Team Avatar Team 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem (2020)


2020 Robot: SwingShot
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Rockwell Automation/Cirtronics/Vertex&Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 9 (75%) 3 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 15 10 (67%) 5 (33%) 0 (0%)

Team 1519's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Smoky Mountain Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 2/28 - 11:31 AM 4929 1519 8046 6691 5633 1307 132 18
Qualification 12 Fri 2/28 - 12:46 PM 1512 467 95 3597 1307 1519 89 133
Qualification 19 Fri 2/28 - 2:21 PM 4761 8421 1519 5687 7133 4905 89 130
Qualification 22 Fri 2/28 - 2:45 PM 7416 1519 5687 131 6161 4761 52 64
Qualification 29 Fri 2/28 - 3:56 PM 467 1519 1247 5265 1729 811 102 46
Qualification 35 Fri 2/28 - 4:37 PM 467 6153 3566 1519 6763 7822 55 103
Qualification 41 Fri 2/28 - 5:23 PM 4905 8421 1517 1519 5902 6691 86 165
Qualification 48 Fri 2/28 - 6:10 PM 8046 5902 151 7913 4909 1519 96 194
Qualification 55 Fri 2/28 - 6:57 PM 1519 6933 1729 811 3597 7822 65 144
Qualification 64 Sat 2/29 - 9:57 AM 811 1058 6690 663 1517 1519 80 199
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 10:53 AM 3566 6933 8421 1519 501 319 131 150
Qualification 79 Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 5633 1519 3566 6153 1831 1247 154 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 199 157
Quarterfinal 7 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 147 194
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 146 165

Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 34
Rank: 45 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1519 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 34

If Team 1519 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 199
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 194
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 165
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016


Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/15 - 9:20 AM 58 2079 1729 501 1519 5687 5 18
Qualification 6 Sat 2/15 - 9:50 AM 3323 1153 1519 4041 157 4905 53 36
Qualification 13   Sat 2/15 - 10:54 AM 1519 1073 811 3323 4909 501 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/15 - 12:26 PM 5687 1519 1721 4909 151 4905 52 39
Quarterfinal 5   5687 1519 1721 4909 151 4905 86 68
Semifinal 1   5687 1519 1721 1153 5962 238 58 95
Semifinal 3   5687 1519 1721 1153 5962 238 82 87