Team Avatar Team 5048 - Spartronics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/Imlay City School District&Imlay City High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5048 attended in 2022.
Team 5048 had a record of 8-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 548 5048 818 5860 453 3667 77 36
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:32 PM 6089 453 5048 862 818 5214 26 76
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 2:40 PM 4961 1718 469 5555 5048 2832 67 37
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 3539 7247 5843 5048 862 4779 85 55
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 7692 5225 3175 5843 217 5048 67 28
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 7247 3175 5048 4810 2851 5225 70 57
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 5225 3539 5048 7762 4680 494 52 66
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 6:38 PM 4810 70 8280 5048 7188 8826 72 16
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 4961 6861 5843 5926 5048 8115 58 69
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:22 AM 2851 5048 8280 8826 453 2832 35 69
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:07 AM 5048 7791 4810 5555 5860 7597 22 21
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 11:52 AM 5048 70 4680 4130 8364 217 60 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5708 7178 308 5048 6020 7716 74 23
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:08 PM 5533 308 3641 5048 8767 8873 67 40
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 3:05 PM 5229 5048 8385 7716 5538 4994 33 41
Qualification 34   Sat 4/9 - 4:08 PM 6020 1 6091 5066 5048 5282 78 39
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 4:38 PM 5282 6120 7225 5048 5533 3098 40 40
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 5:05 PM 8362 5505 5214 5230 5048 6120 57 42
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 9:54 AM 6033 5048 6085 6020 302 7784 51 48
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 10:39 AM 8361 8362 5048 8873 8854 5167 8 67
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 6091 5505 5048 8385 8361 6033 46 35
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 11:59 AM 548 5048 818 5860 453 3667 77 36
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 12:32 PM 6089 453 5048 862 818 5214 26 76
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 2:40 PM 4961 1718 469 5555 5048 2832 67 37
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 3539 7247 5843 5048 862 4779 85 55
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 7692 5225 3175 5843 217 5048 67 28
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 4:35 PM 7247 3175 5048 4810 2851 5225 70 57
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 5:22 PM 5225 3539 5048 7762 4680 494 52 66
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 6:38 PM 4810 70 8280 5048 7188 8826 72 16
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 4961 6861 5843 5926 5048 8115 58 69
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:22 AM 2851 5048 8280 8826 453 2832 35 69
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:07 AM 5048 7791 4810 5555 5860 7597 22 21
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 11:52 AM 5048 70 4680 4130 8364 217 60 52
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 5 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 41
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5708 7178 308 5048 6020 7716 74 23
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 12:08 PM 5533 308 3641 5048 8767 8873 67 40
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 3:05 PM 5229 5048 8385 7716 5538 4994 33 41
Qualification 34   Sat 4/9 - 4:08 PM 6020 1 6091 5066 5048 5282 78 39
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 4:38 PM 5282 6120 7225 5048 5533 3098 40 40
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 5:05 PM 8362 5505 5214 5230 5048 6120 57 42
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 9:54 AM 6033 5048 6085 6020 302 7784 51 48
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 10:39 AM 8361 8362 5048 8873 8854 5167 8 67
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 11:30 AM 6091 5505 5048 8385 8361 6033 46 35
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 330 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5048 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation 17
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 12

If Team 5048 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---