Team Avatar Team 1912 - Team Combustion (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: NASA/DoDSTEM/Textron/Lockheed Martin/Aerojet Rocketdyne/ASR Group/U.S. Naval Research Laboratory/St. Tammany Parish School Board&Salmen High School&Northshore High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1912's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1912 attended in 2019.
Team 1912 had a record of 11-10-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:16A
6103 2221 4013 20
2183 1912 7275 -40-
Qualification 19
11:26A
7899 1912 364 -62-
2078 4978 3337 9
Qualification 26
1:21P
7562 7331 1912 -49-
3616 6419 5785 56
Qualification 31
1:56P
6489 3937 7316 37
945 1912 1818 -57-
Qualification 40
2:59P
2283 6923 7834 43
3966 7474 1912 -30-
Qualification 58
5:05P
1912 7288 4978 -55-
3468 3991 281 65
Qualification 66
9:28A
7275 6025 6677 41
1912 3616 6068 -85-
Qualification 73
10:17A
3337 2992 1912 -63-
3753 590 7094 30
Qualification 83
11:27A
5965 1912 7094 -40-
7331 6068 5412 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1421 364 3991 97
6025 6068 1912 -55-
Quarterfinal 5
1421 364 3991 102
6025 6068 1912 -66-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
6026 6304 6364 50
5427 1912 2642 -54-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5059 1912 2557 -78-
972 2412 1410 80
Qualification 26
1:30P
4941 5411 1912 -78-
3859 4639 7525 56
Qualification 35
2:33P
2907 7498 1912 -83-
6901 7906 5842 49
Qualification 46
3:50P
1912 7458 2898 -55-
3243 4941 4276 56
Qualification 56
8:35A
6647 6829 2557 70
1912 1658 2429 -72-
Qualification 69
10:06A
1410 3991 1912 -57-
1533 4336 1296 83
Qualification 87
2:17P
7403 1318 1912 -65-
2485 568 4005 61
Qualification 94
3:06P
7425 6803 1251 72
1912 2341 5332 -63-
Qualification 109
4:51P
3366 2415 3881 38
231 1912 3647 -73-
Playoff Matches
Team 1912 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:16A
6103 2221 4013 20
2183 1912 7275 -40-
Qualification 19
11:26A
7899 1912 364 -62-
2078 4978 3337 9
Qualification 26
1:21P
7562 7331 1912 -49-
3616 6419 5785 56
Qualification 31
1:56P
6489 3937 7316 37
945 1912 1818 -57-
Qualification 40
2:59P
2283 6923 7834 43
3966 7474 1912 -30-
Qualification 58
5:05P
1912 7288 4978 -55-
3468 3991 281 65
Qualification 66
9:28A
7275 6025 6677 41
1912 3616 6068 -85-
Qualification 73
10:17A
3337 2992 1912 -63-
3753 590 7094 30
Qualification 83
11:27A
5965 1912 7094 -40-
7331 6068 5412 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1421 364 3991 97
6025 6068 1912 -55-
Quarterfinal 5
1421 364 3991 102
6025 6068 1912 -66-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:12A
6026 6304 6364 50
5427 1912 2642 -54-
Qualification 12
9:47A
5059 1912 2557 -78-
972 2412 1410 80
Qualification 26
1:30P
4941 5411 1912 -78-
3859 4639 7525 56
Qualification 35
2:33P
2907 7498 1912 -83-
6901 7906 5842 49
Qualification 46
3:50P
1912 7458 2898 -55-
3243 4941 4276 56
Qualification 56
8:35A
6647 6829 2557 70
1912 1658 2429 -72-
Qualification 69
10:06A
1410 3991 1912 -57-
1533 4336 1296 83
Qualification 87
2:17P
7403 1318 1912 -65-
2485 568 4005 61
Qualification 94
3:06P
7425 6803 1251 72
1912 2341 5332 -63-
Qualification 109
4:51P
3366 2415 3881 38
231 1912 3647 -73-
Playoff Matches
Team 1912 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.