Team 2914 - TIGER PRIDE (2020)


2020 Robot: Kraven
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Bechtel/Google/United Therapeutics /Amazon&Woodrow Wilson Senior High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 2 (17%) 10 (83%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 17 4 (24%) 13 (76%) 0 (0%)

Team 2914's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Angela Benjamin)
* FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding (Cancelled)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Virginia Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Hub City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Mexico City Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Central Virginia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 4 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/7 - 11:57 AM 5549 2914 8230 7886 1389 611 40 113
Qualification 7 Sat 3/7 - 12:40 PM 5841 7714 8217 2534 2914 5945 15 68
Qualification 14 Sat 3/7 - 1:46 PM 888 5549 2180 6213 2914 8197 73 47
Qualification 18 Sat 3/7 - 2:40 PM 2914 7886 1885 4514 4456 8217 60 61
Qualification 26 Sat 3/7 - 3:46 PM 5841 2819 6213 611 2421 2914 37 98
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:37 PM 6584 8197 5945 2914 8217 2961 55 53
Qualification 41 Sat 3/7 - 5:49 PM 2914 449 6863 2900 4456 3793 60 73
Qualification 45 Sat 3/7 - 6:44 PM 2914 6893 2819 7886 7770 5338 51 94
Qualification 49 Sat 3/7 - 7:15 PM 2900 5945 2421 4242 3793 2914 66 61
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 10:22 AM 5243 4514 2914 2534 5115 6863 74 85
Qualification 61 Sun 3/8 - 10:55 AM 5841 2537 2914 2912 8230 4514 80 133
Qualification 66 Sun 3/8 - 11:33 AM 449 4242 5549 1389 2914 5115 151 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5338 5945 2914 2537 2180 5115 102 108
Quarterfinal 6 5338 5945 2914 2537 2180 5115 118 114
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 5338 5945 2914 2537 2180 5115 123 101
Semifinal 1 888 2421 7886 5338 5945 2914 124 80
Semifinal 3 888 2421 7886 5338 5945 2914 147 70

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Palladium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 63 of 125 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2914 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture 20

If Team 2914 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 6
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 102
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018


IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019