Team Avatar Team 2405 - Techno Trojans (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Busche Group/Lee Manufacturing/The Lions Club of Fruitport/JR Automation/Machine Ethics/The Village Pharmacy of Fruitport/Automation Direct/State of Michigan&Fruitport High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2405's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2405 attended in 2019.
Team 2405 had a record of 18-21-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:06P
7723 4343 - 2405 - -46-
746 3683 771 47
Qualification 8
12:33P
7558 746 2935 45
- 2405 - 5870 3683 -48-
Qualification 15
2:30P
771 7623 7013 31
- 2405 - 7558 4308 -47-
Qualification 17
2:48P
4343 5870 6009 44
- 2405 - 746 907 -47-
Qualification 27
4:12P
1374 4039 4939 68
7902 - 2405 - 2935 -33-
Qualification 29
4:26P
- 2405 - 854 7480 -47-
7013 1310 907 66
Qualification 35
5:08P
6977 1114 5870 54
2198 4939 - 2405 - -24-
Qualification 39
5:36P
5834 - 2405 - 6978 -48-
7902 7509 7623 37
Qualification 47
9:30A
865 6009 - 2405 - -34-
7603 1310 7723 74
Qualification 53
10:24A
5031 - 2405 - 7623 -43-
6513 6977 1114 61
Qualification 56
10:51A
6141 - 2405 - 1310 -39-
746 6977 7603 41
Qualification 60
11:27A
4308 4039 5870 45
1114 1374 - 2405 - -70-
Playoff Matches
Team 2405 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
4956 3767 4967 31
3618 - 2405 - 7602 -22-
Qualification 12
12:28P
6561 6020 3603 41
4376 - 2405 - 5860 -56-
Qualification 18
1:46P
- 2405 - 1711 3767 -61-
7855 6561 6128 34
Qualification 23
2:26P
3458 6094 - 2405 - -43-
3603 6098 7810 37
Qualification 31
3:30P
7794 4337 7160 45
858 6100 - 2405 - -30-
Qualification 38
4:26P
7602 6122 4956 43
7689 3546 - 2405 - -53-
Qualification 43
5:06P
7794 5247 4376 33
- 2405 - 7790 4956 -61-
Qualification 48
5:46P
6561 - 2405 - 4004 -55-
6090 4967 6005 55
Qualification 56
6:50P
- 2405 - 6122 5114 -59-
7054 6097 6074 43
Qualification 62
10:02A
7790 4398 7855 27
6582 - 2405 - 4967 -60-
Qualification 71
11:14A
7160 3572 - 2405 - -71-
6582 6122 3767 53
Qualification 77
12:02P
- 2405 - 6005 6097 -50-
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4967 - 2405 - 6094 -54-
3603 4376 6582 54
Quarterfinal 6
4967 - 2405 - 6094 -58-
3603 4376 6582 74


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 11 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
288 6090 5316 78
4956 - 2405 - 7811 -61-
Qualification 9
12:04P
5056 4855 2767 72
- 2405 - 4482 7911 -56-
Qualification 14
12:44P
7256 216 1918 68
- 2405 - 288 244 -58-
Qualification 26
2:50P
5316 1918 - 2405 - -64-
3546 5460 7911 84
Qualification 31
3:30P
- 2405 - 6600 2054 -70-
216 5675 244 52
Qualification 38
4:26P
5470 - 2405 - 3458 -68-
7911 6428 7256 41
Qualification 42
4:58P
858 4327 7187 61
6428 7814 - 2405 - -47-
Qualification 53
6:26P
4327 5963 - 2405 - -53-
244 6627 27 49
Qualification 58
7:06P
5056 4362 67 69
7248 - 2405 - 4967 -66-
Qualification 65
10:02A
7248 7689 5161 38
- 2405 - 7073 5460 -58-
Qualification 69
10:34A
858 7256 - 2405 - -62-
3875 4362 4482 72
Qualification 77
11:38A
67 - 2405 - 3875 -67-
4855 5470 4956 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1918 2054 4956 109
- 2405 - 2771 6090 -91-
Quarterfinal 8
1918 2054 4956 101
- 2405 - 2771 6090 -59-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:06P
7723 4343 - 2405 - -46-
746 3683 771 47
Qualification 8
12:33P
7558 746 2935 45
- 2405 - 5870 3683 -48-
Qualification 15
2:30P
771 7623 7013 31
- 2405 - 7558 4308 -47-
Qualification 17
2:48P
4343 5870 6009 44
- 2405 - 746 907 -47-
Qualification 27
4:12P
1374 4039 4939 68
7902 - 2405 - 2935 -33-
Qualification 29
4:26P
- 2405 - 854 7480 -47-
7013 1310 907 66
Qualification 35
5:08P
6977 1114 5870 54
2198 4939 - 2405 - -24-
Qualification 39
5:36P
5834 - 2405 - 6978 -48-
7902 7509 7623 37
Qualification 47
9:30A
865 6009 - 2405 - -34-
7603 1310 7723 74
Qualification 53
10:24A
5031 - 2405 - 7623 -43-
6513 6977 1114 61
Qualification 56
10:51A
6141 - 2405 - 1310 -39-
746 6977 7603 41
Qualification 60
11:27A
4308 4039 5870 45
1114 1374 - 2405 - -70-
Playoff Matches
Team 2405 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
4956 3767 4967 31
3618 - 2405 - 7602 -22-
Qualification 12
12:28P
6561 6020 3603 41
4376 - 2405 - 5860 -56-
Qualification 18
1:46P
- 2405 - 1711 3767 -61-
7855 6561 6128 34
Qualification 23
2:26P
3458 6094 - 2405 - -43-
3603 6098 7810 37
Qualification 31
3:30P
7794 4337 7160 45
858 6100 - 2405 - -30-
Qualification 38
4:26P
7602 6122 4956 43
7689 3546 - 2405 - -53-
Qualification 43
5:06P
7794 5247 4376 33
- 2405 - 7790 4956 -61-
Qualification 48
5:46P
6561 - 2405 - 4004 -55-
6090 4967 6005 55
Qualification 56
6:50P
- 2405 - 6122 5114 -59-
7054 6097 6074 43
Qualification 62
10:02A
7790 4398 7855 27
6582 - 2405 - 4967 -60-
Qualification 71
11:14A
7160 3572 - 2405 - -71-
6582 6122 3767 53
Qualification 77
12:02P
- 2405 - 6005 6097 -50-
3458 858 5114 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4967 - 2405 - 6094 -54-
3603 4376 6582 54
Quarterfinal 6
4967 - 2405 - 6094 -58-
3603 4376 6582 74

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
9 11 0 5 25
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
288 6090 5316 78
4956 - 2405 - 7811 -61-
Qualification 9
12:04P
5056 4855 2767 72
- 2405 - 4482 7911 -56-
Qualification 14
12:44P
7256 216 1918 68
- 2405 - 288 244 -58-
Qualification 26
2:50P
5316 1918 - 2405 - -64-
3546 5460 7911 84
Qualification 31
3:30P
- 2405 - 6600 2054 -70-
216 5675 244 52
Qualification 38
4:26P
5470 - 2405 - 3458 -68-
7911 6428 7256 41
Qualification 42
4:58P
858 4327 7187 61
6428 7814 - 2405 - -47-
Qualification 53
6:26P
4327 5963 - 2405 - -53-
244 6627 27 49
Qualification 58
7:06P
5056 4362 67 69
7248 - 2405 - 4967 -66-
Qualification 65
10:02A
7248 7689 5161 38
- 2405 - 7073 5460 -58-
Qualification 69
10:34A
858 7256 - 2405 - -62-
3875 4362 4482 72
Qualification 77
11:38A
67 - 2405 - 3875 -67-
4855 5470 4956 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1918 2054 4956 109
- 2405 - 2771 6090 -91-
Quarterfinal 8
1918 2054 4956 101
- 2405 - 2771 6090 -59-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 61
Rank: 197 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2405 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 36
FIM District East Kentwood Event 25

If Team 2405 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
10:10A
7160 5167 302 52
5927 - 2405 - 4004 -64-
Qualification 6
10:50A
- 2405 - 226 3875 -37-
4855 5860 4004 37
Qualification 8
11:10A
4004 4967 226 55
- 2405 - 6591 3539 -58-
Qualification 11
11:40A
5927 3539 3875 51
2771 7166 - 2405 - -57-
Qualification 16
1:30P
302 - 2405 - 3357 -40-
226 5927 5256 67
Qualification 19
2:00P
5167 5256 - 2405 - -36-
2767 904 6591 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5927 3357 6094 60
2771 - 2405 - 4004 -61-
Quarterfinal 8
5927 3357 6094 57
2771 - 2405 - 4004 -83-
Semifinal 2
7160 5860 4855 49
2771 - 2405 - 4004 -73-
Semifinal 4
7160 5860 4855 60
2771 - 2405 - 4004 -76-
Final 1
6591 2767 5256 89
2771 - 2405 - 4004 -67-
Final 2
6591 2767 5256 32
2771 - 2405 - 4004 -52-
Final 3
6591 2767 5256 59
2771 - 2405 - 4004 -64-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.