Team Avatar Team 1943 - Neat Team (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Begin high school/municipality of Rosh Ha'ain/EID Electronics Ltd&begin high scool

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 13 (37%) 21 (60%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 47 13 (28%) 21 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 26 to February 28, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 3 20 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 2/27 - 11:52 AM 1943 5135 9304 4319 5654 1576 37 70
Qualification 6 Mon 2/27 - 1:01 PM 3388 1576 5135 2630 1690 1943 53 88
Qualification 9 Mon 2/27 - 3:27 PM 4319 6738 5554 5990 3388 1943 48 50
Qualification 14 Mon 2/27 - 4:19 PM 2230 4319 1690 5654 1943 7067 85 57
Qualification 18 Mon 2/27 - 4:55 PM 1943 5554 6741 3388 7067 5654 36 76
Qualification 23 Mon 2/27 - 5:42 PM 3065 1943 3388 4319 9304 6168 83 78
Qualification 29 Mon 2/27 - 6:43 PM 2230 3083 1943 5135 4338 1574 58 81
Qualification 33 Mon 2/27 - 7:18 PM 9304 4338 5990 1574 1576 1943 57 76
Qualification 36 Tue 2/28 - 8:01 AM 2096 1577 9304 1943 1574 6738 99 51
Qualification 42 Tue 2/28 - 9:36 AM 1943 3211 2096 5654 5990 2230 56 96
Qualification 45 Tue 2/28 - 10:21 AM 7067 1576 3211 4338 1943 4661 53 46
Qualification 48 Tue 2/28 - 10:56 AM 4319 1943 1577 3083 7067 4338 107 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1943 5990 2630 7067 3211 3083 94 53
Match 8 (R2) 4319 4338 3388 2630 5990 1943 85 92
Match 11 (R4) 1576 1577 1690 2630 5990 1943 141 42
Match 13 (R5) 1943 5990 2630 2230 4661 5135 99 78
Final 1 1576 1577 1690 2630 5990 1943 151 57
Final 2 1576 1577 1690 2630 5990 1943 145 70

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 14, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 5 20 0 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/13 - 11:48 AM 3388 3316 7845 3339 1943 4661 116 109
Qualification 9 Mon 3/13 - 1:22 PM 5291 8175 1943 8223 1690 3388 67 117
Qualification 14 Mon 3/13 - 2:37 PM 4590 5951 5987 1943 3388 3211 109 107
Qualification 18 Mon 3/13 - 3:17 PM 1657 4319 6740 3316 1943 6230 96 58
Qualification 24 Mon 3/13 - 4:20 PM 3083 1943 5135 3075 5554 5951 100 103
Qualification 29 Mon 3/13 - 5:10 PM 5554 1657 1943 4661 7177 8175 154 65
Qualification 32 Mon 3/13 - 5:47 PM 1943 8223 3075 3316 6738 5291 68 88
Qualification 38 Mon 3/13 - 8:53 PM 6740 4590 1943 7845 6230 3075 109 130
Qualification 42 Tue 3/14 - 8:31 AM 3339 5635 1690 1943 5987 1577 151 120
Qualification 46 Tue 3/14 - 9:10 AM 1690 1943 7845 5554 7177 5987 120 92
Qualification 53 Tue 3/14 - 10:21 AM 3211 6230 3065 1943 5654 6738 90 114
Qualification 59 Tue 3/14 - 11:30 AM 6741 7845 5951 5635 4586 1943 67 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 3211 1657 4319 5135 1943 3388 100 110
Match 7 (R2) 4586 7845 5951 5135 1943 3388 101 105
Match 11 (R4) 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 130 130
Final 1 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 92 126
Final 2 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 135 110
Final Tiebreaker 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 78 121

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 20 to March 23, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/22 - 10:37 AM 1577 3083 1690 1943 7845 4586 146 98
Qualification 12 Wed 3/22 - 12:05 PM 5990 6738 2212 3211 1937 1943 132 92
Qualification 21 Wed 3/22 - 2:22 PM 1577 1943 5987 7039 4338 1574 150 118
Qualification 28 Wed 3/22 - 3:33 PM 7039 3388 5614 1943 1942 2230 159 79
Qualification 38 Wed 3/22 - 5:08 PM 4661 3339 2230 1943 3316 2630 126 145
Qualification 44 Wed 3/22 - 5:53 PM 2096 3388 1943 3316 6738 7112 124 84
Qualification 51 Wed 3/22 - 6:51 PM 4590 6168 6104 3075 1943 4661 113 108
Qualification 58 Wed 3/22 - 7:51 PM 2231 1943 3339 4661 5654 5135 126 112
Qualification 63 Thu 3/23 - 8:59 AM 5928 4320 1943 3339 1576 5715 67 130
Qualification 68 Thu 3/23 - 9:47 AM 7067 5635 1943 4586 3065 1937 89 111
Qualification 78 Thu 3/23 - 11:52 AM 9303 6168 2679 5654 1943 1657 112 127
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 30 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1943 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 30
ISR District Event #3 34
FIRST Israel District Championship 36

If Team 1943 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 52
Level 6 Highest Match Score 154
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 145
Level 9 Random Sort ---