Team Avatar Team 4276 - Surf City Vikings (2019)


2019 Robot: Jötunn
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Raytheon/SOLIDWORKS/Olin Pump/Huntington Beach Machining/Pyramid Logistics/Industrial Metal Supply Co./Crossfire Surface Grinding/OCRA&Marina High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 6 (50%) 6 (50%) 0
Total 41 24 (59%) 17 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 4276's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Orange County Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 20 to March 22, 2013


Las Vegas Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Los Angeles Regional sponsored by The Roddenberry Foundation

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Ventura Regional

  March 26 to March 29, 2015


Los Angeles Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Orange County Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/1 - 10:06 AM 4114 5835 7157 3953 4276 6535 7 33
Qualification 12   Fri 3/1 - 10:55 AM 6220 4763 6692 4079 3473 4276 29 54
Qualification 23   Fri 3/1 - 1:24 PM 5805 3953 812 4481 5802 4276 24 75
Qualification 28   Fri 3/1 - 2:07 PM 4276 5851 5669 5500 3952 4481 40 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 2:51 PM 841 3759 4619 3309 4276 3250 39 56
Qualification 47   Fri 3/1 - 4:58 PM 159 3250 4161 294 4276 3295 35 41
Qualification 51   Fri 3/1 - 5:32 PM 294 2493 1160 4276 5805 7157 61 58
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 9:13 AM 7524 6499 4276 4079 1515 597 40 63
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 10:01 AM 4276 1515 4913 7482 5012 1836 51 47
Qualification 75   Sat 3/2 - 11:03 AM 4276 5835 7230 6499 4056 5851 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 56
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:31 AM 207 4415 4276 6938 848 294 67 30
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:11 AM 4501 4276 3309 7455 6658 1515 78 40
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:56 AM 4123 5510 330 4276 7230 867 70 49
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 2:22 PM 1197 5124 4019 5802 330 4276 32 67
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 3:56 PM 5512 7185 5634 1759 4276 597 19 59
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 4276 4141 7042 5199 5669 980 61 65
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 4276 4999 294 7042 2496 6904 62 49
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:00 AM 4276 580 606 968 1452 4578 42 27
Qualification 76   Sat 3/23 - 11:21 AM 4763 4141 5089 687 3408 4276 38 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 56 50
Quarterfinal 6   687 4276 1197 4 207 968 62 58
Semifinal 1   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 99 73
Semifinal 3   330 5199 2710 687 4276 1197 87 65

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:02 AM 4276 7565 3991 1251 6829 4610 30 77
Qualification 21   Fri 4/19 - 6:11 PM 6304 6901 4276 568 148 7525 73 87
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:00 PM 6304 5190 3881 6829 4276 5059 82 61
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:49 PM 2557 4276 6803 1566 4610 6364 66 59
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 1912 7458 2898 3243 4941 4276 55 56
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1410 5427 2415 4276 2898 7425 44 58
Qualification 72   Fri 4/19 - 10:55 AM 7403 3647 5411 5550 4276 3737 77 78
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 2:14 PM 4276 3859 2341 972 1296 2907 59 63
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 4:12 PM 6647 359 2642 1369 4276 3366 83 68
Qualification 107   Fri 4/19 - 5:13 PM 7492 4965 4336 1296 2642 4276 71 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Del Mar Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021