Team Avatar Team 832 - Oscar (2019)


2019 Robot: Oscar
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: GE Volunteers/Siemens/Rockwell Automation/Dow Chemical/Arconic Foundation/Kennesaw State University/Novelis/Fulton County Schools&Roswell High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 832 attended in 2019.
Team 832 had a record of 44-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 6)

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 7104 1683 7060 6750 6340 832 15 27
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 12:58 PM 4701 5608 832 6905 1746 6919 21 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:20 PM 6471 5651 7449 6919 5734 832 34 35
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:23 PM 832 7676 166 7538 4795 6705 47 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:16 PM 4240 166 5608 832 6910 4112 29 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:36 PM 4112 4701 1747 7514 832 5651 36 37
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:02 PM 6910 6905 1683 6887 832 1648 27 38
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 9:32 AM 832 5109 6905 4188 7514 6910 28 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:09 AM 832 1747 6705 4795 4189 2655 53 50
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:40 AM 7060 832 2655 1414 3494 6919 24 52
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:19 AM 4188 3581 832 1683 1747 5734 48 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:03 AM 832 5632 6325 6829 5848 7499 44 14
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 4193 5632 1002 832 6829 7315 40 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:52 PM 832 1261 3635 6471 5632 6750 50 45
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 832 6177 5074 4193 4701 7470 58 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3329 1683 6471 5848 832 6177 62 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 4240 4730 832 5828 5734 1002 41 32
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 5734 6925 832 6177 4941 7499 54 46
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7499 832 7315 4193 1683 4240 50 36
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6750 4730 7076 3329 832 4941 18 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 6471 6925 7499 4701 6750 832 44 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 6325 5074 4701 3998 832 5828 33 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 4240 2415 6471 5840 7076 832 36 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:02 PM 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 62 39
Quarterfinal 5 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 56 37
Semifinal 1 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 66 52
Semifinal 3 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 68 61
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 3998 832 3635 6887 1648 5900 72 53
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 3581 1648 7315 1414 832 1102 57 81
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 6:50 PM 1311 7514 832 7315 6341 5840 59 54
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 1771 5900 832 6705 7514 1683 63 67
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 3:29 PM 4026 7470 3998 5109 4910 832 69 80
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 1648 4941 1002 832 5293 6919 57 61
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 832 4459 7499 6340 3998 1771 36 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 832 7449 4112 1261 5293 4910 60 86
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 9:17 AM 7449 5332 5293 7315 832 4749 61 68
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 7499 1746 4468 832 6829 3581 57 69
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 6814 5700 2714 3616 7443 832 62 61
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:47 AM 6919 4087 2158 2441 832 6934 58 42
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 6907 4043 2441 5022 6885 832 69 50
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 1899 832 5013 6485 744 6064 39 71
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 832 5803 7635 2357 1987 6413 64 56
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:06 AM 4063 832 2637 2046 1671 3946 57 79
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 2710 7607 4013 832 7121 1477 50 77
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 4192 832 3476 3794 691 1425 73 83
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 3:59 PM 832 5887 4020 4192 2122 7787 47 77
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 7104 1683 7060 6750 6340 832 15 27
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 12:58 PM 4701 5608 832 6905 1746 6919 21 12
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 2:20 PM 6471 5651 7449 6919 5734 832 34 35
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:40 PM 1102 832 3998 6712 3581 166 45 19
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:23 PM 832 7676 166 7538 4795 6705 47 29
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:16 PM 4240 166 5608 832 6910 4112 29 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:36 PM 4112 4701 1747 7514 832 5651 36 37
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:02 PM 6910 6905 1683 6887 832 1648 27 38
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 9:32 AM 832 5109 6905 4188 7514 6910 28 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:09 AM 832 1747 6705 4795 4189 2655 53 50
Qualification 65 Sun 3/3 - 10:40 AM 7060 832 2655 1414 3494 6919 24 52
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:19 AM 4188 3581 832 1683 1747 5734 48 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:03 AM 832 5632 6325 6829 5848 7499 44 14
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:24 PM 4193 5632 1002 832 6829 7315 40 56
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 1:52 PM 832 1261 3635 6471 5632 6750 50 45
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 2:42 PM 832 6177 5074 4193 4701 7470 58 43
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:17 PM 3329 1683 6471 5848 832 6177 62 45
Qualification 29 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 4240 4730 832 5828 5734 1002 41 32
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 5734 6925 832 6177 4941 7499 54 46
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 7499 832 7315 4193 1683 4240 50 36
Qualification 41 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6750 4730 7076 3329 832 4941 18 52
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 6471 6925 7499 4701 6750 832 44 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 10:29 AM 6325 5074 4701 3998 832 5828 33 45
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 4240 2415 6471 5840 7076 832 36 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:02 PM 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 62 39
Quarterfinal 5 6829 832 7499 4240 5632 1261 56 37
Semifinal 1 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 66 52
Semifinal 3 6829 832 7499 1002 4941 7470 68 61
Final 1 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 62 59
Final 2 6829 832 7499 1683 3635 6177 53 48

Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/5 - 10:12 AM 3998 832 3635 6887 1648 5900 72 53
Qualification 11 Fri 4/5 - 10:37 AM 3581 1648 7315 1414 832 1102 57 81
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 11:22 AM 4701 832 1683 4112 7451 7883 78 54
Qualification 23 Fri 4/5 - 6:50 PM 1311 7514 832 7315 6341 5840 59 54
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 2:53 PM 1771 5900 832 6705 7514 1683 63 67
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 3:29 PM 4026 7470 3998 5109 4910 832 69 80
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 4:38 PM 1648 4941 1002 832 5293 6919 57 61
Qualification 59 Fri 4/5 - 5:51 PM 832 4459 7499 6340 3998 1771 36 69
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 6:33 PM 832 7449 4112 1261 5293 4910 60 86
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 9:17 AM 7449 5332 5293 7315 832 4749 61 68
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 7499 1746 4468 832 6829 3581 57 69
Qualification 87 Sat 4/6 - 11:18 AM 2415 6829 4910 2974 3329 832 65 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 81 78
Quarterfinal 6 1311 832 1261 1683 3635 3581 91 77
Semifinal 1 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 86 77
Semifinal 3 2974 4910 2415 1311 832 1261 90 63

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 6814 5700 2714 3616 7443 832 62 61
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:47 AM 6919 4087 2158 2441 832 6934 58 42
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 11:57 AM 7427 6413 832 6885 6506 6704 45 22
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:54 PM 6907 4043 2441 5022 6885 832 69 50
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 1899 832 5013 6485 744 6064 39 71
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 832 5803 7635 2357 1987 6413 64 56
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:06 AM 4063 832 2637 2046 1671 3946 57 79
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:10 PM 2710 7607 4013 832 7121 1477 50 77
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:16 PM 4192 832 3476 3794 691 1425 73 83
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 3:59 PM 832 5887 4020 4192 2122 7787 47 77
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 258
Rank: 5 of 85 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 832 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District Gainesville Event 59
PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & Gamble 73
Peachtree District State Championship 126

If Team 832 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2019 – Deep Space

  November 2 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/2 - 10:00 AM 4188 832 1746 1414 4468 6341 55 33
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:52 AM 5132 4910 5632 832 1414 4509 44 33
Qualification 12 Sat 11/2 - 7:43 AM 832 6341 7427 2974 3635 1261 38 78
Qualification 17 Sat 11/2 - 12:32 PM 5632 5900 832 1311 1683 4516 49 49
Qualification 23 Sat 11/2 - 2:10 PM 1002 2974 7538 4468 832 6925 21 21
Qualification 31 Sat 11/2 - 3:10 PM 4026 7538 832 3344 5332 3635 51 60
Qualification 35 Sat 11/2 - 3:41 PM 3344 1414 6829 6910 1002 832 45 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4026 4910 1683 1414 832 4941 73 41
Semifinal 4 1311 4910 1683 1414 1746 832 68 59