Team 1744 - Robo-Rays Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: Addom
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: State of Florida/Seacrest Country Day School/Kitchens by Clay /J.P Morgan /Zappulla Family/Grooms Family &Seacrest Country Day School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 1744's 2023 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 8:59 AM 4065 348 7833 1744 7500 8581 57 24
Qualification 7   Fri 3/3 - 10:02 AM 8791 9040 8581 3173 3653 1744 30 56
Qualification 12   Fri 3/3 - 11:13 AM 4592 1744 348 7403 6686 7833 29 46
Qualification 18   Fri 3/3 - 12:17 PM 1744 5557 6686 108 5472 1523 29 85
Qualification 23   Fri 3/3 - 1:30 PM 1744 59 8791 2152 695 4206 26 114
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 2:34 PM 11 8817 2641 7652 1744 744 96 13
Qualification 35   Fri 3/3 - 3:33 PM 180 59 348 2641 1744 9040 77 45
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:49 PM 79 11 1744 5557 3932 180 67 113
Qualification 47   Fri 3/3 - 5:30 PM 7833 2152 1744 2383 3173 79 20 108
Qualification 56   Sat 3/4 - 9:42 AM 59 4592 7652 1744 4065 3627 19 68
Qualification 61   Sat 3/4 - 10:30 AM 108 1744 7403 8791 7652 8817 72 28
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 11:05 AM 3932 179 1744 3653 744 7500 65 37
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/17 - 9:21 AM 5412 1744 1622 5145 801 8841 27 82
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 10:55 AM 6823 86 3242 6743 1744 1523 88 86
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:17 PM 6473 59 1744 9279 79 5842 71 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 2:09 PM 4118 6473 1622 1744 5872 2383 88 60
Qualification 41   Fri 3/17 - 3:11 PM 5842 4024 1744 233 7431 2797 78 60
Qualification 49   Fri 3/17 - 4:12 PM 8324 1744 1902 744 6402 4091 77 39
Qualification 63   Sat 3/18 - 8:44 AM 1592 5816 6722 9284 1744 8791 67 33
Qualification 72   Sat 3/18 - 12:37 PM 1744 8817 21 1369 2383 5412 110 70
Qualification 80   Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 3627 1902 8817 4622 1592 1744 84 62
Qualification 89   Sat 3/18 - 12:15 PM 1744 8753 233 4622 8791 1056 57 51
Playoff Matches