Team 1758 - Technomancers (2019)


2019 Robot: Teams' Greatest Alloy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Florence One Schools/United Technologies Corporation: Otis Elevator/GE Healthcare Volunteers/ABB/ACS Technologies&Florence Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1758 attended in 2019.
Team 1758 had a record of 10-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 10 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:09 AM 86 1051 1293 4582 1758 6167 55 13
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 10:57 AM 1287 108 1758 6222 379 4074 33 32
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 2:02 PM 3489 5063 1758 5327 4243 2393 20 19
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:42 PM 7152 5949 1398 1758 1902 21 62 49
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 4:45 PM 1758 4187 4075 1553 1369 3651 11 55
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 9:14 AM 5949 1758 6961 4965 4451 4847 24 51
Qualification 86   Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 4267 3490 283 1758 5410 7085 33 33
Qualification 94   Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3824 5130 1758 5472 4005 7489 29 52
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 3824 1758 1466 6302 3959 34 30 66
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:01 AM 2556 1758 7516 5002 4576 3984 14 31
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:32 AM 1758 6928 7525 5744 7406 7516 37 18
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 3844 4306 1706 5045 1758 1293 43 48
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:29 PM 4764 7525 1319 343 4265 1758 21 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 932 4630 3011 1758 4576 5186 44 18
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 4329 4504 1758 2614 3824 3821 50 46
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3490 3984 1758 3489 5492 1293 41 81
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 3140 2190 5186 283 6219 1758 33 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 73 58
Quarterfinal 7   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 60 61
Tiebreaker 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 64 52
Semifinal 2   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 74 88
Semifinal 4   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 62 86

Team 1758's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 64
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/1 - 9:09 AM 86 1051 1293 4582 1758 6167 55 13
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 10:57 AM 1287 108 1758 6222 379 4074 33 32
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 2:02 PM 3489 5063 1758 5327 4243 2393 20 19
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:42 PM 7152 5949 1398 1758 1902 21 62 49
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 4:45 PM 1758 4187 4075 1553 1369 3651 11 55
Qualification 56   Fri 3/1 - 6:21 PM 5022 4083 342 7072 1758 263 53 41
Qualification 72   Sat 3/2 - 9:14 AM 5949 1758 6961 4965 4451 4847 24 51
Qualification 86   Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 4267 3490 283 1758 5410 7085 33 33
Qualification 94   Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 3824 5130 1758 5472 4005 7489 29 52
Playoff Matches

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/29 - 9:37 AM 3824 1758 1466 6302 3959 34 30 66
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 11:01 AM 2556 1758 7516 5002 4576 3984 14 31
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:32 AM 1758 6928 7525 5744 7406 7516 37 18
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:10 PM 3844 4306 1706 5045 1758 1293 43 48
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:40 PM 1758 4630 3489 5022 4020 283 54 48
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:29 PM 4764 7525 1319 343 4265 1758 21 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 932 4630 3011 1758 4576 5186 44 18
Qualification 64   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 4329 4504 1758 2614 3824 3821 50 46
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3490 3984 1758 3489 5492 1293 41 81
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 3140 2190 5186 283 6219 1758 33 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 73 58
Quarterfinal 7   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 60 61
Tiebreaker 3   3489 4329 1758 2393 7525 5022 64 52
Semifinal 2   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 74 88
Semifinal 4   3489 4329 1758 2386 4020 3966 62 86

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:39 AM 3489 1758 1553 7890 4965 2974 28 82
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:27 AM 1758 2815 283 2059 9997 3976 34 39
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 12:23 PM 4451 1553 4083 9993 2974 1758 37 56
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 1:11 PM 9998 1758 4935 2815 3506 3489 29 57
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 1:30 PM 9999 9998 342 4965 2059 1758 53 17
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 2:08 PM 1758 1293 2655 9998 6366 9993 47 24
Qualification 27 Sat 10/26 - 2:51 PM 4935 3976 9999 4083 1758 4533 30 31
Playoff Matches