Team Avatar Team 811 - Cardinals (2020)


2020 Robot: TBD
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Texas Instruments/BAE SYSTEMS/MILL5/Raytheon IDS&Bishop Guertin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC New England Regional

  April 4 to April 6, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2003


The Championship Event

  April 10 to April 12, 2003


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


NE District - Boston Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 2/28 - 11:48 AM 501 811 6153 5902 7133 4909 69 28
Qualification 8 Fri 2/28 - 12:13 PM 4905 811 6933 8421 131 6153 102 42
Qualification 16 Fri 2/28 - 1:57 PM 811 8046 5633 6690 6763 133 71 112
Qualification 24 Fri 2/28 - 3:02 PM 811 1247 6763 8421 95 8046 91 130
Qualification 29 Fri 2/28 - 3:56 PM 467 1519 1247 5265 1729 811 102 46
Qualification 36 Fri 2/28 - 4:43 PM 8421 7416 6691 4909 6161 811 79 152
Qualification 46 Fri 2/28 - 5:56 PM 467 1307 5687 133 3566 811 37 129
Qualification 51 Fri 2/28 - 6:30 PM 7126 131 811 1831 501 5265 38 55
Qualification 55 Fri 2/28 - 6:57 PM 1519 6933 1729 811 3597 7822 65 144
Qualification 64 Sat 2/29 - 9:57 AM 811 1058 6690 663 1517 1519 80 199
Qualification 68 Sat 2/29 - 10:26 AM 8046 1058 663 811 7913 1512 101 48
Qualification 76 Sat 2/29 - 11:31 AM 5687 4929 151 319 811 663 154 127
Playoff Matches

Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 16
Rank: 93 of 210 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 811 had the following district points activities in the 2020 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 16

If Team 811 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 152
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 144
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 129
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017


Summer Heat

  July 15 to July 15, 2017


RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017


Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 27
Record: 3 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 2/15 - 9:41 AM 3117 811 5813 3986 1729 238 16 10
Qualification 7 Sat 2/15 - 10:00 AM 5687 1721 58 811 246 5962 26 27
Qualification 13   Sat 2/15 - 10:54 AM 1519 1073 811 3323 4909 501 32 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1073 811 58 3323 2713 2342 13 27
Quarterfinal 7   1073 811 58 3323 2713 2342 73 44
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   1073 811 58 3323 2713 2342 65 27
Semifinal 2   1073 811 58 3117 4041 501 38 86
Semifinal 4   1073 811 58 3117 4041 501 38 101