Team 1056 - Hot Rocks (2023)


2023 Robot: Stich XX
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: The Technology Learning Center at Waiakea High School/Rocko Girl Murphalicious Enterprises LLC/The Waiākea High School Foundation/Subaru Telescope/EP Integrated/HPM/Canada-France-Hawaii Telescope/808 Electric/JNR Works/Aloha Pallets Incorporated/Embroid Me/HELCO/The Hawaiian Chip Company/The Rotary Club of Hilo/Big Island Candies/Oliveros Law LLLC/Waiakea Water/NexTech&Waiakea High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 14 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 1056's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 1902 386 9279 1056 5472 6322 47 77
Qualification 14 Fri 3/17 - 10:48 AM 1056 8324 5557 9284 8817 5816 77 70
Qualification 23 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1369 7442 6743 8841 1056 5816 45 68
Qualification 29 Fri 3/17 - 1:31 PM 1056 5412 7431 5816 6823 179 50 96
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 3:03 PM 6527 6722 1523 1622 4562 1056 73 61
Qualification 52   Fri 3/17 - 4:37 PM 79 2425 1056 5872 5557 5145 48 68
Qualification 60   Fri 3/17 - 5:43 PM 2797 1056 8057 4118 21 6322 50 110
Qualification 71   Sat 3/18 - 9:50 AM 801 1056 59 4013 1592 86 84 93
Qualification 79   Sat 3/18 - 10:57 AM 79 1557 801 21 1056 1369 77 56
Qualification 89   Sat 3/18 - 12:15 PM 1744 8753 233 4622 8791 1056 57 51
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/25 - 9:14 AM 1056 86 7500 386 9284 6647 106 108
Qualification 7   Sat 3/25 - 10:01 AM 6510 8788 1056 21 5557 7431 103 93
Qualification 14   Sat 3/25 - 11:02 AM 4179 1056 4707 5276 7459 7500 18 53
Qualification 21   Sat 3/25 - 1:01 PM 4707 2973 4065 1056 5276 8324 84 81
Qualification 27   Sat 3/25 - 1:50 PM 1056 1902 180 4592 9313 4707 139 40
Qualification 35   Sat 3/25 - 2:50 PM 9135 8788 3164 1056 2556 6722 27 110
Qualification 44   Sat 3/25 - 4:07 PM 233 5722 5145 2973 1056 9135 55 56
Qualification 49   Sat 3/25 - 4:51 PM 5410 2556 6473 9284 8778 1056 69 62
Qualification 53   Sat 3/25 - 5:26 PM 9300 5816 8778 9313 1056 4065 27 79
Qualification 60   Sun 3/26 - 9:40 AM 6184 2152 1056 180 8775 386 75 134
Qualification 64   Sun 3/26 - 10:12 AM 5410 1056 8775 6722 5816 7500 30 99
Qualification 71   Sun 3/26 - 11:08 AM 4592 6647 1056 6107 4065 2556 80 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   386 86 1056 6473 8324 5816 87 65
Match 8 (R2)   4065 6510 7459 1056 86 386 115 118
Match 11 (R4)   9284 233 5557 1056 86 386 116 107
Match 13 (R5)   386 86 1056 6722 180 4592 105 120