Team Avatar Team 2152 - S*M*A*S*H (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Rotomation/VMA/Lockheed Martin/Ford Motor Co./FPL&Spruce Creek High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 13 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 2152's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Tallahassee Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Kimberly Stears)
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/3 - 9:43 AM 179 108 5410 59 11 2152 119 50
Qualification 8 Fri 3/3 - 10:11 AM 4592 6686 2641 5410 2152 3627 30 14
Qualification 17   Fri 3/3 - 12:07 PM 11 4206 8791 2152 7403 4065 74 87
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 1:30 PM 1744 59 8791 2152 695 4206 26 114
Qualification 27   Fri 3/3 - 2:11 PM 8581 2152 1523 9040 695 7833 47 75
Qualification 31   Fri 3/3 - 2:55 PM 4065 7500 59 3173 108 2152 66 67
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 4:26 PM 7500 348 2152 695 5557 5472 35 126
Qualification 44   Fri 3/3 - 4:58 PM 8581 2383 4065 179 7652 2152 93 100
Qualification 47   Fri 3/3 - 5:30 PM 7833 2152 1744 2383 3173 79 20 108
Qualification 53   Sat 3/4 - 9:14 AM 2152 5557 744 348 2383 108 54 75
Qualification 62   Sat 3/4 - 10:38 AM 2152 3653 4592 1523 348 179 47 99
Qualification 67   Sat 3/4 - 11:23 AM 2383 2152 8791 3627 4592 5557 63 35
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/25 - 9:52 AM 6107 7459 5722 180 4179 2152 12 90
Qualification 13   Sat 3/25 - 10:54 AM 2152 9300 7431 86 6107 4592 56 57
Qualification 19   Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 6510 6107 9135 2152 8778 1902 94 37
Qualification 26   Sat 3/25 - 1:41 PM 86 5557 5145 7500 4065 2152 79 89
Qualification 30   Sat 3/25 - 2:12 PM 2556 8324 2152 9284 86 4179 96 100
Qualification 34   Sat 3/25 - 2:42 PM 233 2152 6473 4179 8324 6647 81 71
Qualification 42   Sat 3/25 - 3:48 PM 6647 2152 5276 7459 8778 2556 71 57
Qualification 50   Sat 3/25 - 4:58 PM 5145 4592 2152 5557 233 8788 58 123
Qualification 56   Sun 3/26 - 9:06 AM 6722 5557 1902 21 2152 86 127 78
Qualification 60   Sun 3/26 - 9:40 AM 6184 2152 1056 180 8775 386 75 134
Qualification 68   Sun 3/26 - 10:45 AM 5410 1902 9313 2152 5722 8788 43 58
Qualification 72   Sun 3/26 - 11:16 AM 5145 21 5816 2152 5410 7459 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 5 (R2)   21 7431 2152 2973 1902 2556 0 97