Team Avatar Team 832 - Oscar (2022)


2022 Robot: OSCAR
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PPG/AllState/Kennesaw State University/Novelis/Fulton County Schools/92 Threads/Roswell Firelabs/Raypaul Coating/Graphic Packaging International/Dealer Ops/Rockwell International/Wilhoit Gas Company&Roswell High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 13 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 48 27 (56%) 20 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 832's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award PCH District Dalton Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Dalton Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 3329 832 1746 5900 7104 3581 32 18
Qualification 10 Fri 3/11 - 12:40 PM 6712 3329 1002 832 6829 2974 8 45
Qualification 14 Fri 3/11 - 2:12 PM 8083 8761 4026 832 6341 5332 17 23
Qualification 17 Fri 3/11 - 2:36 PM 832 7451 1002 6829 8083 6712 20 25
Qualification 23 Fri 3/11 - 3:30 PM 8083 4189 832 5109 4112 8080 32 10
Qualification 29 Fri 3/11 - 4:16 PM 1311 832 4112 8080 5900 5651 23 16
Qualification 36 Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 4189 8866 8577 832 6340 6712 11 61
Qualification 39 Fri 3/11 - 5:32 PM 8761 832 8080 2974 7451 1771 18 77
Qualification 46 Fri 3/11 - 6:40 PM 1311 4459 7104 8736 1771 832 20 80
Qualification 52 Sat 3/12 - 10:57 AM 4026 5900 832 4516 6340 6705 28 59
Qualification 56 Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4516 832 6705 8083 6341 3329 26 17
Qualification 61 Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 1683 8736 2974 5651 8577 832 45 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


PCH District Carrollton Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:30 AM 3815 832 6705 8865 5293 6023 56 11
Qualification 11 Fri 3/25 - 12:30 PM 1311 8080 1771 832 7676 5651 89 24
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 2:48 PM 8100 4509 832 6705 3581 5900 64 42
Qualification 25 Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 7451 832 5332 6341 1311 4509 26 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/25 - 4:13 PM 4516 832 6023 1311 5332 4459 17 26
Qualification 37 Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 5219 8083 5651 1771 1795 832 16 108
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:47 PM 8866 8849 2974 832 6712 8736 62 79
Qualification 50 Fri 3/25 - 6:31 PM 5219 4188 832 8080 3815 8100 44 11
Qualification 54 Sat 3/26 - 9:22 AM 4459 832 1648 8577 5900 8100 59 21
Qualification 63 Sat 3/26 - 10:29 AM 832 3581 8080 6905 4026 8849 42 25
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 11:01 AM 4026 6712 1648 6887 5109 832 37 34
Qualification 73 Sat 3/26 - 11:37 AM 4188 6705 4189 832 6905 8761 91 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 832 8080 3581 6341 6340 8083 67 39
Quarterfinal 6 832 8080 3581 6341 6340 8083 62 62
Semifinal 1 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 78 46
Semifinal 3 8736 1771 8849 832 8080 3581 56 49

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/8 - 9:27 AM 7451 6705 1746 4701 832 7315 54 41
Qualification 11 Fri 4/8 - 10:39 AM 7470 832 7451 3344 1414 6829 33 71
Qualification 15 Fri 4/8 - 11:12 AM 3635 4701 1414 832 6910 1683 56 59
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 11:36 AM 832 4509 1311 6910 1414 6712 71 35
Qualification 22 Fri 4/8 - 1:08 PM 4188 1771 832 8080 7470 1311 86 49
Qualification 28 Fri 4/8 - 1:52 PM 7451 6925 6712 2974 3635 832 38 111
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 832 5632 1648 1771 6341 1683 60 100
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 3:32 PM 6340 6829 8083 8849 832 8736 94 62
Qualification 46 Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 3344 5632 6341 6925 1261 832 54 78
Qualification 52 Fri 4/8 - 5:04 PM 8866 8083 832 4189 7470 6910 60 34
Qualification 58 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 4701 7470 6919 832 6712 6341 88 46
Qualification 61 Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 6705 832 6919 3344 2974 4509 83 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 12:34 PM 2974 1771 7315 6341 832 5632 124 73
Quarterfinal 5 2974 1771 7315 6341 832 5632 116 60

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 154
Rank: 16 of 67 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 832 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Dalton Event 47
PCH District Carrollton Event 38
Peachtree District State Championship 69

If Team 832 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 75
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS (Georgia Robotics Invitational Tournament & Showcase) 2022

  October 22 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/22 - 11:54 AM 1648 6341 6829 832 9999 4112 40 25
Qualification 10 Sat 10/22 - 12:58 PM 8866 8736 6341 6919 832 1683 19 42
Qualification 16 Sat 10/22 - 2:35 PM 2974 4188 6829 5109 1771 832 77 68
Qualification 19 Sat 10/22 - 3:00 PM 1311 4112 5293 1002 8736 832 17 51
Qualification 23 Sat 10/22 - 3:31 PM 3344 8866 832 4188 4026 5900 48 78
Qualification 28 Sat 10/22 - 4:11 PM 832 1648 5900 2974 4451 9999 53 96
Qualification 35 Sat 10/22 - 5:14 PM 832 8849 6341 6340 3635 3344 37 28
Qualification 38 Sat 10/22 - 5:40 PM 6340 832 5293 1261 4509 3635 51 90
Qualification 43 Sun 10/23 - 9:39 AM 3635 832 6705 5109 4112 8865 47 4
Qualification 52 Sun 10/23 - 10:51 AM 1746 832 4026 1683 1648 1771 73 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 81 46
Quarterfinal 7 2974 1261 6705 832 3635 1648 95 46