Team Avatar Team 1912 - Team Combustion (2019)


2019 Robot: Q*burn
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/DoDSTEM/Textron/Lockheed Martin/Aerojet Rocketdyne/ASR Group/U.S. Naval Research Laboratory/St. Tammany Parish School Board&Salmen High School&Northshore High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 1912's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bayou Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:35 AM 6103 2221 4013 2183 1912 7275 20 40
Qualification 19   Fri 3/22 - 12:01 PM 7899 1912 364 2078 4978 3337 62 9
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:26 PM 7562 7331 1912 3616 6419 5785 49 56
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 9:06 AM 6489 3937 7316 945 1912 1818 37 57
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:13 PM 2283 6923 7834 3966 7474 1912 43 30
Qualification 58   Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 1912 7288 4978 3468 3991 281 55 65
Qualification 66   Sat 3/23 - 9:23 AM 7275 6025 6677 1912 3616 6068 41 85
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3337 2992 1912 3753 590 7094 63 30
Qualification 83   Sat 3/23 - 11:26 AM 5965 1912 7094 7331 6068 5412 40 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:34 PM 1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 97 55
Quarterfinal 5   1421 364 3991 6025 6068 1912 102 66

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:30 AM 6026 6304 6364 5427 1912 2642 50 54
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:11 AM 5059 1912 2557 972 2412 1410 78 80
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:29 PM 4941 5411 1912 3859 4639 7525 78 56
Qualification 35   Fri 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2907 7498 1912 6901 7906 5842 83 49
Qualification 46   Thu 4/18 - 4:01 PM 1912 7458 2898 3243 4941 4276 55 56
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:39 AM 6647 6829 2557 1912 1658 2429 70 72
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:26 AM 1410 3991 1912 1533 4336 1296 57 83
Qualification 87   Fri 4/19 - 2:30 PM 7403 1318 1912 2485 568 4005 65 61
Qualification 94   Fri 4/19 - 3:30 PM 7425 6803 1251 1912 2341 5332 72 63
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:28 PM 3366 2415 3881 231 1912 3647 38 73
Playoff Matches