Team 4909 - Bionics (2017)


2017 Robot: BoxTop
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: MRSI Systems/PTC/Analog Devices/Raytheon & Billerica Memorial High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 25 (57%) 19 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - North Shore Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/18 - 11:34 AM 4909 1474 4169 2423 6731 173 255 95
Qualification 7 Sat 3/18 - 11:57 AM 4311 6335 4909 4906 1761 1071 96 240
Qualification 20 Sat 3/18 - 2:20 PM 3451 1289 6762 1721 5122 4909 105 145
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:20 PM 4555 173 6335 1699 4909 2084 40 345
Qualification 31 Sat 3/18 - 3:56 PM 5735 4564 1289 4909 2648 6324 283 269
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:38 PM 4909 2713 6161 4929 6617 4169 161 145
Qualification 41 Sat 3/18 - 5:22 PM 2713 5556 2084 4909 246 319 230 251
Qualification 49 Sat 3/18 - 6:16 PM 5962 4906 3451 5752 4909 4572 195 285
Qualification 59 Sat 3/18 - 7:32 PM 4909 3930 1071 5459 1699 1474 307 235
Qualification 62 Sun 3/19 - 9:29 AM 1058 4555 246 1289 4909 1027 125 285
Qualification 69 Sun 3/19 - 10:17 AM 58 4909 6617 1721 133 3930 265 242
Qualification 80 Sun 3/19 - 11:31 AM 173 4906 4909 2648 6161 1058 300 273
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 260 448
Quarterfinal 8 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 288
Tiebreaker 4 5459 4909 2084 5735 246 4572 445 285
Semifinal 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 222 280
Semifinal 4 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 311 290
Tiebreaker 2 4169 1721 2648 2084 4909 5459 316 305

NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 5 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/25 - 12:13 PM 5633 1922 4311 4909 5902 4905 180 257
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 1:36 PM 4909 509 5556 1247 811 1073 195 257
Qualification 17 Sat 3/25 - 1:58 PM 6335 2370 5962 2342 4909 501 180 315
Qualification 28 Sat 3/25 - 3:19 PM 2713 509 5813 4909 1721 1922 280 345
Qualification 33 Sat 3/25 - 4:00 PM 716 4909 3467 4925 885 1729 196 252
Qualification 39 Sat 3/25 - 4:48 PM 4925 6690 151 3323 1474 4909 115 180
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 5:47 PM 238 4909 6762 1735 1512 95 205 307
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 6:35 PM 1729 5633 1721 4909 95 5962 265 255
Qualification 60 Sat 3/25 - 7:31 PM 131 4909 5633 716 213 4034 238 287
Qualification 63 Sun 3/26 - 9:37 AM 885 138 4546 1512 151 4909 195 145
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 10:23 AM 3597 6328 4909 5962 811 5902 255 185
Qualification 77 Sun 3/26 - 11:21 AM 4909 2713 1729 6328 1474 131 260 263
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5962 501 213 4905 1247 4909 334 210
Quarterfinal 6 5962 501 213 4905 1247 4909 420 255

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/6 - 1:04 PM 6328 3623 4909 5556 4908 5846 305 320
Qualification 17 Thu 4/6 - 3:10 PM 2342 5813 4041 4909 58 4564 255 306
Qualification 22 Thu 4/6 - 3:54 PM 4909 3719 1721 1922 238 4906 300 290
Qualification 33 Thu 4/6 - 5:14 PM 2523 4151 2648 4169 3464 4909 277 310
Qualification 44 Thu 4/6 - 6:36 PM 3654 6329 1721 195 5556 4909 370 285
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 173 6201 4909 131 1519 3464 255 300
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 4909 2067 1519 1073 6337 213 310 285
Qualification 78 Fri 4/7 - 2:17 PM 1058 78 4905 558 4909 1991 345 297
Qualification 89 Fri 4/7 - 3:38 PM 6690 5422 2084 1757 4909 88 255 305
Qualification 97 Fri 4/7 - 4:39 PM 5687 125 4909 3467 4761 1757 345 351
Qualification 117 Sat 4/8 - 10:20 AM 4176 348 5735 230 4909 2084 345 353
Qualification 127 Sat 4/8 - 11:39 AM 5813 4909 1073 95 4169 6763 331 325
Playoff Matches

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019


NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Beryllium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 107
Rank: 49 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4909 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - North Shore Event 49
NE District - Southern NH Event 16
New England District Championship 42

If Team 4909 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 73
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 445
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 353
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/20 - 11:02 AM 175 4909 999 133 4987 172 301 179
Qualification 14 Sat 5/20 - 12:15 PM 5846 4048 173 2877 4909 885 247 306
Qualification 30 Sat 5/20 - 3:09 PM 1058 190 126 4909 1100 4176 195 295
Qualification 35 Sat 5/20 - 3:47 PM 1073 5459 4122 2168 4909 3467 254 310
Qualification 48 Sat 5/20 - 5:22 PM 4909 121 2342 4564 2084 3719 255 351
Qualification 54 Sat 5/20 - 6:04 PM 4909 157 131 238 1729 166 245 294
Qualification 65 Sun 5/21 - 8:40 AM 1735 9988 4909 237 5030 1100 190 148
Qualification 77 Sun 5/21 - 10:02 AM 4909 1058 133 5813 2079 319 235 265
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 33
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/14 - 9:54 AM 4905 172 348 4909 138 1073 95 140
Qualification 10 Sat 10/14 - 10:32 AM 190 6324 1729 3467 4909 6763 195 55
Qualification 12 Sat 10/14 - 10:52 AM 4909 166 1289 131 1073 811 105 250
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 12:18 PM 176 4909 5813 319 1519 6328 225 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 176 811 5556 6328 6324 4909 285 270
Quarterfinal 6 176 811 5556 6328 6324 4909 195 260
Tiebreaker 2 176 811 5556 6328 6324 4909 285 195

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:51 AM 3467 6763 172 4909 2648 1073 255 160
Qualification 7 Sat 11/11 - 10:22 AM 885 4546 6762 1831 4909 4564 150 299
Qualification 14 Sat 11/11 - 11:53 AM 319 131 4909 58 5556 213 217 260
Qualification 16 Sat 11/11 - 12:12 PM 2370 319 4906 501 9996 4909 191 285
Qualification 20 Sat 11/11 - 12:47 PM 213 4909 1922 238 133 1831 270 182
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 172 885 3467 4909 2370 206 300
Quarterfinal 8 1922 172 885 3467 4909 2370 257 320
Semifinal 2 213 6763 5556 3467 4909 2370 250 301
Semifinal 4 213 6763 5556 3467 4909 2370 231 252
Final 1 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 396 252
Final 2 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 235 301
Final 3 238 1729 1073 3467 4909 2370 185 302

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020