 58 75
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 5659 3510 5618 7251 4950 2095 37 69
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 4:24 PM 5618 4942 5095 3117 2095 3533 61 61
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 5:09 PM 2095 5179 4613 3550 3975 2234 52 52
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 9:44 AM 3360 5800 2095 5952 4955 3533 43 40
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3988 3550 2095 5528 5095 5570 52 40
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 2095 5528 4955 7590 3360 5179 39 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 1577 7457 6909 2095 229 2534 70 62
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:33 AM 2095 6964 5205 4909 3357 4329 70 89
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:49 PM 1747 2095 4817 834 1259 5667 61 76
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:52 PM 2626 1285 6574 3572 1086 2095 66 85
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 3026 2576 2177 3313 2095 5585 61 59
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:42 AM 3324 5992 6569 333 977 2095 91 64
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 2095 3197 7626 4939 1629 7460 66 60
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:12 PM 203 2095 7531 548 7850 1262 63 51
Playoff Matches

Team 2095's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:25 AM 5895 2095 5457 1391 2607 1218 23 43
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 12:54 PM 709 4652 1647 2095 5181 2559 45 22
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:12 PM 5666 2539 6226 1143 2095 6921 60 28
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:26 PM 5684 1807 3929 3974 709 2095 52 43
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:12 PM 203 5401 6943 4373 2095 2234 49 35
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:02 PM 2458 6943 2095 4285 293 7414 13 28
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 4454 203 2095 4285 5684 6921 59 41
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 2095 293 5666 708 5895 2539 39 64
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 10:06 AM 1647 103 2095 319 7414 709 62 56
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:12 AM 2234 2458 4454 2095 4652 1218 35 21
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:51 AM 5181 708 4285 2095 6808 5684 56 43
Playoff Matches

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 1 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:31 AM 2095 2016 7877 225 7414 4373 42 58
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 2095 752 2234 486 2539 103 39 69
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:58 PM 7414 3974 4637 5181 316 2095 38 55
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 7:36 PM 2095 709 2729 5181 225 293 62 57
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 4:33 PM 747 1168 7877 2539 2095 7599 48 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 5:38 PM 3974 2095 2168 7414 2016 752 72 43
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 6:31 PM 103 2095 4637 709 7599 1495 76 47
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 7:17 PM 2016 1218 4342 321 2180 2095 85 62
Qualification 49 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 752 5181 321 225 2095 747 54 63
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 10:56 AM 486 1495 708 103 5404 2095 54 54
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 2095 1218 2539 4342 3974 321 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 91 51
Quarterfinal 5 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 63 62
Semifinal 1 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 72 77
Semifinal 3 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 51 76

Festival de Robotique a Quebec City Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/5 - 9:06 AM 6431 2095 5095 5570 5440 3360 39 48
Qualification 11   Fri 4/5 - 10:53 AM 3986 5910 5439 2095 4952 4942 72 26
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:25 AM 5179 2095 296 5800 3985 4952 40 59
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:37 PM 3988 3533 2234 3386 2095 6622 49 67
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 3:04 PM 6431 7251 4613 2626 3996 2095 58 75
Qualification 34   Fri 4/5 - 3:49 PM 5659 3510 5618 7251 4950 2095 37 69
Qualification 38   Fri 4/5 - 4:24 PM 5618 4942 5095 3117 2095 3533 61 61
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 5:09 PM 2095 5179 4613 3550 3975 2234 52 52
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 9:44 AM 3360 5800 2095 5952 4955 3533 43 40
Qualification 57   Sat 4/6 - 11:05 AM 3988 3550 2095 5528 5095 5570 52 40
Qualification 65   Sat 4/6 - 12:08 PM 2095 5528 4955 7590 3360 5179 39 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 1577 7457 6909 2095 229 2534 70 62
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:33 AM 2095 6964 5205 4909 3357 4329 70 89
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 11:30 AM 5934 6574 2095 5205 3313 1153 64 93
Qualification 36   Thu 4/25 - 2:49 PM 1747 2095 4817 834 1259 5667 61 76
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:52 PM 2626 1285 6574 3572 1086 2095 66 85
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:11 AM 3026 2576 2177 3313 2095 5585 61 59
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 11:42 AM 3324 5992 6569 333 977 2095 91 64
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 2095 3197 7626 4939 1629 7460 66 60
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:12 PM 203 2095 7531 548 7850 1262 63 51
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 97 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (RegionalEventWinner)

Team 2095 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 6
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 25

If Team 2095 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---