Team 3490 - Viper Drive (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Robert Bosch, LLC / The Boeing Company / Bp America / Coast to Coast Construction / Berkeley County Schools / SPAWAR & Cane Bay High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 15 (54%) 13 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 3490's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Palmetto Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 1, 2013


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2014


Palmetto Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Palmetto Regional

  February 24 to February 27, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 2/26 - 9:26 AM 4075 283 3490 1296 4823 179 52 97
Qualification 19 (B) Fri 2/26 - 12:23 PM 237 1876 1758 3976 4547 3490 75 31
Qualification 25 (C) Fri 2/26 - 1:34 PM 342 5317 2393 4013 3490 1398 69 35
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 2/26 - 3:47 PM 120 4901 4847 5327 3490 2252 60 70
Qualification 52 (B) Fri 2/26 - 5:30 PM 4451 3490 1369 4074 2556 343 94 68
Qualification 62 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:10 AM 5777 5020 5130 3490 1287 4965 45 91
Qualification 67 (C) Sat 2/27 - 9:44 AM 1539 900 3490 4075 1553 4748 77 65
Qualification 83 (A) Sat 2/27 - 12:14 PM 5063 3490 4265 3824 4992 1051 105 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 2/27 - 1:55 PM 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 127 97
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 4451 179 1369 3490 2393 283 150 87

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:45 AM 4924 3490 343 1251 5317 283 44 72
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:42 AM 16 3490 1251 4013 945 5045 114 99
Qualification 20 (A) Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 442 3490 456 801 2918 5858 73 45
Qualification 28 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 6198 2783 2190 3490 5472 3319 67 70
Qualification 35 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 79 5551 3490 4924 1706 3397 77 88
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:44 PM 3966 5845 442 3490 364 1539 54 102
Qualification 58 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:34 PM 5006 179 16 3861 538 3490 154 72
Qualification 68 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:50 AM 6158 1466 3490 34 118 624 85 139
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:38 AM 3959 2973 3490 1466 5551 6107 101 68
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 3319 6158 3959 3490 2815 3337 63 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (B) Sat 3/26 - 1:36 PM 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 191 111
Quarterfinal 5 (C) 118 16 3490 34 283 1902 187 59
Semifinal 1 (D) 118 16 3490 2815 456 6158 198 99
Semifinal 3 (D) 118 16 3490 2815 456 6158 214 86
Final 1 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 194 172
Final 2 (A) 118 16 3490 364 4188 801 209 133

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Thu 4/28 - 8:42 AM 1902 3490 230 5816 2481 1481 124 111
Qualification 14 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:19 AM 4253 5920 360 5924 3490 4301 104 71
Qualification 31 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:08 PM 1262 573 78 2370 3419 3490 109 105
Qualification 44 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:42 PM 5048 3490 5870 2634 1836 3357 91 115
Qualification 61 (D) Fri 4/29 - 8:48 AM 1058 359 120 1086 1775 3490 135 107
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/29 - 4:44 AM 3490 5472 1723 3735 5333 5870 104 69
Qualification 84 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:30 PM 1729 384 1114 5920 330 3490 89 113
Qualification 91 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:17 PM 5980 3490 263 20 1305 228 92 147
Qualification 101 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:30 PM 57 3490 834 1665 3419 3600 111 77
Qualification 124 (A) Fri 4/29 - 6:24 PM 4451 85 2648 3490 5891 190 135 98
Playoff Matches

Palmetto Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Rocket City Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Krypton Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018


South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops

  October 26 to October 26, 2019