Team 6473 - Rock Star Robotics (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Walt Disney World/Boys & Girls Club of Central Florida&Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 9 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 24 13 (54%) 9 (38%) 0 (0%)

Team 6473's 2023 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Award
     (Presented to Elise R)
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Elise R)
Tallahassee Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/17 - 9:07 AM 2425 180 8791 6473 86 1557 72 71
Qualification 17 Fri 3/17 - 11:11 AM 744 5472 1369 7442 6473 1592 94 47
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:17 PM 6473 59 1744 9279 79 5842 71 52
Qualification 33   Fri 3/17 - 2:09 PM 4118 6473 1622 1744 5872 2383 88 60
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 179 6743 6473 1902 4013 5557 93 66
Qualification 47   Fri 3/17 - 3:59 PM 1622 2797 4024 4622 3242 6473 22 37
Qualification 55   Fri 3/17 - 4:59 PM 4562 6473 4024 8324 4091 801 49 55
Qualification 65   Sat 3/18 - 8:59 AM 6527 8753 179 386 6402 6473 94 53
Qualification 74   Sat 3/18 - 10:19 AM 6473 180 744 7431 386 3932 73 96
Qualification 83   Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 8057 6322 5145 6722 3932 6473 48 113
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/25 - 9:25 AM 3164 4065 5557 8788 6473 2973 78 58
Qualification 9   Sat 3/25 - 10:18 AM 6473 8324 4592 9300 5410 5276 62 35
Qualification 18   Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 233 8775 21 6473 180 5557 76 115
Qualification 24   Sat 3/25 - 1:26 PM 21 6473 6722 5816 7431 2556 134 75
Qualification 29   Sat 3/25 - 2:05 PM 5816 6473 386 3164 6647 233 81 95
Qualification 34   Sat 3/25 - 2:42 PM 233 2152 6473 4179 8324 6647 81 71
Qualification 40   Sat 3/25 - 3:33 PM 7500 180 8788 6473 1902 86 91 102
Qualification 49   Sat 3/25 - 4:51 PM 5410 2556 6473 9284 8778 1056 69 62
Qualification 54   Sat 3/25 - 5:34 PM 6647 6473 7459 4592 9284 8775 69 41
Qualification 58   Sun 3/26 - 9:23 AM 9313 9284 6107 9135 4065 6473 48 99
Qualification 67   Sun 3/26 - 10:38 AM 2556 6510 180 7431 5145 6473 121 73
Qualification 76   Sun 3/26 - 11:55 AM 8778 4707 6722 6473 6184 4179 98 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   386 86 1056 6473 8324 5816 87 65
Match 6 (R2)   5145 7500 6647 6473 8324 5816 91 50