Team Avatar Team 3566 - Gone Fishin' (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Upstart Power Inc/Family House of Pizza/Aristocratic Family Cultural Communication/YL Capital&St Mark's School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3566 attended in 2020.
Team 3566 had a record of 22-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 5)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 2/28 - 12:05 PM 1517 95 1831 5687 1058 3566 68 100
Qualification 10 Fri 2/28 - 12:31 PM 1729 7126 663 3566 8046 7416 48 99
Qualification 17 Fri 2/28 - 2:04 PM 663 3566 131 1512 5265 5902 128 24
Qualification 26 Fri 2/28 - 3:16 PM 7133 7913 1307 7126 3566 4905 63 116
Qualification 30 Fri 2/28 - 4:04 PM 3566 6690 4909 7133 4929 7126 65 24
Qualification 35 Fri 2/28 - 4:37 PM 467 6153 3566 1519 6763 7822 55 103
Qualification 46 Fri 2/28 - 5:56 PM 467 1307 5687 133 3566 811 37 129
Qualification 49 Fri 2/28 - 6:16 PM 8421 1058 3597 1517 1307 3566 77 54
Qualification 59 Fri 2/28 - 7:30 PM 6691 133 4909 1512 3566 6763 124 122
Qualification 63 Sat 2/29 - 9:50 AM 3566 319 1831 1247 133 4761 121 107
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 10:53 AM 3566 6933 8421 1519 501 319 131 150
Qualification 79 Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 5633 1519 3566 6153 1831 1247 154 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 199 157
Quarterfinal 7 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 147 194
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 146 165
Semifinal 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 165 198
Semifinal 4 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 142
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 154

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 0 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:12 PM 7694 716 4055 8167 6346 3566 78 71
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 12:49 PM 3566 228 839 1099 237 6346 101 104
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:04 PM 4420 3566 176 177 3654 3525 161 147
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 3:05 PM 3566 4055 6333 8167 237 839 73 84
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:25 PM 6811 178 177 716 3566 7314 78 107
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:58 PM 7869 228 236 4557 3566 3654 80 148
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 5:37 PM 7407 3566 558 3654 176 1071 122 141
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 6:33 PM 7869 8085 3566 4572 1124 7694 94 70
Qualification 50 Sat 3/7 - 7:26 PM 177 5856 3566 230 6333 558 175 89
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 9:59 AM 7760 999 2836 4628 1099 3566 96 105
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 10:48 AM 230 7407 236 3566 7694 6811 189 87
Qualification 68 Sun 3/8 - 11:34 AM 3146 5856 3104 3566 236 2836 58 166
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 136 122
Quarterfinal 7 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 160 87
Semifinal 2 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 136 121
Semifinal 4 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 167 73
Final 1 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 167 142
Final 2 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 161 152

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 5 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 2/28 - 12:05 PM 1517 95 1831 5687 1058 3566 68 100
Qualification 10 Fri 2/28 - 12:31 PM 1729 7126 663 3566 8046 7416 48 99
Qualification 17 Fri 2/28 - 2:04 PM 663 3566 131 1512 5265 5902 128 24
Qualification 26 Fri 2/28 - 3:16 PM 7133 7913 1307 7126 3566 4905 63 116
Qualification 30 Fri 2/28 - 4:04 PM 3566 6690 4909 7133 4929 7126 65 24
Qualification 35 Fri 2/28 - 4:37 PM 467 6153 3566 1519 6763 7822 55 103
Qualification 46 Fri 2/28 - 5:56 PM 467 1307 5687 133 3566 811 37 129
Qualification 49 Fri 2/28 - 6:16 PM 8421 1058 3597 1517 1307 3566 77 54
Qualification 59 Fri 2/28 - 7:30 PM 6691 133 4909 1512 3566 6763 124 122
Qualification 63 Sat 2/29 - 9:50 AM 3566 319 1831 1247 133 4761 121 107
Qualification 71 Sat 2/29 - 10:53 AM 3566 6933 8421 1519 501 319 131 150
Qualification 79 Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 5633 1519 3566 6153 1831 1247 154 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 199 157
Quarterfinal 7 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 147 194
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 1519 5687 4761 319 3566 151 146 165
Semifinal 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 165 198
Semifinal 4 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 142
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 319 3566 151 501 4909 7822 149 154

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 20 0 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 12:12 PM 7694 716 4055 8167 6346 3566 78 71
Qualification 10 Sat 3/7 - 12:49 PM 3566 228 839 1099 237 6346 101 104
Qualification 15 Sat 3/7 - 2:04 PM 4420 3566 176 177 3654 3525 161 147
Qualification 20 Sat 3/7 - 3:05 PM 3566 4055 6333 8167 237 839 73 84
Qualification 28 Sat 3/7 - 4:25 PM 6811 178 177 716 3566 7314 78 107
Qualification 32 Sat 3/7 - 4:58 PM 7869 228 236 4557 3566 3654 80 148
Qualification 37 Sat 3/7 - 5:37 PM 7407 3566 558 3654 176 1071 122 141
Qualification 43 Sat 3/7 - 6:33 PM 7869 8085 3566 4572 1124 7694 94 70
Qualification 50 Sat 3/7 - 7:26 PM 177 5856 3566 230 6333 558 175 89
Qualification 57 Sun 3/8 - 9:59 AM 7760 999 2836 4628 1099 3566 96 105
Qualification 62 Sun 3/8 - 10:48 AM 230 7407 236 3566 7694 6811 189 87
Qualification 68 Sun 3/8 - 11:34 AM 3146 5856 3104 3566 236 2836 58 166
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 136 122
Quarterfinal 7 3566 8085 7760 2836 3654 3146 160 87
Semifinal 2 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 136 121
Semifinal 4 3566 8085 7760 1071 4557 839 167 73
Final 1 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 167 142
Final 2 177 176 4572 3566 8085 7760 161 152

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 91
Rank: 2 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3566 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 41
NE District Waterbury Event 50

If Team 3566 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 31
Level 6 Highest Match Score 194
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 175
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 167
Level 9 Random Sort ---