Team Avatar Team 6861 - The Tyros Team (2022)

Churchill High School & Franklin High School & Stevenson High School


From: Livonia, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Robot: 2020 TyFighter
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Aisin Technical Center of America/Bosch/Livonia Warriors -- FRC 2832/Michigan Department of Education/First in Michigan/Livonia Public Schools/Tom Promo Marketing & Stevenson High School & Franklin High School & Churchill High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6861 attended in 2022.
Team 6861 had a record of 23-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:58 AM 7174 6861 5660 5708 6029 5225 38 17
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 1:07 PM 6029 5467 4758 6861 5217 2832 18 52
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8115 6861 4758 7220 2337 8427 34 44
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 8826 5090 94 6057 5695 6861 36 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 5:25 PM 322 5577 5708 6861 6029 4854 32 22
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 6:16 PM 548 5531 6029 6101 6861 5641 26 32
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 5531 8427 6101 6861 8826 5467 18 37
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 7:49 PM 8364 5708 6861 3414 5498 3641 25 58
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 8:18 PM 2048 5225 6861 4390 5708 2832 41 36
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 5498 6861 2337 4758 5695 1188 55 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:18 AM 322 8427 6861 2337 548 94 29 42
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 7174 6190 2337 6861 6152 247 49 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 76 46
Quarterfinal 8   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 72 47

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 8280 6089 3539 2851 6861 7597 36 51
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:13 PM 494 4810 7247 2604 1189 6861 45 81
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 217 3667 6861 3175 1189 862 55 122
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 6861 70 453 3667 4680 5225 50 37
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:28 PM 8826 7762 4779 6089 6861 8115 35 68
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 5:16 PM 4130 5555 6861 6099 4779 7188 78 27
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 2604 8364 4961 6861 6099 8280 30 51
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 6:31 PM 6861 3175 1718 6089 2832 3667 107 50
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 4961 6861 5843 5926 5048 8115 58 69
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 6861 469 4779 7791 4680 7692 77 52
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 548 7692 494 8826 5214 6861 88 51
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 11:34 AM 6099 5843 5860 3539 6861 4810 61 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 6861 573 894 3603 5675 858 81 83
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 302 4776 894 1506 6861 5535 83 60
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 4:15 PM 5498 503 6861 7660 6087 2960 113 76
Qualification 22   Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 2832 8425 1506 51 1918 6861 87 106
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 6861 3603 107 6090 70 3602 108 108
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:39 AM 3175 8873 6122 5577 6861 4776 95 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:23 PM 70 6861 8425 3536 7769 3688 72 122
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5509 2960 6861 107 5577 5535 105 67
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 3:26 PM 573 2960 2767 6861 5612 818 111 78
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:55 PM 5538 503 818 6861 2832 7660 77 66
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 5:13 PM 1023 6861 6078 4381 6569 894 95 88
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 11:58 AM 7174 6861 5660 5708 6029 5225 38 17
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 1:07 PM 6029 5467 4758 6861 5217 2832 18 52
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8115 6861 4758 7220 2337 8427 34 44
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 8826 5090 94 6057 5695 6861 36 32
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 5:25 PM 322 5577 5708 6861 6029 4854 32 22
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 6:16 PM 548 5531 6029 6101 6861 5641 26 32
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 5531 8427 6101 6861 8826 5467 18 37
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 7:49 PM 8364 5708 6861 3414 5498 3641 25 58
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 8:18 PM 2048 5225 6861 4390 5708 2832 41 36
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 10:32 AM 5498 6861 2337 4758 5695 1188 55 42
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:18 AM 322 8427 6861 2337 548 94 29 42
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 7174 6190 2337 6861 6152 247 49 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 76 46
Quarterfinal 8   3641 5498 5695 6861 8115 548 72 47

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 11:44 AM 8280 6089 3539 2851 6861 7597 36 51
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 12:13 PM 494 4810 7247 2604 1189 6861 45 81
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:26 PM 217 3667 6861 3175 1189 862 55 122
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 6861 70 453 3667 4680 5225 50 37
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 4:28 PM 8826 7762 4779 6089 6861 8115 35 68
Qualification 41 Fri 4/1 - 5:16 PM 4130 5555 6861 6099 4779 7188 78 27
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 2604 8364 4961 6861 6099 8280 30 51
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 6:31 PM 6861 3175 1718 6089 2832 3667 107 50
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:50 AM 4961 6861 5843 5926 5048 8115 58 69
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:34 AM 6861 469 4779 7791 4680 7692 77 52
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 548 7692 494 8826 5214 6861 88 51
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 11:34 AM 6099 5843 5860 3539 6861 4810 61 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 15 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 6861 573 894 3603 5675 858 81 83
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 302 4776 894 1506 6861 5535 83 60
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 4:15 PM 5498 503 6861 7660 6087 2960 113 76
Qualification 22   Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 2832 8425 1506 51 1918 6861 87 106
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 6861 3603 107 6090 70 3602 108 108
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:39 AM 3175 8873 6122 5577 6861 4776 95 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:23 PM 70 6861 8425 3536 7769 3688 72 122
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5509 2960 6861 107 5577 5535 105 67
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 3:26 PM 573 2960 2767 6861 5612 818 111 78
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:55 PM 5538 503 818 6861 2832 7660 77 66
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 5:13 PM 1023 6861 6078 4381 6569 894 95 88
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 102 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6861 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 29
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation 58
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 42

If Team 6861 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---