Team 1758 - Technomancers (2016)


2016 Robot: iControl

2016 Sponsors: Florence School District One/GE Volunteers/Toledo Carolina Inc/Otis Elevator Company & Florence Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1758 attended in 2016.
Team 1758 had a record of 12-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 2/26 - 10:57 AM 1758 3824 4965 5317 4901 1553 70 25
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:23 PM 237 1876 1758 3976 4547 3490 75 31
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:26 PM 4083 1539 4902 1758 2815 4582 12 57
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:48 PM 4074 4504 1398 1758 1296 4243 37 45
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:16 PM 179 1758 120 4533 2200 4073 92 84
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 2/27 - 8:48 AM 1758 4075 1102 342 2556 4098 82 47
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:35 AM 283 5898 3489 1758 4847 5063 74 50
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:10 AM 2252 5180 6222 1758 2172 2393 64 92
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:38 PM 2187 4823 4083 5130 5410 1758 30 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1876 1758 4073 343 4547 2614 119 148
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1876 1758 4073 343 4547 2614 99 80
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 1876 1758 4073 343 4547 2614 86 99

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 1758 4517 1744 59 1155 3233 32 67
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 1758 2905 6228 3556 5472 141 27 107
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 4592 1758 4707 5819 5816 386 82 87
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:31 PM 141 1758 5872 6225 86 5329 75 93
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 141 5196 6231 180 1758 6232 85 95
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 4575 3242 1523 3653 1758 6001 107 72
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:31 AM 4471 5665 348 1251 2265 1758 70 102
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5949 4500 4024 1758 3410 5410 70 74
Qualification 90 (A) Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 3932 87 4240 4575 1758 744 64 107
Playoff Matches

Team 1758's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 2/26 - 10:57 AM 1758 3824 4965 5317 4901 1553 70 25
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:23 PM 237 1876 1758 3976 4547 3490 75 31
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:26 PM 4083 1539 4902 1758 2815 4582 12 57
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 2/26 - 2:48 PM 4074 4504 1398 1758 1296 4243 37 45
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 2/26 - 5:16 PM 179 1758 120 4533 2200 4073 92 84
Qualification 59 (B) Sat 2/27 - 8:48 AM 1758 4075 1102 342 2556 4098 82 47
Qualification 66 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:35 AM 283 5898 3489 1758 4847 5063 74 50
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 2/27 - 11:10 AM 2252 5180 6222 1758 2172 2393 64 92
Qualification 86 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:38 PM 2187 4823 4083 5130 5410 1758 30 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1876 1758 4073 343 4547 2614 119 148
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1876 1758 4073 343 4547 2614 99 80
Tiebreaker 4 (C) 1876 1758 4073 343 4547 2614 86 99

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 1758 4517 1744 59 1155 3233 32 67
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:11 AM 1758 2905 6228 3556 5472 141 27 107
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 11:55 AM 4592 1758 4707 5819 5816 386 82 87
Qualification 38 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:31 PM 141 1758 5872 6225 86 5329 75 93
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:54 PM 141 5196 6231 180 1758 6232 85 95
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:17 PM 4575 3242 1523 3653 1758 6001 107 72
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 4/2 - 9:31 AM 4471 5665 348 1251 2265 1758 70 102
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:07 AM 5949 4500 4024 1758 3410 5410 70 74
Qualification 90 (A) Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 3932 87 4240 4575 1758 744 64 107
Playoff Matches