Team Avatar Team 2405 - Techno Trojans (2022)


2022 Robot: Flying Dorito
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mobex Global/Machine Ethics/Pratt & Whitney Canada/Quality Tool and Stamping/Dominoes Pizza/Michigan Department of Education&Fruitport High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 22 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 46 18 (39%) 28 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 11:00 AM 5567 4337 4855 2405 3618 6100 36 28
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 12:05 PM 6561 4855 4004 7810 2405 8285 28 24
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 12:52 PM 3618 3767 141 8041 2405 7501 48 16
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 3:07 PM 4004 4337 2405 3546 6020 4855 31 48
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 3:49 PM 5255 4956 2405 3357 858 3572 18 94
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 2405 6128 5056 4004 4956 6428 25 29
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 5:41 PM 7602 2405 3767 3458 7054 2960 50 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 6:13 PM 6005 5056 5255 2405 6097 7794 25 37
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:26 AM 5567 6090 2405 7160 3603 7501 43 73
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:54 AM 2405 3357 7160 3546 4004 5162 82 24
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 10:44 AM 5448 2075 3546 7054 2405 6561 86 44
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 5056 7054 7602 141 3603 2405 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 216 3357 8285 7248 8611 2405 74 39
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 7195 244 904 4004 1701 2405 53 68
Qualification 12 Fri 4/1 - 12:30 PM 3458 2405 288 8611 7210 3875 82 22
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 288 7911 2771 858 2405 6963 87 51
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 3:43 PM 3546 2405 2246 6090 245 1701 55 92
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 8285 503 4855 2405 7195 4381 106 68
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 2405 8285 2771 3546 8611 7109 78 44
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 6:03 PM 3357 245 2405 858 7210 4967 93 64
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 6:49 PM 244 4381 8611 2405 2054 6090 63 56
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 10:21 AM 858 3458 6877 8397 244 2405 51 42
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 7109 2405 4855 3458 8397 7911 67 36
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 2405 3875 904 4967 3546 5255 60 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:01 PM 503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 99 47
Quarterfinal 5   503 3357 244 4004 2405 904 118 63

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 15 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 2405 3538 3655 4384 201 3618 113 89
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 2834 7244 5525 4362 7191 2405 98 80
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:50 PM 4362 3322 7211 2405 3534 6088 101 99
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:24 PM 1718 2834 2405 3618 3452 6120 94 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/14 - 5:52 PM 1718 3322 7244 4130 5114 2405 119 121
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 9:59 AM 5660 5114 74 3452 4384 2405 103 36
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:53 AM 6120 1684 2611 2405 4392 74 112 77
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 11:52 AM 1189 2405 4967 245 4779 3322 93 86
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 5980 4130 862 2405 4779 7244 84 64
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 3:00 PM 1684 2405 3618 5150 1189 240 75 70
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 2054 6120 5460 5150 2405 4237 107 75
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:28 PM 7211 2405 67 1189 1684 6642 116 120
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 113
Rank: 117 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2405 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 38
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 27
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 48

If Team 2405 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 121
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---