Team 3490 - Viper Drive (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Robert Bosch, LLC / The Boeing Company / Bp America / Coast to Coast Construction / Berkeley County Schools / SPAWAR & Cane Bay High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 3490's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 2/26 - 9:26 AM 4075 283 3490 1296 4823 179 52 97
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:23 PM 237 1876 1758 3976 4547 3490 75 31
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:34 PM 342 5317 2393 4013 3490 1398 69 35
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:47 PM 120 4901 4847 5327 3490 2252 60 70
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:30 PM 4451 3490 1369 4074 2556 343 94 68
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:10 AM 5777 5020 5130 3490 1287 4965 45 91
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:44 AM 1539 900 3490 4075 1553 4748 77 65
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:14 PM 5063 3490 4265 3824 4992 1051 105 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 2/27 - 1:55 PM 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 127 97
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 150 87

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 4924 3490 343 1251 5317 283 44 72
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 16 3490 1251 4013 945 5045 114 99
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 442 3490 456 801 2918 5858 73 45
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 6198 2783 2190 3490 5472 3319 67 70
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 79 5551 3490 4924 1706 3397 77 88
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:44 PM 3966 5845 442 3490 364 1539 54 102
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 5006 179 16 3861 538 3490 154 72
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6158 1466 3490 34 118 624 85 139
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:38 AM 3959 2973 3490 1466 5551 6107 101 68
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 3319 6158 3959 3490 2815 3337 63 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 191 111
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 187 59
Semifinal 1 (D) 118 16 3490 2815 456 6158 198 99
Semifinal 3 (D) 118 16 3490 2815 456 6158 214 86
Final 1 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 194 172
Final 2 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 209 133

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:42 AM 1902 3490 230 5816 2481 1481 124 111
Qualification 14 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:19 AM 4253 5920 360 5924 3490 4301 104 71
Qualification 31 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:08 PM 1262 573 78 2370 3419 3490 109 105
Qualification 44 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:42 PM 5048 3490 5870 2634 1836 3357 91 115
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:48 AM 1058 359 120 1086 1775 3490 135 107
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 84 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:30 PM 1729 384 1114 5920 330 3490 89 113
Qualification 91 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:17 PM 5980 3490 263 20 1305 228 92 147
Qualification 101 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 57 3490 834 1665 3419 3600 111 77
Qualification 124 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 4451 85 2648 3490 5891 190 135 98
Playoff Matches