Team Avatar Team 6722 - LED Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: BANSHEE
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: FACTS Engineering/Tru Billet Machining/Guardian Angel & Wendell Krinn Technical HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 23 (72%) 9 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 45 23 (51%) 9 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team 6722's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award Tallahassee Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Tallahassee Regional
Team Spirit Award Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 9:43 AM 5816 4118 59 6722 4024 744 83 100
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 10:39 AM 2797 2425 5872 6722 1902 5412 2 85
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 11:32 AM 233 5557 6722 801 5412 386 126 66
Qualification 32   Fri 3/17 - 2:02 PM 6322 6722 8817 180 6743 8753 84 111
Qualification 40   Fri 3/17 - 3:03 PM 6527 6722 1523 1622 4562 1056 73 61
Qualification 50   Fri 3/17 - 4:20 PM 386 2383 6722 7431 5842 1369 83 81
Qualification 63   Sat 3/18 - 8:44 AM 1592 5816 6722 9284 1744 8791 67 33
Qualification 69   Sat 3/18 - 9:34 AM 5472 4622 79 6722 6823 9284 86 121
Qualification 75   Sat 3/18 - 10:28 AM 9279 8841 179 3242 6722 5872 112 61
Qualification 83   Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 8057 6322 5145 6722 3932 6473 48 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   5557 6722 6823 386 8817 1622 90 86
Match 7 (R2)   1902 180 179 6823 6722 5557 134 99
Match 9 (R3)   5557 6722 6823 4118 86 1592 59 88

Tallahassee Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/25 - 9:43 AM 8324 9313 8778 5145 6722 8775 68 116
Qualification 10   Sat 3/25 - 10:26 AM 7459 4179 233 9135 6722 9313 79 72
Qualification 17   Sat 3/25 - 11:27 AM 6722 6184 86 5722 7431 6647 107 70
Qualification 24   Sat 3/25 - 1:26 PM 21 6473 6722 5816 7431 2556 134 75
Qualification 31   Sat 3/25 - 2:19 PM 7459 6722 2973 8788 21 6107 87 77
Qualification 35   Sat 3/25 - 2:50 PM 9135 8788 3164 1056 2556 6722 27 110
Qualification 41   Sat 3/25 - 3:41 PM 386 6510 4065 6722 4592 4179 128 96
Qualification 45   Sat 3/25 - 4:15 PM 21 7500 9313 9284 6722 6510 73 129
Qualification 56   Sun 3/26 - 9:06 AM 6722 5557 1902 21 2152 86 127 78
Qualification 64   Sun 3/26 - 10:12 AM 5410 1056 8775 6722 5816 7500 30 99
Qualification 69   Sun 3/26 - 10:52 AM 5276 233 6722 3164 9300 9284 114 69
Qualification 76   Sun 3/26 - 11:55 AM 8778 4707 6722 6473 6184 4179 98 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sun 3/26 - 1:53 PM 4592 180 6722 8788 7431 21 136 66
Match 7 (R2)   4592 180 6722 5557 233 9284 123 141
Match 9 (R3)   4707 180 6722 6647 7500 5145 109 85
Match 12 (R4)   7459 6510 4065 6722 180 4592 113 128
Match 13 (R5)   386 86 1056 6722 180 4592 105 120
Final 1   9284 233 5557 6722 180 4592 122 138
Final 2   9284 233 5557 6722 180 4592 116 125

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 77
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/20 - 8:47 AM 67 6722 2830 3229 8033 3603 176 105
Qualification 14   Thu 4/20 - 10:40 AM 1622 6722 9138 2614 59 968 106 148
Qualification 31   Thu 4/20 - 2:25 PM 4422 401 6722 103 1591 9097 190 132
Qualification 40   Thu 4/20 - 3:31 PM 4451 7657 2881 6722 5985 4481 171 155
Qualification 63   Thu 4/20 - 6:36 PM 5166 3467 9105 6722 2834 3996 160 179
Qualification 72   Fri 4/21 - 8:47 AM 599 2630 1165 2337 1678 6722 96 174
Qualification 80   Fri 4/21 - 9:47 AM 6722 4571 2714 9128 5586 1690 172 190
Qualification 94   Fri 4/21 - 12:44 PM 9031 1701 6722 2910 4415 6800 112 182
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 3:50 PM 5199 2383 702 3536 6722 3476 103 197
Qualification 124   Fri 4/21 - 4:58 PM 3005 836 3534 157 4009 6722 197 136
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   3467 2614 1318 6800 6722 67 193 200
Match 7 (R2)   3476 461 1678 6800 6722 67 226 154
Match 9 (R3)   67 6722 6800 1591 2714 4481 151 204

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023