Team 3490 - Viper Drive (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robert Bosch, LLC/The Boeing Company/Bp America/Berkeley County Schools/SPAWAR&Cane Bay High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3490 attended in 2019.
Team 3490 had a record of 17-8-2 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 4 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:19 AM 4005 4243 2187 3490 7072 5317 16 33
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:03 PM 4451 5022 1287 3490 1539 1553 67 32
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:34 PM 6167 7152 3490 6366 281 1369 51 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 4:17 PM 6626 5472 5063 4083 1293 3490 44 56
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 57   Fri 3/1 - 6:27 PM 7489 3490 1902 379 4823 1051 53 59
Qualification 69   Fri 3/1 - 7:53 PM 2614 900 4073 6626 3490 21 49 65
Qualification 86   Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 4267 3490 283 1758 5410 7085 33 33
Qualification 91   Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 3490 3140 263 7152 5327 7107 58 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3490 342 6366 1369 5472 7152 75 49
Quarterfinal 6   3490 342 6366 281 5472 7152 74 59
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:31 AM 4576 283 2393 6517 3490 3966 48 73
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 1539 3844 343 4630 2614 3490 41 54
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 1293 3011 3490 6302 1466 1539 58 28
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 4265 932 3490 2190 6928 2386 65 65
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 34 3490 5744 7406 5186 1706 52 31
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 3821 3490 3140 2614 5002 3319 53 44
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:54 PM 4504 5744 3824 7516 6846 3490 43 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 2556 6219 2856 3490 1539 1706 47 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3490 3984 1758 3489 5492 1293 41 81
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3490 3319 3959 7525 5045 4462 82 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 69 50
Quarterfinal 5   3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 61 53
Semifinal 1   3959 3490 4462 2614 4265 2556 76 90
Semifinal 3   3959 3490 34 2614 4265 2556 76 95

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/1 - 10:19 AM 4005 4243 2187 3490 7072 5317 16 33
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 12:03 PM 4451 5022 1287 3490 1539 1553 67 32
Qualification 25   Fri 3/1 - 1:34 PM 6167 7152 3490 6366 281 1369 51 55
Qualification 42   Fri 3/1 - 4:17 PM 6626 5472 5063 4083 1293 3490 44 56
Qualification 49   Fri 3/1 - 5:15 PM 3976 342 3490 4847 3824 108 48 42
Qualification 57   Fri 3/1 - 6:27 PM 7489 3490 1902 379 4823 1051 53 59
Qualification 69   Fri 3/1 - 7:53 PM 2614 900 4073 6626 3490 21 49 65
Qualification 86   Sat 3/2 - 10:54 AM 4267 3490 283 1758 5410 7085 33 33
Qualification 91   Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 3490 3140 263 7152 5327 7107 58 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3490 342 6366 1369 5472 7152 75 49
Quarterfinal 6   3490 342 6366 281 5472 7152 74 59
Semifinal 1   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 80 62
Semifinal 3   4451 4020 5022 3490 342 6366 74 58

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:31 AM 4576 283 2393 6517 3490 3966 48 73
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:15 AM 1539 3844 343 4630 2614 3490 41 54
Qualification 25   Fri 3/29 - 1:28 PM 1293 3011 3490 6302 1466 1539 58 28
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 2:02 PM 4265 932 3490 2190 6928 2386 65 65
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:42 PM 34 3490 5744 7406 5186 1706 52 31
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 3821 3490 3140 2614 5002 3319 53 44
Qualification 52   Fri 3/29 - 4:54 PM 4504 5744 3824 7516 6846 3490 43 58
Qualification 63   Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 2556 6219 2856 3490 1539 1706 47 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 10:46 AM 3490 3984 1758 3489 5492 1293 41 81
Qualification 84   Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 3490 3319 3959 7525 5045 4462 82 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:35 PM 3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 69 50
Quarterfinal 5   3959 3490 4462 3824 4504 1706 61 53
Semifinal 1   3959 3490 4462 2614 4265 2556 76 90
Semifinal 3   3959 3490 34 2614 4265 2556 76 95

South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:52 AM 3976 2815 3490 6366 9999 4451 25 55
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 11:39 AM 9993 1293 3490 7890 9999 3506 34 52
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:33 PM 3490 3506 9997 342 4965 4533 62 36
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 12:51 PM 4083 9999 2059 342 3490 1553 45 42
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 1:45 PM 9993 4083 3489 283 3490 4451 28 69
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 2:24 PM 2974 3490 9999 4935 4451 9997 67 60
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:59 PM 1553 2974 283 3490 2655 9998 31 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3490 9997 2655 9988 9987 9996 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 3490 9997 2655 9988 9987 9996 1 0
Semifinal 2 342 2059 1293 3490 9997 2655 73 73
Semifinal 4 342 2059 1293 3490 9997 2655 60 87
Final 1 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 54 81
Final 2 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 86 60
Final 3 4451 2974 9998 3490 9997 2655 88 56