Team Avatar Team 4130 - The Blue Devils (2022)


2022 Robot: Diablo X
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Richmond Rotary/Ford Motor Company/Allwood Building Components/Farm Bureau Insurance/Varga Chiropractic/Richmond Community Schools/MultiJect/Waste Management/Mitsubishi Electric/Cross The Road Electronics & Richmond High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 13 (28%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 57 35 (61%) 20 (35%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 5 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 7769 7762 3538 4130 5436 245 53 40
Qualification 11 Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 3538 7224 6099 4810 7597 4130 67 32
Qualification 16 Sat 3/12 - 1:25 PM 5860 4737 8774 4130 3175 6566 16 70
Qualification 22 Fri 3/11 - 3:49 PM 7769 5467 4961 8728 4130 4737 9 51
Qualification 26 Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 818 4961 51 2604 3538 4130 57 93
Qualification 33 Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 4130 6344 7769 201 4779 5926 38 67
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 6:33 PM 6566 7769 6120 4961 4130 1506 39 64
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 7:14 PM 8854 6099 4130 8774 2851 2604 43 32
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 7:45 PM 5926 4130 5467 245 7247 4810 55 51
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 4779 4130 2851 1 7224 818 46 74
Qualification 65 Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 4130 201 7762 4737 2851 6085 79 31
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 8774 818 4130 6085 1506 5167 55 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 28 67
Quarterfinal 6 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 69 41
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 245 4130 5167 6344 4779 6566 47 54

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 11:21 AM 4130 7762 4961 1718 494 862 42 36
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 12:06 PM 7188 4130 70 469 5926 3175 78 86
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 1:02 PM 8115 818 5860 453 4130 5225 75 64
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 3:33 PM 7791 2604 8826 1189 6099 4130 33 56
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 3667 7597 6099 5926 4130 2604 37 52
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 5:16 PM 4130 5555 6861 6099 4779 7188 78 27
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 5:48 PM 217 5214 548 2851 8826 4130 35 44
Qualification 53   Fri 4/1 - 6:45 PM 494 469 4130 5843 8115 2851 114 54
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 5860 4130 2832 453 8280 7692 93 28
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:46 AM 4130 3667 1718 8364 3175 3539 124 87
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 11:28 AM 4680 6089 4130 7247 4961 70 73 56
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 11:52 AM 5048 70 4680 4130 8364 217 60 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   818 3539 4810 2832 4130 4779 80 88
Quarterfinal 6   818 3539 4810 2832 4130 4779 113 83
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   818 3539 4810 2832 4130 4779 76 85
Semifinal 1   494 1189 3667 2832 4130 4779 75 47
Semifinal 3   494 1189 3667 2832 4130 4779 100 81

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:16 PM 74 3534 7211 1189 245 4130 108 112
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:01 PM 4130 4392 5505 3452 4237 240 117 64
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:29 PM 5460 4384 1502 1718 3534 4130 65 125
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2054 67 5150 240 1502 4130 101 81
Qualification 29   Thu 4/14 - 5:52 PM 1718 3322 7244 4130 5114 2405 119 121
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:31 AM 3452 4130 3322 3618 6642 3538 93 81
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1684 4130 3538 4237 4362 5114 145 124
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:14 PM 4130 5660 5460 2834 67 862 93 134
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 1:57 PM 5980 4130 862 2405 4779 7244 84 64
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 3618 4130 2611 245 201 862 70 58
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:07 PM 6088 245 5660 201 3655 4130 74 105
Qualification 78   Fri 4/15 - 4:16 PM 7191 5525 4392 4130 6088 4967 64 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 11:10 AM 5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 94 77
Quarterfinal 5   5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 98 122
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 1   5114 4130 7211 4392 3655 862 105 127

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 3467 4130 1701 3374 5437 7407 122 143
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:48 AM 4451 2199 5813 3310 2834 4130 95 111
Qualification 33   Thu 4/21 - 1:48 PM 4593 4130 2212 7457 3636 6838 91 121
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 2478 2531 4130 1923 8840 4013 84 50
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:07 PM 5895 4607 340 4130 1293 4829 105 105
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 4130 3534 5712 5827 6328 6078 128 125
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:04 AM 176 7485 8788 4130 7483 6078 105 52
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:22 PM 3075 359 4130 4775 2016 2338 78 78
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 7419 4488 4795 4481 4130 1939 102 118
Qualification 119   Fri 4/22 - 3:51 PM 2869 8717 3182 1468 4130 2075 49 106
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 205
Rank: 45 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4130 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 36
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation 40
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 129

If Team 4130 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 102
Level 6 Highest Match Score 145
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 124
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 14
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/8 - 9:37 AM 858 5567 3875 7166 4967 4130 34 57
Qualification 3 Sat 10/8 - 9:55 AM 3875 4130 226 5167 3357 4381 43 56
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 10:32 AM 226 4130 7166 4967 3357 2832 54 67
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:32 AM 7166 226 3572 4130 3875 904 76 26
Qualification 11 Sat 10/8 - 11:42 AM 4381 6861 4967 5167 5567 4130 54 70
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:58 AM 3572 2832 4130 4967 858 3357 50 44
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 1:29 PM 4130 6861 226 858 4381 3572 81 64
Qualification 17 Sat 10/8 - 1:41 PM 3357 4130 5567 7166 904 6861 77 45
Qualification 20 Sat 10/8 - 2:13 PM 4130 5167 858 4381 226 904 71 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 2:35 PM 2832 7166 5167 3572 4130 4381 64 67
Qualification 24 Sat 10/8 - 2:55 PM 904 4967 3357 5567 226 4130 47 69
Playoff Matches