Team Avatar Team 5472 - The Wyld Stallyns (2023)


2023 Robot: Flightline
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: LexisNexis and HPCC Systems/Concurrent Real-Time/The Schwartz Group/Artic Air/Snap-on Tools/FlexSeal/Our Amazing Parent Mentors/Volunteers&American Heritage-Boca Delray

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 31 (74%) 11 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 63 31 (49%) 11 (17%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/3 - 9:23 AM 8104 2641 3653 5472 8791 180 30 85
Qualification 10   Fri 3/3 - 10:32 AM 108 79 744 8104 5472 4206 30 87
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 11:24 AM 3627 5472 3173 744 8581 3932 75 29
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 12:17 PM 1744 5557 6686 108 5472 1523 29 85
Qualification 24   Fri 3/3 - 1:39 PM 5472 8817 744 180 4592 7403 87 106
Qualification 33   Fri 3/3 - 3:16 PM 5472 7833 79 6686 8791 179 53 49
Qualification 36   Fri 3/3 - 3:42 PM 3653 2383 5472 4206 6686 108 134 65
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 4:26 PM 7500 348 2152 695 5557 5472 35 126
Qualification 51 Sat 3/4 - 8:57 AM 5472 7652 9040 8817 8581 59 94 58
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:24 AM 5410 3932 5472 7833 179 8104 107 97
Qualification 60   Sat 3/4 - 10:21 AM 4065 4206 3932 8581 5472 2641 101 93
Qualification 66   Sat 3/4 - 11:14 AM 7403 9040 79 6686 4065 5472 32 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   7652 5472 180 744 1523 79 134 55
Match 8 (R2)   7652 5472 180 108 4065 4592 120 62
Match 11 (R4)   3653 695 179 180 5472 7652 139 127
Match 13 (R5)   7652 5472 180 11 3173 8817 134 77
Final 1   3653 695 179 180 5472 7652 144 122
Final 2   3653 695 179 180 5472 7652 154 125

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 1902 386 9279 1056 5472 6322 47 77
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:11 AM 744 5472 1369 7442 6473 1592 94 47
Qualification 25   Fri 3/17 - 1:00 PM 1523 5472 180 8817 6402 4118 138 101
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 1:54 PM 233 86 3932 5472 4013 6402 97 82
Qualification 37   Fri 3/17 - 2:41 PM 4622 8057 4091 5412 5816 5472 37 115
Qualification 46   Fri 3/17 - 3:51 PM 1523 801 8753 3932 8057 5472 78 118
Qualification 59   Fri 3/17 - 5:37 PM 6527 3627 5472 2425 744 179 83 115
Qualification 69   Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 5472 4622 79 6722 6823 9284 86 121
Qualification 78   Sat 3/18 - 10:50 AM 59 2797 5412 8791 5472 2383 67 92
Qualification 85   Sat 3/18 - 11:46 AM 5472 8324 8841 1557 7431 21 111 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   6743 5472 59 4118 86 1592 140 132
Match 8 (R2)   7431 8841 3932 59 5472 6743 103 162
Match 11 (R4)   1902 180 179 59 5472 6743 140 145
Final 1   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 138 148
Final 2   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 151 151
Final Tiebreaker   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 155 136
Overtime 1   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 146 158

Rocket City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 50
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/7 - 9:22 AM 5472 6517 8772 7428 6823 5842 118 120
Qualification 12   Fri 4/7 - 10:30 AM 6517 1038 5002 8788 6936 5472 133 120
Qualification 23   Fri 4/7 - 1:01 PM 7072 8624 6936 6107 7565 5472 67 119
Qualification 32   Fri 4/7 - 2:13 PM 3616 547 538 7428 6302 5472 81 82
Qualification 41   Fri 4/7 - 3:27 PM 8773 34 5472 3937 4576 7111 95 134
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 4:03 PM 8044 5045 8788 3630 5472 9280 79 143
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:42 PM 2973 5472 2438 1747 6184 5410 120 107
Qualification 67   Sat 4/8 - 12:27 PM 5472 3959 5410 8773 1466 2556 128 114
Qualification 74   Sat 4/8 - 10:56 AM 5965 5472 179 2992 3959 4499 129 163
Qualification 83   Sat 4/8 - 12:05 PM 2438 179 5276 5472 7567 233 149 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   1038 8044 1747 6823 5472 5410 133 146
Match 7 (R2)   7072 4499 3937 6823 5472 5410 155 133
Match 9 (R3)   5410 5472 6823 7565 4576 2438 137 119
Match 12 (R4)   2556 1466 179 6823 5472 5410 155 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 78
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/20 - 9:11 AM 1731 5472 1922 203 2054 1477 174 142
Qualification 17   Thu 4/20 - 11:06 AM 1325 5422 1138 5724 5472 4206 136 164
Qualification 29   Thu 4/20 - 12:54 PM 5216 6081 5472 7769 2264 7153 187 160
Qualification 41   Thu 4/20 - 3:04 PM 2333 5216 2659 5472 4201 2667 139 162
Qualification 55   Thu 4/20 - 5:18 PM 6806 9280 3875 5472 695 6510 104 189
Qualification 70   Fri 4/21 - 8:17 AM 6989 5472 2713 4226 5406 4201 135 170
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:24 AM 9136 4226 5472 100 3647 9293 163 148
Qualification 95   Fri 4/21 - 11:27 AM 3641 5472 2412 125 2445 1533 174 157
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:16 PM 2491 3414 6081 5472 4613 6424 149 150
Qualification 124   Fri 4/21 - 4:25 PM 870 4907 3390 3314 7153 5472 157 164
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:43 AM 4946 4613 5472 2363 1477 6081 199 192
Match 7 (R2)   4946 4613 5472 5460 125 870 203 199
Match 11 (R4)   4946 4613 5472 4795 2659 4206 204 203
Final 1   4946 4613 5472 5460 125 870 198 210

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023