Team 3990 - Tech for Kids (2016)




2016 Sponsors: ABB / APCRA / BCGO / Centre culturel et sportif Regina Assumpta / Chartwells / Photo Laplante / Stylo.ca / Autobus RM / ABC Service d'arbres / APTECH / CDRST et Collège de Bois-de-Boulogne / Brault & Bouthillier / Caisse populaire Desjardins de Sault-au-Récollet / Collège André-Grasset / Fondation du Collège Regina Assumpta / Modécole & Collège Regina Assumpta


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3990's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3990 attended in 2016.
Team 3990 had a record of 38-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 15 - 6)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:00A
5240 3003 3419 62
3990 371 2791 -85-
Qualification 12 (D)
10:34A
3990 4481 5881 -76-
4203 663 527 45
Qualification 17 (A)
11:17A
3990 4203 5943 -45-
1551 358 145 86
Qualification 23 (B)
12:08P
5964 4508 5881 63
4093 1450 3990 -81-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:32P
229 333 5881 99
1665 359 3990 -115-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:15P
5585 20 4856 66
333 4930 3990 -112-
Qualification 38 (A)
3:14P
5236 4856 5149 44
20 48 3990 -111-
Qualification 47 (B)
4:32P
1450 1665 48 72
358 5879 3990 -86-
Qualification 52 (C)
5:15P
5236 3990 229 -101-
333 1450 250 82
Qualification 55 (D)
9:08A
3990 3003 663 -108-
1493 3624 5943 83
Qualification 65 (A)
10:34A
3990 4856 3419 -110-
1450 5881 371 50
Qualification 72 (B)
11:33A
4930 663 145 74
250 3624 3990 -103-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
3990 359 4508 -121-
3044 4930 4481 107
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3990 359 4508 -170-
3044 4930 4481 80
Semifinal 1 (A)
3990 359 4508 -164-
5240 3419 663 147
Semifinal 3 (A)
3990 359 4508 -179-
5240 3419 663 153
Final 1 (B)
3990 359 4508 -168-
20 5254 1665 115
Final 2 (B)
3990 359 4508 -134-
20 5254 1665 136
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 359 4508 -164-
20 5254 1665 147


FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
9:31A
5526 5910 3990 -108-
3379 4491 4952 50
Qualification 15 (B)
11:21A
5444 3990 3360 -92-
5528 3550 5439 79
Qualification 24 (C)
1:36P
3985 3996 3382 53
3117 3990 5859 -87-
Qualification 30 (D)
2:27P
5994 4950 5859 72
3990 3981 4526 -92-
Qualification 39 (A)
3:50P
3533 1334 6040 49
4594 5095 3990 -92-
Qualification 47 (B)
4:57P
3986 3387 3969 29
4957 3996 3990 -106-
Qualification 51 (C)
5:29P
5179 3986 3990 -81-
5526 5618 4007 88
Qualification 62 (D)
10:07A
3988 4942 296 69
3990 5440 5553 -109-
Qualification 68 (A)
10:55A
3990 296 5570 -113-
3386 4957 5095 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:45P
3990 5618 3533 -165-
3386 3158 5865 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3990 5618 3533 -147-
3386 3158 5865 117
Semifinal 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 -107-
4001 3544 2626 128
Semifinal 3 (A)
3990 5618 3533 -167-
4001 3544 2626 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 -95-
4001 3544 2626 85
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 -157-
5910 3360 5439 148
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 -139-
5910 3360 5439 150
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 -149-
5910 3360 5439 137


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
4188 5406 5834 104
3990 5279 5679 -107-
Qualification 19 (C)
10:39A
3990 2557 4646 -129-
955 5933 5976 88
Qualification 35 (D)
2:38P
3234 5199 1073 109
3990 858 166 -170-
Qualification 42 (A)
3:27P
3339 1983 3990 -95-
3656 3005 4061 115
Qualification 51 (B)
4:33P
2175 4469 1089 140
3990 3230 2080 -110-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
2220 3374 3990 -102-
1885 3618 3147 138
Qualification 86 (A)
1:44P
2168 4335 4455 97
321 3641 3990 -171-
Qualification 100 (B)
3:25P
3147 3990 4910 -115-
836 3770 379 119
Qualification 109 (C)
4:31P
3506 339 1389 113
2883 3234 3990 -86-
Qualification 121 (D)
5:58P
5892 4180 3990 -108-
639 3930 694 124
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
2848 25 4329 191
287 3990 639 -178-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
2848 25 4329 133
287 3990 1662 -166-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
2848 25 4329 139
639 3990 1662 -170-
Semifinal 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 144
639 3990 1662 -160-
Semifinal 4 (C)
876 3005 2557 177
639 3990 1662 -169-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 189
639 3990 1662 -130-

Team 3990's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Engineering Inspiration Award CUCA Championship Division
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York Tech Valley Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York Tech Valley Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:00A
5240 3003 3419 62
3990 371 2791 -85-
Qualification 12 (D)
10:34A
3990 4481 5881 -76-
4203 663 527 45
Qualification 17 (A)
11:17A
3990 4203 5943 -45-
1551 358 145 86
Qualification 23 (B)
12:08P
5964 4508 5881 63
4093 1450 3990 -81-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:32P
229 333 5881 99
1665 359 3990 -115-
Qualification 31 (D)
2:15P
5585 20 4856 66
333 4930 3990 -112-
Qualification 38 (A)
3:14P
5236 4856 5149 44
20 48 3990 -111-
Qualification 47 (B)
4:32P
1450 1665 48 72
358 5879 3990 -86-
Qualification 52 (C)
5:15P
5236 3990 229 -101-
333 1450 250 82
Qualification 55 (D)
9:08A
3990 3003 663 -108-
1493 3624 5943 83
Qualification 65 (A)
10:34A
3990 4856 3419 -110-
1450 5881 371 50
Qualification 72 (B)
11:33A
4930 663 145 74
250 3624 3990 -103-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
3990 359 4508 -121-
3044 4930 4481 107
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3990 359 4508 -170-
3044 4930 4481 80
Semifinal 1 (A)
3990 359 4508 -164-
5240 3419 663 147
Semifinal 3 (A)
3990 359 4508 -179-
5240 3419 663 153
Final 1 (B)
3990 359 4508 -168-
20 5254 1665 115
Final 2 (B)
3990 359 4508 -134-
20 5254 1665 136
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 359 4508 -164-
20 5254 1665 147

FRC Festival de Robotique - Montreal Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 50
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
9:31A
5526 5910 3990 -108-
3379 4491 4952 50
Qualification 15 (B)
11:21A
5444 3990 3360 -92-
5528 3550 5439 79
Qualification 24 (C)
1:36P
3985 3996 3382 53
3117 3990 5859 -87-
Qualification 30 (D)
2:27P
5994 4950 5859 72
3990 3981 4526 -92-
Qualification 39 (A)
3:50P
3533 1334 6040 49
4594 5095 3990 -92-
Qualification 47 (B)
4:57P
3986 3387 3969 29
4957 3996 3990 -106-
Qualification 51 (C)
5:29P
5179 3986 3990 -81-
5526 5618 4007 88
Qualification 62 (D)
10:07A
3988 4942 296 69
3990 5440 5553 -109-
Qualification 68 (A)
10:55A
3990 296 5570 -113-
3386 4957 5095 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:45P
3990 5618 3533 -165-
3386 3158 5865 80
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
3990 5618 3533 -147-
3386 3158 5865 117
Semifinal 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 -107-
4001 3544 2626 128
Semifinal 3 (A)
3990 5618 3533 -167-
4001 3544 2626 122
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
3990 5618 3533 -95-
4001 3544 2626 85
Final 1 (B)
3990 5618 3533 -157-
5910 3360 5439 148
Final 2 (B)
3990 5618 3533 -139-
5910 3360 5439 150
Tiebreaker (B)
3990 5618 3533 -149-
5910 3360 5439 137

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 13 (C)
9:57A
4188 5406 5834 104
3990 5279 5679 -107-
Qualification 19 (C)
10:39A
3990 2557 4646 -129-
955 5933 5976 88
Qualification 35 (D)
2:38P
3234 5199 1073 109
3990 858 166 -170-
Qualification 42 (A)
3:27P
3339 1983 3990 -95-
3656 3005 4061 115
Qualification 51 (B)
4:33P
2175 4469 1089 140
3990 3230 2080 -110-
Qualification 68 (C)
9:34A
2220 3374 3990 -102-
1885 3618 3147 138
Qualification 86 (A)
1:44P
2168 4335 4455 97
321 3641 3990 -171-
Qualification 100 (B)
3:25P
3147 3990 4910 -115-
836 3770 379 119
Qualification 109 (C)
4:31P
3506 339 1389 113
2883 3234 3990 -86-
Qualification 121 (D)
5:58P
5892 4180 3990 -108-
639 3930 694 124
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
2848 25 4329 191
287 3990 639 -178-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
2848 25 4329 133
287 3990 1662 -166-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
2848 25 4329 139
639 3990 1662 -170-
Semifinal 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 144
639 3990 1662 -160-
Semifinal 4 (C)
876 3005 2557 177
639 3990 1662 -169-
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
876 3005 2557 189
639 3990 1662 -130-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.