Team 832 - Oscar (2017)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 832 attended in 2017.
Team 832 had a record of 35-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 1002 1648 832 6712 1746 3344 40 80
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 4749 5608 6341 832 4235 5734 110 40
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 832 4188 5332 3318 1311 6023 185 10
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:17 PM 832 6712 3265 6023 5582 4941 45 140
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 5651 5293 4188 1683 4749 832 180 180
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:34 AM 6710 4468 832 4941 4188 1795 130 235
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 6177 5900 832 4189 5332 5734 135 90
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5900 4112 6705 6716 832 1795 180 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 235 250
Quarterfinal 6 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 255
Tiebreaker 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 240
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:06 PM 1311 832 4701 6139 2974 3318 140 85
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:59 PM 3815 832 1771 4701 5219 6705 220 165
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:20 PM 832 6715 5293 5608 4459 4080 145 90
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 5536 6712 6471 832 4516 3329 97 95
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:51 PM 6023 6341 6340 4749 832 4235 95 145
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:40 PM 4235 1311 5293 5536 6341 832 195 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 6:12 PM 1414 832 4509 6139 5900 3329 141 75
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:59 PM 832 3318 4195 4235 1414 5132 140 160
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 9:48 AM 6715 2415 3344 832 5109 5900 135 235
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4459 2974 832 6715 5132 4193 226 105
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 6:25 AM 5132 2415 5219 832 6471 3998 260 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 235 330
Quarterfinal 7 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 140 255

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 10:02 AM 832 4235 1002 4112 6340 3329 275 258
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 6023 4080 6340 5632 832 4026 309 305
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 5900 4468 832 4730 4189 6750 195 110
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5734 6349 832 4730 6325 6177 231 142
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:05 PM 4112 5608 4459 3329 1311 832 207 288
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 832 6750 1771 1683 1414 5734 195 205
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5132 4516 4235 832 3815 6340 230 258
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 3998 832 4910 5608 5074 1311 270 257
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 9:04 AM 6177 832 2974 3635 1771 1648 281 330
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 10:07 AM 5632 4910 3815 832 1746 5074 255 349
Qualification 81 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5293 5828 6705 4941 5582 832 185 305
Qualification 87 Sat 4/8 - 12:07 PM 1414 3091 3581 5332 832 2415 158 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 257 305
Quarterfinal 6 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 422 230
Tiebreaker 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 380 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 1:39 PM 4915 5429 4965 1619 4488 832 258 310
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6754 2996 3314 5516 832 2682 259 306
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 12:53 PM 3931 4513 4635 604 2583 832 256 306
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:23 PM 2230 4941 832 5002 2950 5887 330 230
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:15 PM 6429 6305 2903 832 6434 3835 190 315
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5496 832 3132 2444 4400 5663 344 235
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 11:26 AM 6517 281 1868 1744 2543 832 333 355
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 1:59 PM 5454 832 1836 1319 5818 1912 143 305
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 4005 832 6340 1410 6023 4401 308 255
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 4613 2587 832 1778 6442 114 349 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4965 832 4941 4613 5458 5429 235 473

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 4 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/4 - 11:24 AM 1002 1648 832 6712 1746 3344 40 80
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 4749 5608 6341 832 4235 5734 110 40
Qualification 18 Sat 3/4 - 3:36 PM 832 4188 5332 3318 1311 6023 185 10
Qualification 22 Sat 3/4 - 4:17 PM 832 6712 3265 6023 5582 4941 45 140
Qualification 28 Sat 3/4 - 5:30 PM 4189 5132 3998 6325 832 3318 156 95
Qualification 33 Sat 3/4 - 6:12 PM 1002 3091 5132 5608 832 4026 91 86
Qualification 40 Sat 3/4 - 7:32 PM 5651 5293 4188 1683 4749 832 180 180
Qualification 46 Sun 3/5 - 9:34 AM 6710 4468 832 4941 4188 1795 130 235
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 6177 5900 832 4189 5332 5734 135 90
Qualification 62 Sun 3/5 - 12:05 PM 5900 4112 6705 6716 832 1795 180 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 235 250
Quarterfinal 6 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 255
Tiebreaker 2 832 1648 1746 1683 4468 5582 305 240
Semifinal 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 235 185
Semifinal 3 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 260 305
Tiebreaker 1 6325 4941 4188 1746 1648 832 155 285
Final 1 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 257
Final 2 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 306 256
Final 3 832 1648 1746 4112 6705 4026 255 155

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/10 - 12:06 PM 1311 832 4701 6139 2974 3318 140 85
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 1:59 PM 3815 832 1771 4701 5219 6705 220 165
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 2:20 PM 832 6715 5293 5608 4459 4080 145 90
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 3:37 PM 5536 6712 6471 832 4516 3329 97 95
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:51 PM 6023 6341 6340 4749 832 4235 95 145
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 5:40 PM 4235 1311 5293 5536 6341 832 195 145
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 6:12 PM 1414 832 4509 6139 5900 3329 141 75
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 6:59 PM 832 3318 4195 4235 1414 5132 140 160
Qualification 48 Sat 3/11 - 9:48 AM 6715 2415 3344 832 5109 5900 135 235
Qualification 55 Sat 3/11 - 10:40 AM 4459 2974 832 6715 5132 4193 226 105
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 6:25 AM 5132 2415 5219 832 6471 3998 260 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 235 330
Quarterfinal 7 4459 3815 832 6023 4749 5132 140 255

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 10:02 AM 832 4235 1002 4112 6340 3329 275 258
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 6023 4080 6340 5632 832 4026 309 305
Qualification 17 Fri 4/7 - 11:18 AM 5900 4468 832 4730 4189 6750 195 110
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5734 6349 832 4730 6325 6177 231 142
Qualification 36 Fri 4/7 - 3:05 PM 4112 5608 4459 3329 1311 832 207 288
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 832 6750 1771 1683 1414 5734 195 205
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5132 4516 4235 832 3815 6340 230 258
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:16 PM 3998 832 4910 5608 5074 1311 270 257
Qualification 66 Sat 4/8 - 9:04 AM 6177 832 2974 3635 1771 1648 281 330
Qualification 74 Sat 4/8 - 10:07 AM 5632 4910 3815 832 1746 5074 255 349
Qualification 81 Sat 4/8 - 10:57 AM 5293 5828 6705 4941 5582 832 185 305
Qualification 87 Sat 4/8 - 12:07 PM 1414 3091 3581 5332 832 2415 158 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 257 305
Quarterfinal 6 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 422 230
Tiebreaker 2 5293 3998 6705 2415 832 1683 380 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/20 - 1:39 PM 4915 5429 4965 1619 4488 832 258 310
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6754 2996 3314 5516 832 2682 259 306
Qualification 23 Thu 4/20 - 12:53 PM 3931 4513 4635 604 2583 832 256 306
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:23 PM 2230 4941 832 5002 2950 5887 330 230
Qualification 47 Thu 4/20 - 5:15 PM 6429 6305 2903 832 6434 3835 190 315
Qualification 58 Fri 4/21 - 9:38 AM 5496 832 3132 2444 4400 5663 344 235
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 11:26 AM 6517 281 1868 1744 2543 832 333 355
Qualification 80 Fri 4/21 - 1:59 PM 5454 832 1836 1319 5818 1912 143 305
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 4005 832 6340 1410 6023 4401 308 255
Qualification 108 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 4613 2587 832 1778 6442 114 349 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4965 832 4941 4613 5458 5429 235 473

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 185
Rank: 15 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 832 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 41
PCH District - Dalton Event 39
Peachtree State Championship 105

If Team 832 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 349
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 306
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase

  October 28 to October 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 4112 1648 5132 4509 832 1746 185 206
Qualification 9 Sat 10/28 - 12:48 PM 5608 832 4112 4910 4026 5109 300 305
Qualification 14 Sat 10/28 - 11:18 AM 2974 3815 4188 832 4910 1261 300 205
Qualification 18 Sat 10/28 - 11:52 AM 832 1414 5482 6325 1311 4112 180 230
Qualification 23 Sat 10/28 - 12:40 PM 1311 832 2415 5332 1746 6705 199 173
Qualification 25 Sat 10/28 - 12:57 PM 832 3581 6705 3998 9985 5608 218 235
Qualification 30 Sat 10/28 - 1:40 PM 1002 5482 4468 832 9985 4026 255 195
Qualification 37 Sun 10/29 - 6:35 AM 832 5132 3998 1414 2415 4509 300 285
Qualification 41 Sun 10/29 - 7:07 AM 4189 5293 1771 832 5109 4188 213 205
Playoff Matches