Team Avatar Team 6485 - Matheson's Mecha Mustangs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft Canada/RBC Wealth Management - PH&N Investment Counsel/General Motors Canada/Rypac Aluminum and Metal Recycling/Delta Custom Tools&L A Matheson Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 20 (63%) 9 (28%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 13 14 (108%) 10 (77%) 0
Total 45 34 (76%) 19 (42%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Canadian Pacific Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/8 - 1:15 AM 6408 359 6390 7796 7170 6485 62 47
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:24 AM 6485 6719 2594 4625 1452 6390 39 27
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 7169 1452 6719 4334 6485 7173 30 63
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:02 PM 5118 7135 6485 7173 7781 6458 50 35
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 2:49 PM 6486 7167 5597 6458 6485 846 23 53
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 3:16 PM 6485 7158 7805 7167 1482 4334 59 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 4:25 PM 2444 6390 6364 359 6485 1482 26 73
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:26 PM 7169 6485 7167 6719 4627 7135 51 43
Qualification 49   Sat 3/9 - 9:03 AM 2438 2122 7190 6485 7787 7781 49 62
Qualification 57 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 5597 7287 6485 7688 7169 2122 42 59
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 11:00 AM 7158 7498 7173 6485 6486 6390 57 57
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 11:25 AM 4625 2444 6485 5118 7169 846 59 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 66 50
Quarterfinal 8   7169 6485 2438 2594 6351 1452 68 50
Semifinal 2   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 73 77
Semifinal 4   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 88 76
Tiebreaker 2   6364 846 4627 7169 6485 2438 89 78

Canadian Rockies Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6485 7591 3729 4774 5118 1622 57 53
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4625 5597 7843 4010 6485 6178 16 65
Qualification 16   Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 5015 6485 1622 6188 4604 7799 65 50
Qualification 20   Fri 4/5 - 1:10 PM 3250 6041 4604 6485 4334 7205 33 67
Qualification 30   Fri 4/5 - 2:46 PM 6841 4010 6179 6485 7706 4627 46 79
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 3:40 PM 5118 2122 1482 4604 4191 6485 62 60
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 4:05 PM 2122 6041 6485 7591 6823 3216 57 27
Qualification 44   Fri 4/5 - 4:52 PM 5118 6485 5078 6178 5725 6700 41 22
Qualification 50   Sat 4/6 - 9:27 AM 4733 7591 7706 6351 6700 6485 35 55
Qualification 60   Sat 4/6 - 11:20 AM 7246 4774 6485 7277 5015 5597 55 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5015 6485 7246 3216 6188 4604 78 52
Quarterfinal 7   5015 6485 7246 3216 6188 4604 76 45
Semifinal 2   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 75 53
Semifinal 4   5015 6485 7246 6823 4774 3729 70 58
Final 1   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 71 60
Final 2   2122 359 6841 5015 6485 7246 89 76

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Hopper

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 14   2122 6485 2046 3310 6986 254 108 141

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:34 AM 6885 6485 2992 6934 2158 2046 40 68
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:35 AM 4499 7443 4550 3946 6485 5887 65 49
Qualification 33   Thu 4/18 - 2:22 PM 7607 2637 6485 6814 3794 7447 52 69
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7451 4910 1072 6704 6485 2122 52 63
Qualification 51   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 1899 832 5013 6485 744 6064 39 71
Qualification 64   Fri 4/19 - 9:28 AM 6485 691 5700 6838 2441 3663 83 62
Qualification 70   Fri 4/19 - 10:15 AM 6485 3616 3834 7461 1425 6919 72 52
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:01 PM 7427 3824 6485 6907 2714 1987 81 77
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 2:53 PM 59 5803 6885 7787 4013 6485 74 63
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:44 PM 3635 4063 6485 3476 1311 3735 79 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/20 - 9:31 AM 2046 6485 2122 1477 4063 4020 100 77