Team Avatar Team 811 - Cardinals (2018)


2018 Robot: CubeBert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Raytheon IDS/BAE SYSTEMS/Nashua West Rotary International/FIRST/MapleLeaf Construction Company/Synergy Resources/Specialty Kitchens/Nuvera Fuel Cells, LLC&Bishop Guertin High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 811 attended in 2018.
Team 811 had a record of 26-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 3205 1073 885 2342 811 5687 158 340
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:35 AM 5471 95 811 3205 6933 7314 235 209
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 7:59 AM 5471 5687 3930 3323 5265 811 280 132
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 9:19 AM 1289 5902 5556 5459 811 3205 149 270
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 5556 5686 1517 6933 811 151 30 397
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 11:04 AM 6691 2876 6335 3958 3930 811 115 275
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 11:49 AM 811 1289 155 1512 3323 5686 342 239
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 12:35 PM 811 6691 131 6324 5459 5687 308 212
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 138 151 1517 811 1307 1512 325 186
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 2:10 PM 5471 3958 1474 885 1517 811 170 321
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:05 AM 811 7133 138 6691 95 3958 223 303
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 6:03 AM 1247 811 5556 5471 6335 5265 320 184
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 296 272
Quarterfinal 6 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 275 248
Semifinal 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 276 353
Semifinal 3 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 334 262
Tiebreaker 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 408 160

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 5 10 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5962 811 5752 6324 238 3205 201 349
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:38 PM 2713 2876 811 5556 4169 125 298 351
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 811 6762 6731 5962 1474 2084 297 291
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:28 PM 5122 133 246 2084 811 4311 251 317
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:30 PM 2877 3467 4473 509 811 4761 288 298
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:57 PM 6763 5556 811 5459 509 1965 282 296
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 4:53 PM 5347 1289 6335 6324 1058 811 260 322
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:00 PM 2876 4906 5735 5459 5347 811 290 162
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 6:26 PM 811 4034 319 5556 6731 1289 426 262
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 9:21 AM 7240 5962 319 811 1761 5735 397 182
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 10:25 AM 811 7240 4906 4909 5752 6763 278 427
Qualification 77 Sun 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1761 2713 1474 4905 811 2423 124 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 374 372
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 118 426
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 284 443
Semifinal 1 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 474 269
Semifinal 3 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 411 232

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 2:04 PM 5735 177 5813 133 811 176 294 381
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 3:50 PM 6933 4909 5846 58 1071 811 275 535
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 4:56 PM 138 5962 61 811 1729 4909 288 384
Qualification 44 Thu 4/12 - 6:00 PM 558 811 3461 95 5856 5687 209 448
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 4557 2067 6328 811 6329 1768 411 267
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 11:05 AM 811 5735 1058 2836 7153 1153 413 297
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 1:36 PM 1100 4564 88 811 2370 2836 416 96
Qualification 94 Fri 4/13 - 3:28 PM 1519 6328 811 2370 4905 78 441 374
Qualification 103 Fri 4/13 - 4:28 PM 663 811 2170 6763 3930 999 217 316
Qualification 115 Sat 4/14 - 9:43 AM 237 4041 663 1289 811 1100 341 383
Qualification 122 Sat 4/14 - 10:28 AM 125 5846 811 1073 3623 5000 287 368
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 3205 1073 885 2342 811 5687 158 340
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:35 AM 5471 95 811 3205 6933 7314 235 209
Qualification 14 Sat 3/3 - 7:59 AM 5471 5687 3930 3323 5265 811 280 132
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 9:19 AM 1289 5902 5556 5459 811 3205 149 270
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 10:37 AM 5556 5686 1517 6933 811 151 30 397
Qualification 32 Sat 3/3 - 11:04 AM 6691 2876 6335 3958 3930 811 115 275
Qualification 38 Sat 3/3 - 11:49 AM 811 1289 155 1512 3323 5686 342 239
Qualification 44 Sat 3/3 - 12:35 PM 811 6691 131 6324 5459 5687 308 212
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 1:22 PM 138 151 1517 811 1307 1512 325 186
Qualification 57 Sat 3/3 - 2:10 PM 5471 3958 1474 885 1517 811 170 321
Qualification 62 Sun 3/4 - 5:05 AM 811 7133 138 6691 95 3958 223 303
Qualification 69 Sun 3/4 - 6:03 AM 1247 811 5556 5471 6335 5265 320 184
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 296 272
Quarterfinal 6 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 275 248
Semifinal 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 276 353
Semifinal 3 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 334 262
Tiebreaker 1 5687 238 1517 138 811 3930 408 160

NE District North Shore Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 5 10 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 10:58 AM 5962 811 5752 6324 238 3205 201 349
Qualification 13 Sat 3/17 - 12:38 PM 2713 2876 811 5556 4169 125 298 351
Qualification 19 Sat 3/17 - 2:05 PM 811 6762 6731 5962 1474 2084 297 291
Qualification 22 Sat 3/17 - 2:28 PM 5122 133 246 2084 811 4311 251 317
Qualification 30 Sat 3/17 - 3:30 PM 2877 3467 4473 509 811 4761 288 298
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 3:57 PM 6763 5556 811 5459 509 1965 282 296
Qualification 42 Sat 3/17 - 4:53 PM 5347 1289 6335 6324 1058 811 260 322
Qualification 51 Sat 3/17 - 6:00 PM 2876 4906 5735 5459 5347 811 290 162
Qualification 55 Sat 3/17 - 6:26 PM 811 4034 319 5556 6731 1289 426 262
Qualification 62 Sun 3/18 - 9:21 AM 7240 5962 319 811 1761 5735 397 182
Qualification 70 Sun 3/18 - 10:25 AM 811 7240 4906 4909 5752 6763 278 427
Qualification 77 Sun 3/18 - 11:17 AM 1761 2713 1474 4905 811 2423 124 390
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 374 372
Quarterfinal 6 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 118 426
Tiebreaker 2 2084 3467 509 6763 5735 811 284 443
Semifinal 1 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 474 269
Semifinal 3 319 133 1289 6763 5735 811 411 232

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 2:04 PM 5735 177 5813 133 811 176 294 381
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 3:19 PM 5813 811 7127 319 467 3236 178 483
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 3:50 PM 6933 4909 5846 58 1071 811 275 535
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 4:56 PM 138 5962 61 811 1729 4909 288 384
Qualification 44 Thu 4/12 - 6:00 PM 558 811 3461 95 5856 5687 209 448
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 10:26 AM 4557 2067 6328 811 6329 1768 411 267
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 11:05 AM 811 5735 1058 2836 7153 1153 413 297
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 1:36 PM 1100 4564 88 811 2370 2836 416 96
Qualification 94 Fri 4/13 - 3:28 PM 1519 6328 811 2370 4905 78 441 374
Qualification 103 Fri 4/13 - 4:28 PM 663 811 2170 6763 3930 999 217 316
Qualification 115 Sat 4/14 - 9:43 AM 237 4041 663 1289 811 1100 341 383
Qualification 122 Sat 4/14 - 10:28 AM 125 5846 811 1073 3623 5000 287 368
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 116
Rank: 44 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 811 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 45
NE District North Shore Event 35
New England District Championship 36

If Team 811 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 535
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 443
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 441
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 2/17 - 9:36 AM 5687 1153 5459 3323 501 811 156 66
Qualification 8 Sat 2/17 - 10:50 AM 319 811 509 2084 5687 4909 218 299
Qualification 10   Sat 2/17 - 11:09 AM 811 4905 5687 6153 58 2342 382 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   319 1153 6153 811 509 125 299 116
Quarterfinal 7   319 1153 6153 811 509 125 320 159

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/13 - 10:23 AM 1831 811 4958 1922 7133 238 275 371
Qualification 6 Sat 10/13 - 11:05 AM 2342 1831 1073 1922 811 1519 241 378
Qualification 8 Sat 10/13 - 11:23 AM 811 1247 1721 3323 2342 1922 371 109
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:44 AM 501 319 1922 811 1058 4925 553 174
Qualification 14 Sat 10/13 - 12:12 PM 319 238 6763 1729 1073 811 416 254
Qualification 17 Sat 10/13 - 12:33 PM 238 131 811 1247 2342 6763 433 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 326 186
Quarterfinal 6 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 399 103

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/27 - 9:45 AM 2876 1289 78 3467 1058 811 237 286
Qualification 8 Sat 10/27 - 11:00 AM 811 190 6328 88 138 1519 325 221
Qualification 13 Sat 10/27 - 11:35 AM 1729 6763 3323 811 319 4905 292 327
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:49 AM 5813 811 1073 190 172 166 224 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 509 190 1058 1729 811 6763 255 341
Quarterfinal 6 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 360 284
Tiebreaker 2 1735 190 1058 1729 811 6763 151 181
Semifinal 1 1922 6328 1519 1729 811 6763 404 183
Semifinal 3 1922 6328 1519 1729 811 238 353 402
Tiebreaker 1 1922 6328 1519 1729 811 238 425 261