Team Avatar Team 810 - The Mechanical Bulls (2023)


2023 Robot: Recharge-a-Bull
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Smithtown Central School District/Altice/Festo&Smithtown High School-West&Smithtown High School-East

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 7 (35%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 7 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 810's 2023 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Abigail B)
FIRST Long Island Regional #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Long Island Regional #1

  March 19 to March 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Tue 3/21 - 9:03 AM 2875 810 9016 2869 8595 2638 90 55
Qualification 8   Tue 3/21 - 10:21 AM 7497 5016 810 4122 527 7004 42 69
Qualification 20   Tue 3/21 - 12:17 PM 496 2347 810 6593 5016 6969 74 34
Qualification 25   Tue 3/21 - 1:32 PM 810 329 6969 334 3950 545 87 88
Qualification 37   Tue 3/21 - 3:13 PM 5736 569 369 8595 810 1155 93 99
Qualification 43   Tue 3/21 - 4:02 PM 1155 369 5016 333 810 3171 101 121
Qualification 52   Tue 3/21 - 5:28 PM 569 810 870 7636 9016 8267 91 76
Qualification 57   Wed 3/22 - 9:15 AM 810 8267 334 6423 569 6401 65 55
Qualification 64   Wed 3/22 - 10:18 AM 2161 7673 3137 810 2027 5659 44 76
Qualification 70   Wed 3/22 - 11:21 AM 7759 1468 2265 1546 7673 810 96 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Wed 3/22 - 1:46 PM 870 2872 334 329 8595 810 146 91
Match 5 (R2)   810 8595 329 8267 6401 333 79 115

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/31 - 5:50 PM 191 7030 810 3003 340 5016 78 85
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 11:11 AM 8739 4930 4860 4122 810 263 88 97
Qualification 24   Fri 3/31 - 1:14 PM 810 229 1860 6911 5881 2601 91 111
Qualification 29   Fri 3/31 - 1:53 PM 1493 358 3624 810 3044 6911 112 78
Qualification 35   Fri 3/31 - 2:40 PM 263 28 6401 810 3624 7004 95 53
Qualification 48   Fri 3/31 - 4:36 PM 7522 333 191 810 20 3015 99 127
Qualification 55   Fri 3/31 - 5:31 PM 4458 7504 9099 7318 340 810 70 92
Qualification 60   Sat 4/1 - 9:19 AM 250 144 810 20 7031 1511 133 99
Qualification 71   Sat 4/1 - 10:47 AM 1796 810 5149 7318 250 639 126 123
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 7522 810 4458 2791 4571 3950 98 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   810 3950 144 4122 2791 4571 146 130
Match 8 (R2)   263 2601 20 144 3950 810 128 134
Match 11 (R4)   4930 1796 3015 144 3950 810 170 111
Match 13 (R5)   810 3950 144 4122 2791 4571 96 121