Team 8280 - K9.0 Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Cerebus
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/Ford Motor Company/Detroit Hispanic Development Corporation/Nullref Software LLC/Michigan Engineering Zone&The School at Marygrove


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8280 attended in 2022.
Team 8280 had a record of 14-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 8280 6089 3539 2851 6861 7597 36 51
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 12:47 PM 8364 8826 4680 1718 8280 5843 35 66
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 6099 2851 5926 8280 4779 4680 80 62
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 3:01 PM 4810 217 8115 8280 548 3175 26 88
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 7188 1718 1189 5214 5860 8280 87 24
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2832 8280 7791 7247 3667 5926 42 48
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 2604 8364 4961 6861 6099 8280 30 51
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 6:38 PM 4810 70 8280 5048 7188 8826 72 16
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 5860 4130 2832 453 8280 7692 93 28
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:22 AM 2851 5048 8280 8826 453 2832 35 69
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:20 AM 8280 5225 5926 469 862 8364 36 65
Qualification 80   Sat 4/2 - 11:59 AM 7762 8280 7247 4779 5555 5214 6 33
Playoff Matches

FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Ford

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:16 AM 4390 3668 8280 6089 2620 7196 21 21
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 12:00 PM 6089 7145 4390 2620 5263 8280 8 33
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:52 PM 8280 5901 6089 8368 5263 7232 27 20
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:08 PM 6618 6528 7147 8280 280 5239 71 26
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:44 PM 7865 5065 8280 5197 2620 5915 14 28
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 4:54 PM 4851 8280 7188 6538 5197 5555 31 19
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 5:51 PM 5915 3604 6914 8280 4382 8124 57 32
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 6:19 PM 8280 6538 7147 6618 8124 8899 27 36
Qualification 58   Sun 4/10 - 9:25 AM 7188 4405 3668 4395 8280 3604 51 63
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 6618 8280 5050 6190 7865 5239 79 14
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 10:57 AM 5555 8280 4405 6081 1528 280 35 25
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 6615 4838 5531 6029 7232 8280 40 14
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3604 2620 8280 6615 4838 280 68 22
Quarterfinal 7   3604 2620 8280 6615 4838 280 78 21
Semifinal 2   3604 2620 8280 3668 5498 6029 78 45
Semifinal 4   3604 2620 8280 3668 5498 6029 79 42
Final 1   5050 6618 5555 3604 2620 8280 76 59
Final 2   5050 6618 5555 3604 2620 8280 76 44

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 8280 6089 3539 2851 6861 7597 36 51
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 12:47 PM 8364 8826 4680 1718 8280 5843 35 66
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 6099 2851 5926 8280 4779 4680 80 62
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 3:01 PM 4810 217 8115 8280 548 3175 26 88
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 7188 1718 1189 5214 5860 8280 87 24
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2832 8280 7791 7247 3667 5926 42 48
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 2604 8364 4961 6861 6099 8280 30 51
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 6:38 PM 4810 70 8280 5048 7188 8826 72 16
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 5860 4130 2832 453 8280 7692 93 28
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:22 AM 2851 5048 8280 8826 453 2832 35 69
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:20 AM 8280 5225 5926 469 862 8364 36 65
Qualification 80   Sat 4/2 - 11:59 AM 7762 8280 7247 4779 5555 5214 6 33
Playoff Matches

FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Ford

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 20 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:16 AM 4390 3668 8280 6089 2620 7196 21 21
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 12:00 PM 6089 7145 4390 2620 5263 8280 8 33
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:52 PM 8280 5901 6089 8368 5263 7232 27 20
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 3:08 PM 6618 6528 7147 8280 280 5239 71 26
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:44 PM 7865 5065 8280 5197 2620 5915 14 28
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 4:54 PM 4851 8280 7188 6538 5197 5555 31 19
Qualification 46   Sat 4/9 - 5:51 PM 5915 3604 6914 8280 4382 8124 57 32
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 6:19 PM 8280 6538 7147 6618 8124 8899 27 36
Qualification 58   Sun 4/10 - 9:25 AM 7188 4405 3668 4395 8280 3604 51 63
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 6618 8280 5050 6190 7865 5239 79 14
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 10:57 AM 5555 8280 4405 6081 1528 280 35 25
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 6615 4838 5531 6029 7232 8280 40 14
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3604 2620 8280 6615 4838 280 68 22
Quarterfinal 7   3604 2620 8280 6615 4838 280 78 21
Semifinal 2   3604 2620 8280 3668 5498 6029 78 45
Semifinal 4   3604 2620 8280 3668 5498 6029 79 42
Final 1   5050 6618 5555 3604 2620 8280 76 59
Final 2   5050 6618 5555 3604 2620 8280 76 44

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 214 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8280 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation 10
FIM District Woodhaven Event presented by Ford 35
Team Age 5

If Team 8280 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---