Team Avatar Team 2405 - Techno Trojans (2018)


2018 Robot: Thunder
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Busche Group/Lee Manufacturing/The Lions Club of Fruitport/JR Automation/Campbell Grinder/Machine Ethics/Holland Engineering/Staples/The Village Pharmacy of Fruitport/State of Michigan&Fruitport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 19 (45%) 23 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/10 - 11:51 AM 6956 2405 3865 1501 2197 503 95 376
Qualification 12 Sat 3/10 - 1:01 PM 226 7198 1018 4103 3176 2405 324 294
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:56 PM 2197 2405 4004 3865 503 3494 81 378
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:51 PM 1555 4982 3572 292 2405 234 204 324
Qualification 41 Sat 3/10 - 5:30 PM 2405 2867 3572 461 226 2171 129 360
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:26 PM 234 4272 5484 2405 45 226 457 266
Qualification 54 Sat 3/10 - 7:04 PM 4103 135 1501 1529 2405 7198 368 186
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4485 461 2405 503 4580 6012 336 271
Qualification 70 Sun 3/11 - 11:02 AM 5403 4004 6956 2405 1747 1501 228 378
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:52 AM 2405 4580 74 3357 6721 3865 188 456
Playoff Matches

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/23 - 11:53 AM 2405 5162 3572 6122 7054 6531 430 204
Qualification 13 Fri 3/23 - 12:40 PM 6043 4003 3546 5664 2405 5622 438 202
Qualification 16 Fri 3/23 - 1:00 PM 6531 5610 2405 6428 6043 5963 274 240
Qualification 24 Fri 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4004 4956 3546 3458 6114 2405 524 96
Qualification 33 Fri 3/23 - 4:15 PM 2405 3546 5675 3098 141 5316 426 102
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:36 PM 74 7054 2075 2405 4004 3098 214 350
Qualification 44 Fri 3/23 - 5:32 PM 2405 2054 6065 5473 6128 3620 264 304
Qualification 48 Fri 3/23 - 6:06 PM 6128 6122 2405 141 5664 6098 394 185
Qualification 56 Fri 3/23 - 7:03 PM 5470 2075 2405 5980 5622 107 372 395
Qualification 63 Sat 3/24 - 9:57 AM 6065 4337 85 5316 2405 4956 529 267
Qualification 68 Sat 3/24 - 10:34 AM 5255 2405 4003 6114 5470 6122 417 203
Qualification 75 Sat 3/24 - 11:26 AM 5927 5255 5173 4337 2405 5963 151 451
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 141 2054 3572 3546 2405 336 278
Quarterfinal 6 4004 141 2054 3572 3546 2405 415 242

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/6 - 11:57 AM 6545 7250 2405 5697 7213 6493 124 217
Qualification 13 Fri 4/6 - 12:40 PM 6637 2405 6097 7084 7213 5230 261 315
Qualification 18 Fri 4/6 - 2:01 PM 7156 2405 6611 7154 6493 6088 248 295
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:54 PM 3322 6074 3603 7244 6638 2405 325 337
Qualification 28 Fri 4/6 - 3:15 PM 6121 6075 7155 5193 5505 2405 215 397
Qualification 34 Fri 4/6 - 3:58 PM 4983 2405 7154 7150 5525 6557 396 131
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 4:52 PM 2405 6121 3322 5156 5525 7020 412 159
Qualification 51 Fri 4/6 - 5:58 PM 5547 7250 5230 7172 2405 3537 432 190
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6077 5534 3322 2405 2246 5661 374 209
Qualification 64 Sat 4/7 - 10:02 AM 6075 5156 5193 2405 7150 7213 135 264
Qualification 73 Sat 4/7 - 10:59 AM 2405 5525 7155 7250 6638 5110 372 243
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:24 AM 3537 3322 7084 2405 5110 6088 332 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 286 382
Quarterfinal 7 3603 6493 7084 2405 4983 6075 265 398
Semifinal 2 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 233 339
Semifinal 4 2405 4983 6075 5193 5230 5534 202 432

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 176 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2405 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 8
FIM District Alpena Event 11

If Team 2405 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 451
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 430
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---