Team Avatar Team 832 - Oscar (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Siemens/Rockwell Automation/Dow Chemical/Arconic Foundation/Kennesaw State University/Novelis/Fulton County Schools&Roswell High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 832's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 832 attended in 2019.
Team 832 had a record of 44-21-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 13 - 6)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
7104 1683 7060 15
6750 6340 - 832 - -27-
Qualification 12
12:39P
4701 5608 - 832 - -21-
6905 1746 6919 12
Qualification 16
2:14P
6471 5651 7449 34
6919 5734 - 832 - -35-
Qualification 25
3:17P
1102 - 832 - 3998 -45-
6712 3581 166 19
Qualification 30
3:52P
- 832 - 7676 166 -47-
7538 4795 6705 29
Qualification 37
4:41P
4240 166 5608 29
- 832 - 6910 4112 -41-
Qualification 40
5:02P
4112 4701 1747 36
7514 - 832 - 5651 -37-
Qualification 51
6:19P
6910 6905 1683 27
6887 - 832 - 1648 -38-
Qualification 56
9:38A
- 832 - 5109 6905 -28-
4188 7514 6910 40
Qualification 61
10:15A
- 832 - 1747 6705 -53-
4795 4189 2655 50
Qualification 65
10:43A
7060 - 832 - 2655 -24-
1414 3494 6919 52
Qualification 70
11:18A
4188 3581 - 832 - -48-
1683 1747 5734 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4188 - 832 - 1746 -0-
4701 6340 4189 46
Quarterfinal 8
4188 - 832 - 1746 -65-
4701 6340 4189 45
Tiebreaker 4
4188 - 832 - 1746 -70-
4701 6340 4189 53
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 67
4188 - 832 - 1746 -73-
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 60
4188 - 832 - 1746 -52-
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 42
4188 - 832 - 1746 -67-
Final 1
1747 6919 4112 47
4188 - 832 - 1746 -55-
Final 2
1747 6919 4112 82
4188 - 832 - 1746 -70-
Final 3
1747 6919 4112 74
4188 - 832 - 1746 -71-


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 832 - 5632 6325 -44-
6829 5848 7499 14
Qualification 9
12:12P
4193 5632 1002 40
- 832 - 6829 7315 -56-
Qualification 12
1:48P
- 832 - 1261 3635 -50-
6471 5632 6750 45
Qualification 18
2:30P
- 832 - 6177 5074 -58-
4193 4701 7470 43
Qualification 22
2:58P
3329 1683 6471 62
5848 - 832 - 6177 -45-
Qualification 29
3:47P
4240 4730 - 832 - -41-
5828 5734 1002 32
Qualification 31
4:01P
5734 6925 - 832 - -54-
6177 4941 7499 46
Qualification 36
4:36P
7499 - 832 - 7315 -50-
4193 1683 4240 36
Qualification 41
5:11P
6750 4730 7076 18
3329 - 832 - 4941 -52-
Qualification 47
9:39A
6471 6925 7499 44
4701 6750 - 832 - -51-
Qualification 54
10:30A
6325 5074 4701 33
3998 - 832 - 5828 -45-
Qualification 60
11:12A
4240 2415 6471 36
5840 7076 - 832 - -57-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
6829 - 832 - 7499 -62-
4240 5632 1261 39
Quarterfinal 5
6829 - 832 - 7499 -56-
4240 5632 1261 37
Semifinal 1
6829 - 832 - 7499 -66-
1002 4941 7470 52
Semifinal 3
6829 - 832 - 7499 -68-
1002 4941 7470 61
Final 1
6829 - 832 - 7499 -62-
1683 3635 6177 59
Final 2
6829 - 832 - 7499 -53-
1683 3635 6177 48


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:03A
3998 - 832 - 3635 -72-
6887 1648 5900 53
Qualification 11
10:30A
3581 1648 7315 57
1414 - 832 - 1102 -81-
Qualification 17
11:22A
4701 - 832 - 1683 -78-
4112 7451 7883 54
Qualification 23
1:07P
1311 7514 - 832 - -59-
7315 6341 5840 54
Qualification 36
2:38P
1771 5900 - 832 - -63-
6705 7514 1683 67
Qualification 41
3:13P
4026 7470 3998 69
5109 4910 - 832 - -80-
Qualification 50
4:16P
1648 4941 1002 57
- 832 - 5293 6919 -61-
Qualification 59
5:19P
- 832 - 4459 7499 -36-
6340 3998 1771 69
Qualification 65
6:01P
- 832 - 7449 4112 -60-
1261 5293 4910 86
Qualification 70
9:25A
7449 5332 5293 61
7315 - 832 - 4749 -68-
Qualification 78
10:21A
7499 1746 4468 57
- 832 - 6829 3581 -69-
Qualification 87
11:24A
2415 6829 4910 65
2974 3329 - 832 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1311 - 832 - 1261 -81-
1683 3635 3581 78
Quarterfinal 6
1311 - 832 - 1261 -91-
1683 3635 3581 77
Semifinal 1
2974 4910 2415 86
1311 - 832 - 1261 -77-
Semifinal 3
2974 4910 2415 90
1311 - 832 - 1261 -63-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
6814 5700 2714 62
3616 7443 - 832 - -61-
Qualification 17
10:22A
6919 4087 2158 58
2441 - 832 - 6934 -42-
Qualification 26
11:25A
7427 6413 - 832 - -45-
6885 6506 6704 22
Qualification 37
2:42P
6907 4043 2441 69
5022 6885 - 832 - -50-
Qualification 51
4:20P
1899 - 832 - 5013 -39-
6485 744 6064 71
Qualification 68
9:45A
- 832 - 5803 7635 -64-
2357 1987 6413 56
Qualification 77
10:48A
4063 - 832 - 2637 -57-
2046 1671 3946 79
Qualification 88
2:05P
2710 7607 4013 50
- 832 - 7121 1477 -77-
Qualification 97
3:08P
4192 - 832 - 3476 -73-
3794 691 1425 83
Qualification 103
3:50P
- 832 - 5887 4020 -47-
4192 2122 7787 77
Playoff Matches
Team 832 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:27A
7104 1683 7060 15
6750 6340 - 832 - -27-
Qualification 12
12:39P
4701 5608 - 832 - -21-
6905 1746 6919 12
Qualification 16
2:14P
6471 5651 7449 34
6919 5734 - 832 - -35-
Qualification 25
3:17P
1102 - 832 - 3998 -45-
6712 3581 166 19
Qualification 30
3:52P
- 832 - 7676 166 -47-
7538 4795 6705 29
Qualification 37
4:41P
4240 166 5608 29
- 832 - 6910 4112 -41-
Qualification 40
5:02P
4112 4701 1747 36
7514 - 832 - 5651 -37-
Qualification 51
6:19P
6910 6905 1683 27
6887 - 832 - 1648 -38-
Qualification 56
9:38A
- 832 - 5109 6905 -28-
4188 7514 6910 40
Qualification 61
10:15A
- 832 - 1747 6705 -53-
4795 4189 2655 50
Qualification 65
10:43A
7060 - 832 - 2655 -24-
1414 3494 6919 52
Qualification 70
11:18A
4188 3581 - 832 - -48-
1683 1747 5734 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4188 - 832 - 1746 -0-
4701 6340 4189 46
Quarterfinal 8
4188 - 832 - 1746 -65-
4701 6340 4189 45
Tiebreaker 4
4188 - 832 - 1746 -70-
4701 6340 4189 53
Semifinal 2
1414 1102 5651 67
4188 - 832 - 1746 -73-
Semifinal 4
1414 1102 5651 60
4188 - 832 - 1746 -52-
Tiebreaker 2
1414 1102 5651 42
4188 - 832 - 1746 -67-
Final 1
1747 6919 4112 47
4188 - 832 - 1746 -55-
Final 2
1747 6919 4112 82
4188 - 832 - 1746 -70-
Final 3
1747 6919 4112 74
4188 - 832 - 1746 -71-

PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 832 - 5632 6325 -44-
6829 5848 7499 14
Qualification 9
12:12P
4193 5632 1002 40
- 832 - 6829 7315 -56-
Qualification 12
1:48P
- 832 - 1261 3635 -50-
6471 5632 6750 45
Qualification 18
2:30P
- 832 - 6177 5074 -58-
4193 4701 7470 43
Qualification 22
2:58P
3329 1683 6471 62
5848 - 832 - 6177 -45-
Qualification 29
3:47P
4240 4730 - 832 - -41-
5828 5734 1002 32
Qualification 31
4:01P
5734 6925 - 832 - -54-
6177 4941 7499 46
Qualification 36
4:36P
7499 - 832 - 7315 -50-
4193 1683 4240 36
Qualification 41
5:11P
6750 4730 7076 18
3329 - 832 - 4941 -52-
Qualification 47
9:39A
6471 6925 7499 44
4701 6750 - 832 - -51-
Qualification 54
10:30A
6325 5074 4701 33
3998 - 832 - 5828 -45-
Qualification 60
11:12A
4240 2415 6471 36
5840 7076 - 832 - -57-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:00P
6829 - 832 - 7499 -62-
4240 5632 1261 39
Quarterfinal 5
6829 - 832 - 7499 -56-
4240 5632 1261 37
Semifinal 1
6829 - 832 - 7499 -66-
1002 4941 7470 52
Semifinal 3
6829 - 832 - 7499 -68-
1002 4941 7470 61
Final 1
6829 - 832 - 7499 -62-
1683 3635 6177 59
Final 2
6829 - 832 - 7499 -53-
1683 3635 6177 48

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:03A
3998 - 832 - 3635 -72-
6887 1648 5900 53
Qualification 11
10:30A
3581 1648 7315 57
1414 - 832 - 1102 -81-
Qualification 17
11:22A
4701 - 832 - 1683 -78-
4112 7451 7883 54
Qualification 23
1:07P
1311 7514 - 832 - -59-
7315 6341 5840 54
Qualification 36
2:38P
1771 5900 - 832 - -63-
6705 7514 1683 67
Qualification 41
3:13P
4026 7470 3998 69
5109 4910 - 832 - -80-
Qualification 50
4:16P
1648 4941 1002 57
- 832 - 5293 6919 -61-
Qualification 59
5:19P
- 832 - 4459 7499 -36-
6340 3998 1771 69
Qualification 65
6:01P
- 832 - 7449 4112 -60-
1261 5293 4910 86
Qualification 70
9:25A
7449 5332 5293 61
7315 - 832 - 4749 -68-
Qualification 78
10:21A
7499 1746 4468 57
- 832 - 6829 3581 -69-
Qualification 87
11:24A
2415 6829 4910 65
2974 3329 - 832 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1311 - 832 - 1261 -81-
1683 3635 3581 78
Quarterfinal 6
1311 - 832 - 1261 -91-
1683 3635 3581 77
Semifinal 1
2974 4910 2415 86
1311 - 832 - 1261 -77-
Semifinal 3
2974 4910 2415 90
1311 - 832 - 1261 -63-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:19A
6814 5700 2714 62
3616 7443 - 832 - -61-
Qualification 17
10:22A
6919 4087 2158 58
2441 - 832 - 6934 -42-
Qualification 26
11:25A
7427 6413 - 832 - -45-
6885 6506 6704 22
Qualification 37
2:42P
6907 4043 2441 69
5022 6885 - 832 - -50-
Qualification 51
4:20P
1899 - 832 - 5013 -39-
6485 744 6064 71
Qualification 68
9:45A
- 832 - 5803 7635 -64-
2357 1987 6413 56
Qualification 77
10:48A
4063 - 832 - 2637 -57-
2046 1671 3946 79
Qualification 88
2:05P
2710 7607 4013 50
- 832 - 7121 1477 -77-
Qualification 97
3:08P
4192 - 832 - 3476 -73-
3794 691 1425 83
Qualification 103
3:50P
- 832 - 5887 4020 -47-
4192 2122 7787 77
Playoff Matches
Team 832 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 258
Rank: 5 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 832 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 59
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 73
Peachtree District State Championship 126

If Team 832 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.