Team 501 - The PowerKnights (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: AC Trust/Stu, Sam & Lexxie/Louis P. Cote Inc./Geneia/Liberty Utilities/New Hampshire Stamping Co&Manchester High School-West&Goffstown High School&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 19 15 (79%) 4 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2005


Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Southern California Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


Midwest Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Lone Star Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2008


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


St. Louis Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Boston Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


UNH District Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Northeastern University District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


NE District - Pioneer Valley Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/28 - 11:48 AM 501 811 6153 5902 7133 4909 69 28
Qualification 11 Fri 2/28 - 12:38 PM 7133 133 501 6161 151 1517 128 96
Qualification 20 Fri 2/28 - 2:29 PM 4909 3597 501 1247 319 1307 149 81
Qualification 23 Fri 2/28 - 2:54 PM 501 6691 663 319 467 3597 94 75
Qualification 32 Fri 2/28 - 4:18 PM 501 6763 8046 7822 5687 1831 140 107
Qualification 39 Fri 2/28 - 5:08 PM 95 4761 4929 151 1729 501 100 88
Qualification 43 Fri 2/28 - 5:37 PM 8046 1729 7913 501 5633 4761 83 73
Qualification 51 Fri 2/28 - 6:30 PM 7126 131 811 1831 501 5265 38 55
Qualification 58 Fri 2/28 - 7:22 PM 663 1247 7416 4905 7913 501 66 148
Qualification 67 Sat 2/29 - 10:20 AM 7126 501 6690 1247 4905 151 94 101
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 10:53 AM 3566 6933 8421 1519 501 319 131 150
Qualification 75 Sat 2/29 - 11:24 AM 131 501 6933 5265 95 6691 153 128
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 501 4909 7822 3597 1058 6161 133 44
Quarterfinal 8 501 4909 7822 3597 1058 6161 183 101
Semifinal 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 165 198
Semifinal 4 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 142
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 154
Final 1 663 6933 1517 501 4909 7822 158 161
Final 2 663 6933 1517 501 4909 7822 154 159

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 67
Rank: 10 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 501 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 67

If Team 501 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 198
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 183
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 161
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 27
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/15 - 9:20 AM 58 2079 1729 501 1519 5687 5 18
Qualification 9 Sat 2/15 - 10:21 AM 3467 501 3986 2713 151 4909 9 12
Qualification 13   Sat 2/15 - 10:54 AM 1519 1073 811 3323 4909 501 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3117 4041 501 2079 246 2084 85 17
Quarterfinal 8   3117 4041 501 2079 246 2084 70 31
Semifinal 2   1073 811 58 3117 4041 501 38 86
Semifinal 4   1073 811 58 3117 4041 501 38 101
Final 1   1153 5962 238 3117 4041 501 79 112
Final 2   1153 5962 238 3117 4041 501 98 146