Team Avatar Team 4905 - Andromeda One (2020)


2020 Robot: The Robot You Are Looking For
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/Schneider Electric/Analog Devices/Johnson Controls/BAE Systems/SOLIDWORKS/Polymershapes/Christine Miska&AYER SHIRLEY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 10 (83%) 2 (17%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 3 (60%) 2 (40%) 0
Total 17 13 (76%) 4 (24%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 8 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/28 - 11:13 AM 7822 319 5265 133 1831 4905 79 131
Qualification 8 Fri 2/28 - 12:13 PM 4905 811 6933 8421 131 6153 102 42
Qualification 19 Fri 2/28 - 2:21 PM 4761 8421 1519 5687 7133 4905 89 130
Qualification 26 Fri 2/28 - 3:16 PM 7133 7913 1307 7126 3566 4905 63 116
Qualification 31 Fri 2/28 - 4:11 PM 6153 4761 4905 3597 1512 6691 79 68
Qualification 37 Fri 2/28 - 4:52 PM 1058 4905 5902 319 8046 7126 113 82
Qualification 41 Fri 2/28 - 5:23 PM 4905 8421 1517 1519 5902 6691 86 165
Qualification 53 Fri 2/28 - 6:43 PM 7133 6763 467 4905 7416 4929 30 52
Qualification 58 Fri 2/28 - 7:22 PM 663 1247 7416 4905 7913 501 66 148
Qualification 67 Sat 2/29 - 10:20 AM 7126 501 6690 1247 4905 151 94 101
Qualification 70 Sat 2/29 - 10:47 AM 4929 6153 133 131 4905 95 134 173
Qualification 78 Sat 2/29 - 11:47 AM 6763 4905 6161 1729 4909 1058 66 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 2/29 - 1:40 PM 133 4905 6153 6691 8046 131 183 102
Quarterfinal 5 133 4905 6153 6691 8046 131 166 115
Semifinal 1 133 4905 6153 663 6933 1517 205 138
Semifinal 3 133 4905 6153 663 6933 1517 101 135
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 133 4905 6153 663 6933 1517 112 142

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Copper Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 56
Rank: 16 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4905 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 56

If Team 4905 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 205
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 183
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 173
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 27
Record: 0 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 2/15 - 9:33 AM 1153 4905 246 1073 3467 2713 6 15
Qualification 6 Sat 2/15 - 9:50 AM 3323 1153 1519 4041 157 4905 53 36
Qualification 10 Sat 2/15 - 10:29 AM 4905 3117 2084 5813 5687 1153 38 41
Qualification 14   Sat 2/15 - 11:04 AM 238 2713 1721 4905 1153 2079 30 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/15 - 12:26 PM 5687 1519 1721 4909 151 4905 52 39
Quarterfinal 5   5687 1519 1721 4909 151 4905 86 68