Team 3492 - P.A.R.T.s (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Toyota / RCBI / Putnam County Career and Technical Center / American Electric Power / Putnam County Schools & Winfield High School & Hurricane High School & Poca High School & Buffalo High School & Teays Valley Christian School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 4 (40%) 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 10 4 (40%) 5 (50%) 1 (10%)

Team 3492's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Tina Kirk)
Queen City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pittsburgh Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Queen City Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2013


Crossroads Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Smoky Mountains Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:46 AM 245 3492 4213 6181 2016 4284 112 78
Qualification 11 (B) Fri 4/1 - 10:32 AM 3010 5809 868 120 1939 3492 99 102
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:12 PM 1014 554 3492 5484 1249 2040 88 90
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:56 PM 3492 4920 3504 245 3814 4521 79 105
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:34 PM 2399 1038 279 48 2040 3492 97 97
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:47 PM 6181 3492 337 4028 6084 3010 66 110
Qualification 63 (C) Fri 4/1 - 6:22 PM 3484 3492 1985 3777 3138 3000 80 63
Qualification 72 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:43 AM 4256 5413 5749 3492 451 3138 97 78
Qualification 82 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:54 AM 4115 144 5492 3492 6185 3260 103 106
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 4/2 - 11:49 AM 1939 3266 2603 2408 868 3492 76 66
Playoff Matches

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Miami Valley Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


Antimony Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Ruthenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Ohio River Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


West Virginia ROX

  August 4 to August 6, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 24
Record: 13 Wins, 14 Losses and 0 Ties - 27 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 8/5 - 12:59 PM 3504 3492 1071 3844 4467 5418 53 86
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 8/5 - 1:28 PM 2614 3492 4954 4505 1126 1629 115 88
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 8/5 - 2:30 PM 48 3260 1708 4505 3492 1325 71 68
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 8/5 - 3:02 PM 4954 2655 48 2614 3492 1325 79 88
Qualification 17 (B) Fri 8/5 - 3:27 PM 2655 3492 3504 2656 1629 456 40 106
Qualification 22 (C) Fri 8/5 - 4:25 PM 1325 3492 3193 888 1708 3511 97 86
Qualification 27 (D) Sat 8/6 - 4:45 AM 3260 3492 1126 1071 3844 4505 91 126
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 8/5 - 5:44 PM 5418 3492 3193 3260 4954 1126 65 79
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 8/5 - 6:30 PM 4053 3492 1629 3511 3504 4265 76 95
Qualification 38 (C) Fri 8/5 - 6:55 PM 3193 2614 4467 3492 4265 1126 123 103
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 8/5 - 8:48 PM 888 2614 1325 3492 5418 686 53 65
Qualification 48 (A) Fri 8/5 - 9:24 PM 4265 888 686 456 3492 4954 108 94
Qualification 50 (B) Fri 8/5 - 9:40 PM 2656 456 3844 3492 2614 3511 102 105
Qualification 55 (C) Fri 8/5 - 10:22 PM 3260 686 2655 1071 4505 3492 58 111
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 8/5 - 10:47 PM 3492 1708 3844 2655 4265 3511 94 104
Qualification 62 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:24 PM 1071 4053 1708 888 3492 456 68 88
Qualification 68 (B) Sat 8/6 - 1:18 AM 2656 48 4505 3492 4467 1629 91 87
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 8/6 - 1:45 AM 2656 1629 3492 686 2614 1126 84 77
Qualification 75 (D) Sat 8/6 - 2:53 AM 3504 5418 4053 3193 2655 3492 79 39
Qualification 79 (A) Fri 8/5 - 11:50 PM 4265 5418 4954 48 3492 2655 121 95
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 8/6 - 4:34 AM 4053 5418 686 4467 456 3492 58 112
Qualification 88 (C) Sat 8/6 - 5:25 AM 4467 1126 3260 2614 4954 3492 90 130
Qualification 92 (D) Sat 8/6 - 6:00 AM 4265 1126 3492 686 3193 1708 70 76
Qualification 94 (A) Sat 8/6 - 6:18 AM 1629 4467 4265 4505 1325 3492 114 120
Qualification 98 (B) Sat 8/6 - 6:50 AM 2656 1325 4954 1071 3492 686 98 77
Qualification 104 (C) Sat 8/6 - 8:23 AM 5418 3492 3511 888 3504 3844 87 57
Qualification 106 (D) Sat 8/6 - 8:40 AM 1629 48 3492 2614 5418 2655 102 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (A) Sat 8/6 - 9:41 AM 2614 456 3492 4053 3504 3260 168 60
Quarterfinal 5 (B) 2614 456 3492 4053 3504 3260 88 0
Semifinal 1 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 94 141
Semifinal 3 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 96 86
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 2614 456 3492 1325 4467 686 123 102
Final 1 (D) 2614 456 3492 4265 3844 5418 148 108
Final 2 (D) 2614 456 3492 4265 3844 5418 143 89

WOW Alliance District Championship

  May 19 to May 19, 2018