Team Avatar Team 5843 - Flurb (2022)


2022 Robot: Dot the Bot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Henshaw Custom Automation/Cargill Salt Company/ZF/SMR Automotive/MICHIGAN CHAPTER | NATIONAL DEFENSE INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATION&St Clair High School&Marine City High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 16 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 5843's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:58 AM 1076 3875 7811 4967 4381 5843 39 62
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:59 PM 5843 7197 5501 4453 5982 7256 21 10
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 4381 4216 4956 85 1076 5843 50 43
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 5843 4956 5982 4327 4967 85 38 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 3875 5843 4776 4216 1076 3770 36 33
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:40 PM 5559 7658 4967 6150 5843 3770 56 37
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 47   Sat 3/12 - 9:45 AM 4327 5843 5674 7256 1076 5623 49 37
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:58 AM 5501 6002 4327 8126 7811 5843 50 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 48 36
Quarterfinal 6   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 18 36
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   4327 4216 7197 5843 5501 5559 34 33

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 7 10 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 11:03 AM 2604 5860 70 5843 3175 5555 63 68
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 12:47 PM 8364 8826 4680 1718 8280 5843 35 66
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 2:08 PM 7188 7247 5555 5843 548 8364 8 66
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 3:27 PM 3539 7247 5843 5048 862 4779 85 55
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 3:57 PM 7692 5225 3175 5843 217 5048 67 28
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 4680 5843 453 3539 7692 4961 50 59
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 5:29 PM 6089 7597 3175 7692 1189 5843 49 70
Qualification 53   Fri 4/1 - 6:45 PM 494 469 4130 5843 8115 2851 114 54
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 4961 6861 5843 5926 5048 8115 58 69
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:28 AM 5926 5843 5214 7762 8115 6099 66 41
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 1189 2832 2851 818 5843 7762 88 67
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 11:34 AM 6099 5843 5860 3539 6861 4810 61 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1718 3175 217 4680 5926 5843 47 58
Quarterfinal 7   1718 3175 217 4680 5926 5843 72 79
Semifinal 2   4680 5926 5843 70 6861 2604 71 79
Semifinal 4   4680 5926 5843 70 6861 2604 58 75

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 178 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5843 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 26
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation 32

If Team 5843 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---