Team Avatar Team 4905 - Andromeda One (2019)


2019 Robot: Galaktika
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boston Scientific/Schneider Electric/Analog Devices/Ayer Shirley Education Foundation/BAE Systems/SOLIDWORKS/MathWorks/Raytheon&AYER SHIRLEY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4905 attended in 2019.
Team 4905 had a record of 22-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 10 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 1247 95 7907 4905 6895 3958 6 22
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:09 PM 1512 4905 88 1519 6895 1831 42 47
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 4905 4564 7416 5902 6895 3566 53 24
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 5687 3566 131 2084 4761 4905 40 47
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 5:04 PM 4761 811 7913 6690 4905 1247 50 29
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 5:26 PM 5902 6328 4905 1247 811 88 21 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 6:49 PM 6329 1277 811 5265 4905 6691 42 47
Qualification 52 Fri 3/1 - 7:22 PM 3566 4905 95 5265 88 6895 57 51
Qualification 59 Fri 3/1 - 8:09 PM 88 1729 4905 3958 95 5633 58 67
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 9:38 AM 4958 663 4905 1721 1512 7913 35 27
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1729 6329 3958 4987 131 4905 69 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 53 66
Quarterfinal 6 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 55 61
Semifinal 1 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 63 40
Semifinal 3 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 70 57

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 5962 4905 23 5459 1289 5563 58 28
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 4905 4909 1027 5752 4929 5962 29 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 95 5563 1474 5459 4311 4905 61 61
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:41 PM 4905 1073 2876 5735 7438 5556 56 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:19 PM 6161 5735 4905 157 7438 2084 71 40
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 5459 3930 6161 4905 1289 2713 78 27
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:22 AM 2648 4905 4761 7822 5556 4169 68 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 1757 3958 2713 1474 4905 7822 31 63
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4169 501 4905 2876 5563 2262 67 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 1:53 PM 6329 176 4905 177 125 7416 86 83
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 4:21 PM 4905 1153 1474 1277 4909 230 59 98
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 4041 1729 237 4905 1768 177 96 83
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 4909 6691 4905 3467 5687 7869 74 77
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 9:35 AM 1073 173 69 7438 4905 1519 100 83
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 10 10 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/1 - 12:04 PM 3467 95 467 348 4905 1277 39 16
Qualification 11 Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 1247 95 7907 4905 6895 3958 6 22
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:09 PM 1512 4905 88 1519 6895 1831 42 47
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 3:50 PM 4905 4564 7416 5902 6895 3566 53 24
Qualification 30 Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 5687 3566 131 2084 4761 4905 40 47
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 5:04 PM 4761 811 7913 6690 4905 1247 50 29
Qualification 37 Fri 3/1 - 5:26 PM 5902 6328 4905 1247 811 88 21 53
Qualification 47 Fri 3/1 - 6:49 PM 6329 1277 811 5265 4905 6691 42 47
Qualification 52 Fri 3/1 - 7:22 PM 3566 4905 95 5265 88 6895 57 51
Qualification 59 Fri 3/1 - 8:09 PM 88 1729 4905 3958 95 5633 58 67
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 9:38 AM 4958 663 4905 1721 1512 7913 35 27
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 10:28 AM 1729 6329 3958 4987 131 4905 69 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 53 66
Quarterfinal 6 1729 811 7907 4905 6691 5902 55 61
Semifinal 1 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 63 40
Semifinal 3 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 70 57

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:57 AM 5962 4905 23 5459 1289 5563 58 28
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 4905 4909 1027 5752 4929 5962 29 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 95 5563 1474 5459 4311 4905 61 61
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4906 4761 6153 2084 5563 4905 64 38
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:41 PM 4905 1073 2876 5735 7438 5556 56 53
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:19 PM 6161 5735 4905 157 7438 2084 71 40
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 6:12 PM 5459 3930 6161 4905 1289 2713 78 27
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:22 AM 2648 4905 4761 7822 5556 4169 68 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 1757 3958 2713 1474 4905 7822 31 63
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 10:50 AM 238 23 2262 4905 5752 4906 44 61
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4169 501 4905 2876 5563 2262 67 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 1:53 PM 6329 176 4905 177 125 7416 86 83
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 4:21 PM 4905 1153 1474 1277 4909 230 59 98
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:51 PM 238 4905 3236 1058 558 5813 74 62
Qualification 40 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 4905 5422 95 1922 178 195 69 84
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 10:37 AM 7438 4311 1721 181 4905 5735 74 86
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 4041 1729 237 4905 1768 177 96 83
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 2:23 PM 716 3654 166 319 78 4905 65 89
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 4909 6691 4905 3467 5687 7869 74 77
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 9:35 AM 1073 173 69 7438 4905 1519 100 83
Qualification 122 Sat 4/13 - 10:53 AM 125 4905 195 6691 1071 2067 113 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 123
Rank: 40 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4905 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 45
NE District North Shore Event 39
New England District Championship 39

If Team 4905 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/16 - 9:49 AM 2084 2342 1721 4905 811 1153 15 23
Qualification 5 Sat 2/16 - 10:14 AM 1153 509 5687 2084 3467 4905 21 9
Qualification 9 Sat 2/16 - 10:56 AM 3986 4905 246 1517 58 3323 11 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 51 31
Quarterfinal 8 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 37 11

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 0 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:15 AM 238 88 3467 5813 4905 3323 52 40
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 5:48 AM 166 126 5813 348 4905 138 58 24
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 6:29 AM 509 811 4905 319 7407 1922 29 77
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 7:38 AM 151 138 131 4905 1735 238 70 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 78 509 5813 88 151 4905 67 64