Team Avatar Team 4909 - Bionics (2020)


2020 Robot: Mantis
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: NASA/Analog Devices/BTU International/Raytheon/MRSI Systems&Billerica Memorial High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4909 attended in 2020.
Team 4909 had a record of 15-3-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 1)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 10 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/28 - 11:48 AM 501 811 6153 5902 7133 4909 69 28
Qualification 9 Fri 2/28 - 12:22 PM 7913 1247 5265 4909 4929 6763 49 74
Qualification 20 Fri 2/28 - 2:29 PM 4909 3597 501 1247 319 1307 149 81
Qualification 27 Fri 2/28 - 3:22 PM 1517 4909 319 4929 5633 131 150 61
Qualification 30 Fri 2/28 - 4:04 PM 3566 6690 4909 7133 4929 7126 65 24
Qualification 36 Fri 2/28 - 4:43 PM 8421 7416 6691 4909 6161 811 79 152
Qualification 45 Fri 2/28 - 5:49 PM 3597 663 6153 1831 6933 4909 118 118
Qualification 48 Fri 2/28 - 6:10 PM 8046 5902 151 7913 4909 1519 96 194
Qualification 59 Fri 2/28 - 7:30 PM 6691 133 4909 1512 3566 6763 124 122
Qualification 65 Sat 2/29 - 10:04 AM 1512 7416 4909 5687 1729 6153 117 143
Qualification 69 Sat 2/29 - 10:40 AM 5265 4909 467 4761 7822 1517 137 40
Qualification 78 Sat 2/29 - 11:47 AM 6763 4905 6161 1729 4909 1058 66 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 501 4909 7822 3597 1058 6161 133 44
Quarterfinal 8 501 4909 7822 3597 1058 6161 183 101
Semifinal 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 165 198
Semifinal 4 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 142
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 154
Final 1 663 6933 1517 501 4909 7822 158 161
Final 2 663 6933 1517 501 4909 7822 154 159

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 10 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/28 - 11:48 AM 501 811 6153 5902 7133 4909 69 28
Qualification 9 Fri 2/28 - 12:22 PM 7913 1247 5265 4909 4929 6763 49 74
Qualification 20 Fri 2/28 - 2:29 PM 4909 3597 501 1247 319 1307 149 81
Qualification 27 Fri 2/28 - 3:22 PM 1517 4909 319 4929 5633 131 150 61
Qualification 30 Fri 2/28 - 4:04 PM 3566 6690 4909 7133 4929 7126 65 24
Qualification 36 Fri 2/28 - 4:43 PM 8421 7416 6691 4909 6161 811 79 152
Qualification 45 Fri 2/28 - 5:49 PM 3597 663 6153 1831 6933 4909 118 118
Qualification 48 Fri 2/28 - 6:10 PM 8046 5902 151 7913 4909 1519 96 194
Qualification 59 Fri 2/28 - 7:30 PM 6691 133 4909 1512 3566 6763 124 122
Qualification 65 Sat 2/29 - 10:04 AM 1512 7416 4909 5687 1729 6153 117 143
Qualification 69 Sat 2/29 - 10:40 AM 5265 4909 467 4761 7822 1517 137 40
Qualification 78 Sat 2/29 - 11:47 AM 6763 4905 6161 1729 4909 1058 66 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 501 4909 7822 3597 1058 6161 133 44
Quarterfinal 8 501 4909 7822 3597 1058 6161 183 101
Semifinal 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 165 198
Semifinal 4 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 142
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 154
Final 1 663 6933 1517 501 4909 7822 158 161
Final 2 663 6933 1517 501 4909 7822 154 159

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 74
Rank: 5 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4909 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 74

If Team 4909 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 198
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 194
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 183
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 27
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 2/15 - 9:08 AM 4909 238 157 2084 5962 4041 10 51
Qualification 9 Sat 2/15 - 10:21 AM 3467 501 3986 2713 151 4909 9 12
Qualification 13   Sat 2/15 - 10:54 AM 1519 1073 811 3323 4909 501 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/15 - 12:26 PM 5687 1519 1721 4909 151 4905 52 39
Quarterfinal 5   5687 1519 1721 4909 151 4905 86 68