Team 1758 - Technomancers (2018)


2018 Robot: Teams' Greatest Alloy
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Florence Public School District One/United Technologies Corporation: Otis Elevator/GE Healthcare Volunteers/ACS Technologies/Pee Dee Nephrology&Florence Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1758 attended in 2018.
Team 1758 had a record of 10-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 10:16 AM 1923 2614 6366 125 1758 4073 247 346
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4013 4965 5410 1758 4074 3641 229 336
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 1:04 PM 4073 5317 3651 4243 5063 1758 211 346
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:39 PM 1319 4265 6961 5327 5777 1758 117 269
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1758 6626 2152 1369 4267 4748 280 257
Qualification 61 Fri 3/2 - 5:56 PM 4083 7097 1553 2187 1758 4504 254 25
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 AM 1758 4020 3490 4582 4075 6167 360 274
Qualification 83 Sat 3/3 - 5:32 AM 4847 342 1758 1876 343 283 128 414
Qualification 89 Sat 3/3 - 6:17 AM 3410 5130 2393 1758 1287 900 163 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:33 AM 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 412 172
Quarterfinal 5 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 407 292

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/30 - 9:11 AM 1758 2228 4780 7043 4145 3814 170 409
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 10:52 AM 3591 6181 695 6936 1758 1317 36 349
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4020 379 6936 6355 1758 6460 468 160
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 1758 291 1014 4601 6964 2399 435 265
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4611 6916 5418 1758 5413 3814 341 289
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 4:11 PM 4119 6490 1758 7055 2614 1248 142 375
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3266 2614 1758 1590 7043 291 280 368
Qualification 69   Sat 3/31 - 9:13 AM 3314 120 1758 451 4085 3484 293 369
Qualification 76   Sat 3/31 - 9:58 AM 6027 1758 2172 5973 1592 1126 269 352
Qualification 85   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 3193 4085 2010 1758 7043 4020 245 305
Playoff Matches

Team 1758's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/2 - 10:16 AM 1923 2614 6366 125 1758 4073 247 346
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 11:45 AM 4013 4965 5410 1758 4074 3641 229 336
Qualification 23 Fri 3/2 - 1:04 PM 4073 5317 3651 4243 5063 1758 211 346
Qualification 42 Fri 3/2 - 3:39 PM 1319 4265 6961 5327 5777 1758 117 269
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1758 6626 2152 1369 4267 4748 280 257
Qualification 61 Fri 3/2 - 5:56 PM 4083 7097 1553 2187 1758 4504 254 25
Qualification 74 Sat 3/3 - 4:34 AM 1758 4020 3490 4582 4075 6167 360 274
Qualification 83 Sat 3/3 - 5:32 AM 4847 342 1758 1876 343 283 128 414
Qualification 89 Sat 3/3 - 6:17 AM 3410 5130 2393 1758 1287 900 163 370
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 8:33 AM 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 412 172
Quarterfinal 5 4451 1876 342 6366 1758 4481 407 292

Buckeye Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/30 - 9:11 AM 1758 2228 4780 7043 4145 3814 170 409
Qualification 15   Fri 3/30 - 10:52 AM 3591 6181 695 6936 1758 1317 36 349
Qualification 20   Fri 3/30 - 11:34 AM 4020 379 6936 6355 1758 6460 468 160
Qualification 36   Fri 3/30 - 2:25 PM 1758 291 1014 4601 6964 2399 435 265
Qualification 43   Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4611 6916 5418 1758 5413 3814 341 289
Qualification 48   Fri 3/30 - 4:11 PM 4119 6490 1758 7055 2614 1248 142 375
Qualification 57   Fri 3/30 - 5:21 PM 3266 2614 1758 1590 7043 291 280 368
Qualification 69   Sat 3/31 - 9:13 AM 3314 120 1758 451 4085 3484 293 369
Qualification 76   Sat 3/31 - 9:58 AM 6027 1758 2172 5973 1592 1126 269 352
Qualification 85   Sat 3/31 - 11:03 AM 3193 4085 2010 1758 7043 4020 245 305
Playoff Matches