Team 359 - Hawaiian Kids

Hall of Fame Team

Team Stats and Info

Waialua High & Interm School


N/A

N/A

2000

2003

22

76

3

24

109

4

1

8

Team Participation History

Hueneme Port Regional
Ventura County Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Hawaii Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Finalists
Utah Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division
No awards at event

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Skills Competition Winner
Pacific Region Awards Event
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

Los Angeles North Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
* Hawaii Regional (Cancelled)
  • Awards Won
  • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
* Canadian Rockies Regional (Cancelled)
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Canadian Pacific Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Hawaii Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Canadian Rockies Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision
No awards at event

Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Hawaii Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Canadian Rockies Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
No awards at event

Palmetto Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
  • Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
Hawaii Regional
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist

Lake Superior Regional
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
New York Tech Valley Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
Hawaii Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

Inland Empire Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Regional Winners
Australia Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Regional Winners
Hawaii Regional
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
FIRST Championship
No awards at event

Northern Lights Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • Regional Winner
Dallas Regional
Hawaii Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Regional Winner
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Boilermaker Regional
Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • FIRST Deans List Finalist Award
  • Regional Winner
Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Excellence Award sponsored by Delphi
  • Regional Finalist
FIRST Championship
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems
Lone Star Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

New York City Regional
Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems
Las Vegas Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Chairmans Award

San Diego Regional
Arizona Regional
Hawaii Regional sponsored by BAE Systems
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Oregon Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Silicon Valley Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Hawaii Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Judges Award

NASA / VCU Regional
Chesapeake Regional
No awards at event
Hawaii Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Engineering Inspiration Award

New Jersey Regional
Las Vegas Regional
No awards at event

Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Johnson & Johnson Sportsmanship Award
Championship - Newton
No awards at event

Las Vegas Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Silicon Valley Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Silicon Valley Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

Silicon Valley Regional

NASA Ames Regional