Team Avatar Team 2791 - Shaker Robotics (2023)


2023 Robot: TBD
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Atlas Copco/VM Choppy & Sons LLC/Tytalloy/Intuitive Foundation/IBM&Shaker High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 14 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 40 15 (38%) 14 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/17 - 9:47 AM 1559 2791 1518 533 2053 3360 75 76
Qualification 11   Fri 3/17 - 10:52 AM 4027 1551 3044 6621 2791 63 67 105
Qualification 26   Fri 3/17 - 1:25 PM 4093 1507 250 2791 7636 3173 110 116
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 2:37 PM 2791 5740 6806 7636 1559 191 80 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/17 - 3:37 PM 378 3044 2791 1585 1518 6300 68 62
Qualification 52 Fri 3/17 - 4:45 PM 2791 3550 3181 578 3003 424 115 76
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 5:36 PM 3360 20 2791 3799 229 3117 126 45
Qualification 73   Sat 3/18 - 10:22 AM 4930 1450 6621 1591 340 2791 39 136
Qualification 81   Sat 3/18 - 11:28 AM 3990 7903 639 4093 2791 3015 88 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2228 2791 20 340 1507 250 118 137
Match 6 (R2)   2228 2791 20 1405 8393 7636 121 118
Match 9 (R3)   271 1493 4027 20 2791 2228 148 126

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 48
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/31 - 9:13 AM 28 1493 2791 1860 1796 333 122 135
Qualification 13   Fri 3/31 - 11:04 AM 639 6621 144 7004 2791 7718 115 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/31 - 11:56 AM 340 287 578 4930 263 2791 110 107
Qualification 25   Fri 3/31 - 1:24 PM 7031 6300 2791 6648 4930 3015 87 96
Qualification 34   Fri 3/31 - 2:33 PM 5149 358 7031 2791 333 8739 47 119
Qualification 47 Fri 3/31 - 4:27 PM 3044 2791 5881 6401 4860 5016 97 101
Qualification 52   Fri 3/31 - 5:08 PM 2791 144 4122 250 7030 3624 131 84
Qualification 58   Sat 4/1 - 9:03 AM 424 3003 3015 358 2791 287 143 108
Qualification 67   Sat 4/1 - 10:15 AM 1511 7004 1493 2791 229 4458 80 98
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 11:46 AM 7522 810 4458 2791 4571 3950 98 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Division presented by Rockwell Automation

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 78
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/20 - 9:39 AM 8046 5687 1771 6652 1868 2791 159 102
Qualification 24   Fri 4/21 - 8:10 AM 3310 1403 2791 1100 7565 4392 171 132
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:30 PM 6647 4131 3749 2791 3341 3132 118 95
Qualification 46   Thu 4/20 - 4:00 PM 1756 6586 9085 2637 8711 2791 128 121
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 5:29 PM 7534 2791 5940 1403 302 2451 159 146
Qualification 67   Fri 4/21 - 8:00 AM 2791 649 8426 5901 3616 9019 157 74
Qualification 90   Fri 4/21 - 11:24 AM 2791 333 6413 5727 7534 2199 99 162
Qualification 99   Fri 4/21 - 5:24 PM 818 9016 6348 325 2791 148 114 173
Qualification 108   Fri 4/21 - 2:24 PM 4788 5940 3310 2370 2791 7021 190 131
Qualification 122   Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 4766 2791 6998 5414 3284 7042 121 137
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023