Team 5871 - Chickadees (2022)


2022 Robot: Phoenix
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boise State University College of Engineering/Micron Foundation&Treasure Valley High Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5871 attended in 2022.
Team 5871 had a record of 5-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:03 AM 7895 5871 2130 2122 3216 4598 29 70
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 5461 8550 5871 114 6358 7634 14 77
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:51 AM 1891 3216 5871 2993 2288 8820 46 37
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6036 5871 1569 1566 2993 5461 78 18
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 6036 8551 8820 2594 5871 3006 67 18
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 5871 4175 114 4421 8551 1569 32 73
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 3:46 PM 5461 4598 4421 5871 1622 3562 62 18
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 4:25 PM 2288 8546 114 5871 8820 7895 48 2
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2993 7895 8546 5871 8551 1566 22 9
Qualification 46   Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 6358 1891 8546 4598 7634 5871 43 13
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 8820 114 8550 8756 5871 6358 45 15
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:36 AM 3288 5871 3225 5468 2594 5933 9 41
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 8885 4944 7906 8174 2486 5871 34 88
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 3166 3245 6844 6411 8885 5871 23 10
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 1622 1828 6411 5871 4944 3243 50 41
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 5468 3243 4598 7895 5071 5871 63 34
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 7645 4643 3374 5871 3405 1332 61 16
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 359 5871 7634 2972 1332 4388 71 49
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 5871 2122 6479 3374 3288 6411 85 66
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:19 AM 6844 5871 4643 8885 8174 3006 30 40
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 7645 2972 5871 3225 4499 7436 18 69
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 7906 3648 846 7243 5871 1622 85 43
Playoff Matches

Team 5871's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 9:03 AM 7895 5871 2130 2122 3216 4598 29 70
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 9:59 AM 5461 8550 5871 114 6358 7634 14 77
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:51 AM 1891 3216 5871 2993 2288 8820 46 37
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 6036 5871 1569 1566 2993 5461 78 18
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 1:32 PM 6036 8551 8820 2594 5871 3006 67 18
Qualification 27   Fri 4/1 - 2:38 PM 5871 4175 114 4421 8551 1569 32 73
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 3:46 PM 5461 4598 4421 5871 1622 3562 62 18
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 4:25 PM 2288 8546 114 5871 8820 7895 48 2
Qualification 39 Fri 4/1 - 4:56 PM 2993 7895 8546 5871 8551 1566 22 9
Qualification 46   Sat 4/2 - 9:27 AM 6358 1891 8546 4598 7634 5871 43 13
Qualification 50   Sat 4/2 - 10:08 AM 4421 2288 5871 1622 8756 6036 60 86
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 11:06 AM 8820 114 8550 8756 5871 6358 45 15
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/8 - 9:36 AM 3288 5871 3225 5468 2594 5933 9 41
Qualification 13   Fri 4/8 - 10:41 AM 8885 4944 7906 8174 2486 5871 34 88
Qualification 19   Fri 4/8 - 11:32 AM 3166 3245 6844 6411 8885 5871 23 10
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:16 PM 1622 1828 6411 5871 4944 3243 50 41
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 2:00 PM 5468 3243 4598 7895 5071 5871 63 34
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:58 PM 7645 4643 3374 5871 3405 1332 61 16
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 3:42 PM 359 5871 7634 2972 1332 4388 71 49
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 5871 2122 6479 3374 3288 6411 85 66
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 9:19 AM 6844 5871 4643 8885 8174 3006 30 40
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:21 AM 7645 2972 5871 3225 4499 7436 18 69
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 10:59 AM 7906 3648 846 7243 5871 1622 85 43
Playoff Matches