Team Avatar Team 2832 - The Livonia Warriors (2022)


2022 Robot: 2020 Stellaris
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: AISIN Technical Center of America, Inc./Roush/DENSO International America, Inc./FCA/Ford Motor Company/BAE Systems/RCO Technologies/HM White/FESTO/Alro Steel/Cooper Standard/NYX/Hanson Systems/Element/Michigan Department of Education/FIRST in Michigan/Livonia Public Schools & Stevenson High School & Franklin High School & Churchill High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 3 (27%) 0
Total 57 34 (60%) 22 (39%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 10 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 1:07 PM 6029 5467 4758 6861 5217 2832 18 52
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 8:48 PM 2832 3414 6029 1188 2337 6057 62 44
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 9:37 AM 548 7191 4854 6057 2832 5498 16 59
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 4:20 PM 8115 3414 7191 2832 247 8427 68 47
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 5:00 PM 5660 2832 2048 247 6101 8364 68 18
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 5:32 PM 8364 5498 6190 5467 7191 2832 25 71
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 7:05 PM 2832 8364 2337 5641 3641 7174 79 38
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 7:40 PM 2832 5225 8115 5577 548 7174 57 32
Qualification 52   Fri 3/18 - 8:18 PM 2048 5225 6861 4390 5708 2832 41 36
Qualification 60   Sat 3/19 - 10:22 AM 7174 2832 5531 7191 5660 94 48 45
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:30 AM 1188 2832 7220 5695 5708 8826 67 37
Qualification 73   Sat 3/19 - 12:21 PM 5577 94 2832 5217 5090 322 41 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:09 PM 2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 60 46
Quarterfinal 5   2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 72 33
Semifinal 1   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 70 34
Semifinal 3   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 74 59
Final 1   2337 2832 6057 5660 3414 322 86 73
Final 2   2337 2832 6057 5660 3414 322 72 67

FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 5 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 11:52 AM 5225 2832 8364 4779 217 7791 32 30
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 12:38 PM 3539 7791 6099 548 7762 2832 62 42
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 1:59 PM 2832 3539 469 5214 2604 6089 102 5
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 2:40 PM 4961 1718 469 5555 5048 2832 67 37
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 3:50 PM 4680 5555 548 2832 494 818 56 68
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 5:10 PM 2832 8280 7791 7247 3667 5926 42 48
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 6:02 PM 3667 862 4810 8115 2832 7188 57 64
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 6:31 PM 6861 3175 1718 6089 2832 3667 107 50
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 9:45 AM 5860 4130 2832 453 8280 7692 93 28
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:22 AM 2851 5048 8280 8826 453 2832 35 69
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 1189 2832 2851 818 5843 7762 88 67
Qualification 77   Sat 4/2 - 11:41 AM 7597 8115 1189 2832 1718 2604 54 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   818 3539 4810 2832 4130 4779 80 88
Quarterfinal 6   818 3539 4810 2832 4130 4779 113 83
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   818 3539 4810 2832 4130 4779 76 85
Semifinal 1   494 1189 3667 2832 4130 4779 75 47
Semifinal 3   494 1189 3667 2832 4130 4779 100 81

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:29 PM 302 2960 3602 2832 5538 1023 114 82
Qualification 11   Thu 4/14 - 3:16 PM 5498 6087 5577 70 6122 2832 58 58
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 5612 2832 6569 5675 5535 3602 58 92
Qualification 22   Thu 4/14 - 5:05 PM 2832 8425 1506 51 1918 6861 87 106
Qualification 28   Thu 4/14 - 5:49 PM 818 226 2832 1506 6078 5612 71 94
Qualification 34   Fri 4/15 - 10:02 AM 1918 5535 2832 6122 2767 6087 72 75
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:27 AM 2832 7769 5577 4381 7660 3603 91 83
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 7660 226 4776 6090 2832 573 62 82
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:45 PM 5509 4381 8873 3602 2832 503 67 100
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 3536 1506 5538 2832 858 8873 81 79
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:55 PM 5538 503 818 6861 2832 7660 77 66
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 5:19 PM 4776 3603 2832 1918 3688 107 91 96
Playoff Matches

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/21 - 9:06 AM 201 8739 8822 2832 1574 4499 69 132
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:32 AM 8037 4421 7021 525 1339 2832 79 123
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:04 PM 7848 8701 2832 2202 7315 5806 77 57
Qualification 42 Thu 4/21 - 2:58 PM 2832 148 2992 4201 6424 180 140 150
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 5505 829 2502 3794 2832 3512 105 76
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 4063 2832 3538 8745 2614 1706 110 115
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 2839 2135 1625 2832 6420 494 79 116
Qualification 94   Fri 4/22 - 11:47 AM 2883 6036 2767 624 2832 8825 134 123
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2832 180 3478 7153 1538 1807 136 114
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:15 PM 7617 4911 2832 4592 6998 6135 123 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 87 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2832 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 78
FIM District Macomb Community College Event presented by DTE Foundation 43
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 21

If Team 2832 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 14
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 5:29 AM 3357 4381 2832 904 3572 6861 18 59
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:21 AM 2832 858 6861 5567 904 5167 38 20
Qualification 6 Sat 10/8 - 10:32 AM 226 4130 7166 4967 3357 2832 54 67
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:56 AM 4381 6861 3875 4967 904 2832 30 14
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:58 AM 3572 2832 4130 4967 858 3357 50 44
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 12:24 PM 226 2832 5167 904 5567 3572 65 54
Qualification 15 Sat 10/8 - 1:18 PM 3875 5167 2832 5567 7166 4967 14 54
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:59 PM 3357 226 4967 2832 4381 7166 75 67
Qualification 21 Sat 10/8 - 2:22 PM 6861 2832 5567 3572 3875 3357 63 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 2:35 PM 2832 7166 5167 3572 4130 4381 64 67
Playoff Matches