Team 3990 - Tech for Kids (2016)



2016 Sponsors: ABB / APCRA / BCGO / Centre culturel et sportif Regina Assumpta / Chartwells / Photo Laplante / Stylo.ca / Autobus RM / ABC Service d'arbres / APTECH / CDRST et Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne / Brault & Bouthillier / Caisse populaire Desjardins de Sault-au-Récollet / Collège André-Grasset / Fondation du Collège Regina Assumpta / Modécole & Collège Regina Assumpta

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 23 (74%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 15 (71%) 6 (29%) 0
Total 52 38 (73%) 14 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 3990's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Engineering Inspiration Award
     (Division Level Award)
FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York Tech Valley Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York Tech Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:02 AM 5240 3003 3419 3990 371 2791 62 85
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:39 AM 3990 4481 5881 4203 663 527 76 45
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 3990 4203 5943 1551 358 145 45 86
Qualification 23 (B) Fri 3/18 - 12:09 PM 5964 4508 5881 4093 1450 3990 63 81
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:31 PM 229 333 5881 1665 359 3990 99 115
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:17 PM 5585 20 4856 333 4930 3990 66 112
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:11 PM 5236 4856 5149 20 48 3990 44 111
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:30 PM 1450 1665 48 358 5879 3990 72 86
Qualification 52 (C) Fri 3/18 - 5:13 PM 5236 3990 229 333 1450 250 101 82
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 3/19 - 8:58 AM 3990 3003 663 1493 3624 5943 108 83
Qualification 65 (A) Sat 3/19 - 10:25 AM 3990 4856 3419 1450 5881 371 110 50
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 4930 663 145 250 3624 3990 74 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 1:22 PM 3990 359 4508 3044 4930 4481 121 107
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 359 4508 3044 4930 4481 170 80
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 164 147
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 359 4508 5240 3419 663 179 153
Final 1 (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 168 115
Final 2 (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 134 136
Tiebreaker (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 164 147

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:40 AM 5526 5910 3990 3379 4491 4952 108 50
Qualification 15 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:35 AM 5444 3990 3360 5528 3550 5439 92 79
Qualification 24 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:46 PM 3985 3996 3382 3117 3990 5859 53 87
Qualification 30 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:43 PM 5994 4950 5859 3990 3981 4526 72 92
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 4/1 - 4:03 PM 3533 1334 6040 4594 5095 3990 49 92
Qualification 47 (B) Fri 4/1 - 5:18 PM 3986 3387 3969 4957 3996 3990 29 106
Qualification 51 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:52 PM 5179 3986 3990 5526 5618 4007 81 88
Qualification 62 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 3988 4942 296 3990 5440 5553 69 109
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:03 AM 3990 296 5570 3386 4957 5095 113 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/2 - 1:55 PM 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 165 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3990 5618 3533 3386 3158 5865 147 117
Semifinal 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 107 128
Semifinal 3 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 167 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3990 5618 3533 4001 3544 2626 95 85
Final 1 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 157 148
Final 2 (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 139 150
Tiebreaker (B) 3990 5618 3533 5910 3360 5439 149 137

FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:57 AM 4188 5406 5834 3990 5279 5679 104 107
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:41 AM 3990 2557 4646 955 5933 5976 129 88
Qualification 35 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:35 PM 3234 5199 1073 3990 858 166 109 170
Qualification 42 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 3339 1983 3990 3656 3005 4061 95 115
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:35 PM 2175 4469 1089 3990 3230 2080 140 110
Qualification 68 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:32 AM 2220 3374 3990 1885 3618 3147 102 138
Qualification 86 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:46 PM 2168 4335 4455 321 3641 3990 97 171
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:23 PM 3147 3990 4910 836 3770 379 115 119
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:29 PM 3506 339 1389 2883 3234 3990 113 86
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:12 PM 5892 4180 3990 639 3930 694 108 124
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 2848 25 4329 287 3990 639 191 178
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 2848 25 4329 287 3990 1662 133 166
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 2848 25 4329 639 3990 1662 139 170
Semifinal 2 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 144 160
Semifinal 4 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 177 169
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 876 3005 2557 639 3990 1662 189 130

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016