Team 2405 - Techno Trojans (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Shipston Aluminum/Lee Manufacturing/Precision Metal Forming Association/Kaydon/Campbell Grinder/State of Michigan & Fruitport High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2405's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2405 attended in 2016.
Team 2405 had a record of 19-25-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 3 20 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:14A
470 6097 244 35
6122 2959 2405 -22-
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
244 6087 2405 -35-
216 5622 5069 47
Qualification 18 (C)
2:14P
2405 4004 2474 -67-
904 6087 3452 71
Qualification 24 (D)
2:59P
1940 3452 5473 56
5745 3688 2405 -64-
Qualification 28 (A)
3:30P
3546 4004 3875 113
4237 4325 2405 -81-
Qualification 40 (C)
5:00P
2405 470 66 -59-
5610 1940 2959 61
Qualification 44 (D)
5:28P
2405 5535 4956 -55-
3620 244 6094 92
Qualification 53 (A)
6:37P
2405 2767 6097 -80-
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 61 (C)
9:37A
288 3452 2405 -95-
5256 66 4237 101
Qualification 64 (C)
10:01A
2405 6094 4409 -70-
288 5182 4325 72
Qualification 73 (A)
11:07A
4855 6097 3688 88
4967 2405 5173 -80-
Qualification 82 (B)
12:13P
4237 4967 5473 89
5255 5056 2405 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 -113-
904 3875 4855 125
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 -145-
904 3875 4855 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 -157-
904 3875 4855 99
Semifinal 2 (A)
3546 858 3547 126
3688 3452 2405 -160-
Semifinal 4 (A)
3546 858 3547 145
3688 3452 2405 -133-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3546 858 3547 136
3688 3452 2405 -164-
Final 1 (B)
3620 2767 5069 137
3688 3452 2405 -131-
Final 2 (B)
3620 2767 5069 134
3688 3452 2405 -103-


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
1506 2405 5710 -75-
5162 3603 3458 59
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
5610 2405 6043 -98-
3572 1918 1506 116
Qualification 17 (B)
2:01P
5980 5161 5927 74
3603 3572 2405 -84-
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
74 5448 2405 -80-
6128 6043 3546 79
Qualification 31 (A)
3:45P
107 5161 2405 -94-
4956 5610 6065 85
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
1918 85 2405 -135-
5470 5448 141 71
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
2405 3546 1254 -83-
244 5246 5470 84
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
6100 4337 216 59
2405 6128 4453 -81-
Qualification 57 (A)
6:59P
2405 4004 5980 -108-
5255 5675 4453 69
Qualification 65 (B)
10:08A
1918 5664 2054 80
244 3458 2405 -37-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:46A
5069 3603 6094 83
288 2405 216 -86-
Qualification 77 (D)
11:38A
74 5980 6114 84
2405 6065 5675 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5448 1918 216 153
74 2405 3572 -116-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5448 1918 216 115
74 2405 3572 -106-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
4216 1425 1712 116
5254 2405 1684 -94-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2405 3604 1732 -91-
2733 5232 422 104
Qualification 35 (C)
2:37P
5811 4967 123 114
5839 2405 3324 -59-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:26P
4334 1730 1796 127
1538 2405 597 -116-
Qualification 52 (A)
4:39P
2405 3260 303 -86-
4256 3604 5618 123
Qualification 74 (C)
10:19A
686 2990 2405 -112-
6070 1732 1011 104
Qualification 81 (C)
1:07P
346 4547 5166 112
2405 70 5098 -116-
Qualification 91 (D)
2:20P
5910 4377 5805 120
1323 148 2405 -134-
Qualification 112 (B)
4:53P
4085 4587 5431 135
1559 5996 2405 -69-
Qualification 121 (C)
5:59P
2405 294 5847 -121-
193 3019 1736 103
Playoff Matches
Team 2405 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 3 20 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 41
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
11:14A
470 6097 244 35
6122 2959 2405 -22-
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
244 6087 2405 -35-
216 5622 5069 47
Qualification 18 (C)
2:14P
2405 4004 2474 -67-
904 6087 3452 71
Qualification 24 (D)
2:59P
1940 3452 5473 56
5745 3688 2405 -64-
Qualification 28 (A)
3:30P
3546 4004 3875 113
4237 4325 2405 -81-
Qualification 40 (C)
5:00P
2405 470 66 -59-
5610 1940 2959 61
Qualification 44 (D)
5:28P
2405 5535 4956 -55-
3620 244 6094 92
Qualification 53 (A)
6:37P
2405 2767 6097 -80-
141 1940 5535 57
Qualification 61 (C)
9:37A
288 3452 2405 -95-
5256 66 4237 101
Qualification 64 (C)
10:01A
2405 6094 4409 -70-
288 5182 4325 72
Qualification 73 (A)
11:07A
4855 6097 3688 88
4967 2405 5173 -80-
Qualification 82 (B)
12:13P
4237 4967 5473 89
5255 5056 2405 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
3688 3452 2405 -113-
904 3875 4855 125
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
3688 3452 2405 -145-
904 3875 4855 112
Tiebreaker 4 (D)
3688 3452 2405 -157-
904 3875 4855 99
Semifinal 2 (A)
3546 858 3547 126
3688 3452 2405 -160-
Semifinal 4 (A)
3546 858 3547 145
3688 3452 2405 -133-
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
3546 858 3547 136
3688 3452 2405 -164-
Final 1 (B)
3620 2767 5069 137
3688 3452 2405 -131-
Final 2 (B)
3620 2767 5069 134
3688 3452 2405 -103-

FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
11:38A
1506 2405 5710 -75-
5162 3603 3458 59
Qualification 10 (A)
12:09P
5610 2405 6043 -98-
3572 1918 1506 116
Qualification 17 (B)
2:01P
5980 5161 5927 74
3603 3572 2405 -84-
Qualification 25 (D)
3:00P
74 5448 2405 -80-
6128 6043 3546 79
Qualification 31 (A)
3:45P
107 5161 2405 -94-
4956 5610 6065 85
Qualification 37 (B)
4:30P
1918 85 2405 -135-
5470 5448 141 71
Qualification 43 (C)
5:15P
2405 3546 1254 -83-
244 5246 5470 84
Qualification 54 (D)
6:38P
6100 4337 216 59
2405 6128 4453 -81-
Qualification 57 (A)
6:59P
2405 4004 5980 -108-
5255 5675 4453 69
Qualification 65 (B)
10:08A
1918 5664 2054 80
244 3458 2405 -37-
Qualification 70 (C)
10:46A
5069 3603 6094 83
288 2405 216 -86-
Qualification 77 (D)
11:38A
74 5980 6114 84
2405 6065 5675 -95-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (B)
5448 1918 216 153
74 2405 3572 -116-
Quarterfinal 8 (C)
5448 1918 216 115
74 2405 3572 -106-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 63 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
4216 1425 1712 116
5254 2405 1684 -94-
Qualification 15 (B)
10:11A
2405 3604 1732 -91-
2733 5232 422 104
Qualification 35 (C)
2:37P
5811 4967 123 114
5839 2405 3324 -59-
Qualification 42 (D)
3:26P
4334 1730 1796 127
1538 2405 597 -116-
Qualification 52 (A)
4:39P
2405 3260 303 -86-
4256 3604 5618 123
Qualification 74 (C)
10:19A
686 2990 2405 -112-
6070 1732 1011 104
Qualification 81 (C)
1:07P
346 4547 5166 112
2405 70 5098 -116-
Qualification 91 (D)
2:20P
5910 4377 5805 120
1323 148 2405 -134-
Qualification 112 (B)
4:53P
4085 4587 5431 135
1559 5996 2405 -69-
Qualification 121 (C)
5:59P
2405 294 5847 -121-
193 3019 1736 103
Playoff Matches
Team 2405 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 151 of 412 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2405 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 29
FIM District - West Michigan Event 32

If Team 2405 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 164
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 160
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 157
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.