Team 359 - Hawaiian Kids (2019)


2019 Robot: Poi Pounder XIX-Wave Rider
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 359 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Waialua Complex 21st CCLC Grant/Career & Technical Education - Perkins and State/McInerny Foundation/State of Hawaii DHS Uplink Grant/Waialua High School STEM Learning Center/Castle & Cooke, Inc. Dole Plantation/PHNSY & IMF/Waialua Lions Club/Friends of Hawaii Charities, Inc./Hawaii Community Foundation - Kawailoa Wind Farm/Waialua Federal Credit Union/Corteva Agriscience /Randy and Mary Wood/First Hawaiian Bank Foundation/Fumiko J. Horii/Monsanto FIRST STEM Grant/Robotics Education & Competition Foundation/HawaiiUSA Federal Credit Union Foundation/Oakley, Inc./McDonalds Restaurants of Hawaii/Golf Concepts-Nike/Friends of Hawaii Robotics/Ed and Karen D'Ascoli/BAE Systems/Waialua High School Foundation/Waialua Hongwanji Mission/Monsanto Hawaii/Turtle Bay Foundation/Arthur Kobayashi, OD/HI Central North Complex/Haleiwa Shingon Mission/Coca Cola Hawaii/Pearl City Walmart/Haleiwa Jodo Mission/Dr. Arthur Kobayashi, O.D./Skydive Hawaii/Island X Hawaii&Waialua High & Intermediate School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 55 47 (85%) 8 (15%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 24 22 (92%) 4 (17%) 0
Total 79 69 (87%) 12 (15%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/2 - 9:38 AM 4415 7137 3341 359 3255 4738 29 44
Qualification 12   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3328 359 399 7426 2984 6918 42 33
Qualification 16   Sat 3/2 - 12:00 PM 4414 2543 3341 359 2576 6948 69 66
Qualification 23   Sat 3/2 - 1:47 PM 5025 1661 4414 4415 359 5526 55 74
Qualification 25   Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 5526 5025 6402 359 4984 2543 35 48
Qualification 35   Sat 3/2 - 3:49 PM 359 2945 3256 585 2984 4738 54 23
Qualification 40   Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 114 359 1159 192 5199 399 58 35
Qualification 44   Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 3341 5137 359 3255 1159 399 63 48
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 5025 8 359 114 2945 7426 56 47
Qualification 55   Sun 3/3 - 9:27 AM 2543 8 5059 3647 6560 359 43 78
Qualification 62   Sun 3/3 - 12:03 PM 3255 1661 2576 6402 359 2984 75 68
Qualification 66   Sun 3/3 - 11:16 AM 3021 585 359 5137 2984 2102 60 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 85 35
Quarterfinal 7   2102 359 2984 114 3256 2543 77 63
Semifinal 2   2102 359 2984 4415 2576 399 59 68
Semifinal 4   2102 359 2984 4415 2576 399 75 68
Tiebreaker 2   2102 359 5474 4415 2576 399 61 82

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 1:15 AM 6408 359 6390 7796 7170 6485 62 47
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:40 AM 359 2438 5118 2122 4334 4627 61 45
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:31 AM 6351 5597 7498 7781 7805 359 37 42
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 846 359 4334 1482 6364 6408 75 52
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 2:04 PM 7158 359 1452 7796 2438 7287 79 17
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2438 2594 7498 359 7170 6719 57 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:25 PM 2444 6390 6364 359 6485 1482 26 73
Qualification 43   Fri 3/8 - 4:50 PM 7173 7190 1452 359 5597 6458 48 50
Qualification 52   Sat 3/9 - 9:28 AM 4627 7688 359 6486 7158 4625 56 32
Qualification 54   Sat 3/9 - 9:44 AM 6719 7787 5118 7167 7135 359 52 65
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 10:51 AM 7169 6364 359 7170 7787 7167 73 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:08 PM 7498 359 7796 2122 7170 6458 81 46
Quarterfinal 5   7498 359 7796 2122 7170 6458 79 53
Semifinal 1   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 77 53
Semifinal 3   7498 359 7796 7190 4334 2444 69 54
Final 1   7498 359 7796 6364 846 4627 68 63
Final 2   7498 359 7796 6364 846 4627 76 69

Hawaii Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 10:06 AM 2437 2444 359 5515 2477 368 65 60
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 10:42 AM 359 2504 7631 6909 2465 2438 68 44
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 7505 7548 2438 3008 359 3882 40 92
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 1:27 PM 6909 2477 359 2441 2896 7497 56 49
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 359 2438 2441 6766 6998 5515 71 48
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 7497 3882 7631 3800 2853 359 42 61
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 5701 7505 3721 2896 359 4270 46 71
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 4:21 PM 2465 359 6704 2090 3882 2445 59 29
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 5:04 PM 368 6909 4253 6998 359 3721 59 52
Qualification 57 Sat 3/30 - 9:41 AM 359 2439 5515 4270 3882 7898 56 71
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 2090 7724 359 2439 7505 2853 80 35
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2090 2443 2477 3878 359 7548 52 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:02 PM 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 90 22
Quarterfinal 5 359 368 5515 7548 2437 6704 85 29
Semifinal 1 359 368 5515 2853 2444 2445 91 60
Semifinal 3 359 368 5515 2853 2444 2445 81 48
Final 1 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 79 55
Final 2 359 368 5515 2443 4253 2441 83 58

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/5 - 9:28 AM 359 6178 6823 3250 7277 6351 71 46
Qualification 12   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 6041 7843 6351 359 4733 4604 38 66
Qualification 19   Fri 4/5 - 1:02 PM 5725 359 7591 6823 5015 6179 49 43
Qualification 24   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 6700 1482 359 7706 6188 5118 54 44
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 3729 6188 359 2122 5725 6701 81 43
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:48 PM 6178 1622 6188 4010 359 4627 51 90
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 6701 4627 5597 5015 7205 359 43 82
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 9:18 AM 6179 359 3250 7246 3729 4010 56 40
Qualification 54   Sat 4/6 - 10:05 AM 7205 5078 7799 359 3216 4774 35 75
Qualification 59   Sat 4/6 - 11:08 AM 359 7843 7706 4625 5118 3250 42 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:30 PM 2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 91 44
Quarterfinal 5   2122 359 6841 1482 4010 4191 89 57
Semifinal 1   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 88 56
Semifinal 3   2122 359 6841 4334 6351 5078 79 43
Final 1   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 71 60
Final 2   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 89 76

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:45 AM 359 4941 2429 3647 1318 4336 73 51
Qualification 19   Fri 4/19 - 6:41 PM 3881 5411 6647 3991 5842 359 79 77
Qualification 29   Thu 4/18 - 1:53 PM 3243 1296 3737 2655 6803 359 71 84
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 3:53 PM 294 359 6901 5332 1771 7403 93 61
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:17 AM 6803 6695 3859 359 5059 4336 75 73
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:01 AM 5550 1533 2412 7498 2341 359 73 80
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 1:15 PM 4965 2485 1658 359 2907 4005 78 84
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 1:54 PM 1566 359 148 5427 7425 6829 72 64
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM 6647 359 2642 1369 4276 3366 83 68
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 585 359 3847 2557 6304 7906 79 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1658 5411 3737 7498 6364 359 92 65

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019