Team 3065 - Jatt High School (2023)


2023 Robot: jatt
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: GI GAZI INDUSTRIES - METAL - גאזי תעשיות מתכת בע"מ ---ELECTRICAL Engineering - Jamal Gazi&jatt Highschool

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 19 (54%) 16 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 47 19 (40%) 16 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  February 26 to February 28, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 25
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 2/27 - 12:26 PM 3065 6741 5990 4338 1577 6740 41 51
Qualification 8 Mon 2/27 - 3:14 PM 9304 3211 2230 1577 3083 3065 36 115
Qualification 12 Mon 2/27 - 3:57 PM 1576 1574 5554 3211 3065 6741 34 53
Qualification 16 Mon 2/27 - 4:38 PM 3083 5990 1574 1576 3065 6740 60 46
Qualification 20 Mon 2/27 - 5:12 PM 1576 2096 3083 9304 3065 6168 66 75
Qualification 23 Mon 2/27 - 5:42 PM 3065 1943 3388 4319 9304 6168 83 78
Qualification 27 Mon 2/27 - 6:22 PM 5654 3065 2630 6741 6740 3211 92 47
Qualification 32 Mon 2/27 - 7:09 PM 6738 5135 3065 2230 4661 2096 87 49
Qualification 35 Mon 2/27 - 7:35 PM 2630 6740 4319 4661 2230 3065 96 82
Qualification 40 Tue 2/28 - 9:17 AM 3065 4319 4338 5135 1690 1574 68 116
Qualification 44 Tue 2/28 - 9:56 AM 1577 6741 6738 3065 2630 3083 132 61
Qualification 47 Tue 2/28 - 10:44 AM 2230 2630 3388 2096 1574 3065 124 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Tue 2/28 - 1:13 PM 1576 1577 1690 6740 6738 3065 136 57
Match 5 (R2) 3065 6738 6740 2230 4661 5135 52 70

ISR District Event #3

  March 12 to March 14, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/13 - 11:40 AM 4590 5291 3065 1657 5654 1690 44 179
Qualification 8 Mon 3/13 - 1:13 PM 3065 4661 5135 3211 3075 6741 76 97
Qualification 13 Mon 3/13 - 2:00 PM 4319 3065 5635 8223 7845 8175 87 79
Qualification 17 Mon 3/13 - 3:07 PM 3065 6741 5987 8223 7177 4590 103 68
Qualification 21 Mon 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5987 4590 6741 6740 3065 3316 104 84
Qualification 28 Mon 3/13 - 5:00 PM 6738 1690 3065 4590 3083 3388 131 111
Qualification 34 Mon 3/13 - 6:07 PM 1657 1577 4586 5135 7845 3065 110 117
Qualification 37 Mon 3/13 - 8:41 PM 4586 1690 7177 5951 3065 1657 127 147
Qualification 41 Tue 3/14 - 8:21 AM 6230 5951 5291 3065 3075 7177 57 122
Qualification 50 Tue 3/14 - 9:50 AM 3065 3388 6230 6741 1577 3211 88 124
Qualification 53 Tue 3/14 - 10:21 AM 3211 6230 3065 1943 5654 6738 90 114
Qualification 58 Tue 3/14 - 11:22 AM 3388 5135 5554 6740 3065 8223 134 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 5654 1690 3083 3065 4590 6738 91 126
Match 8 (R2) 6738 4590 3065 5635 5554 3316 122 111
Match 11 (R4) 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 130 130
Match 13 (R5) 6738 4590 3065 3083 1690 5654 120 108
Final 1 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 92 126
Final 2 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 135 110
Final Tiebreaker 3388 1943 5135 3065 4590 6738 78 121

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 20 to March 23, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Wed 3/22 - 11:32 AM 1942 3065 3083 4586 1576 6168 87 128
Qualification 13 Wed 3/22 - 12:16 PM 3339 5614 3065 4338 1690 9303 129 111
Qualification 20 Wed 3/22 - 1:57 PM 1576 3065 7112 3316 3075 5554 120 97
Qualification 27 Wed 3/22 - 3:10 PM 5135 6168 3065 6104 7112 5990 113 125
Qualification 33 Wed 3/22 - 4:14 PM 3083 2679 1657 2230 7845 3065 95 144
Qualification 40 Wed 3/22 - 5:26 PM 5928 1577 8175 3211 2679 3065 139 112
Qualification 47 Wed 3/22 - 6:21 PM 3065 5715 1574 5614 1942 4319 159 103
Qualification 55 Wed 3/22 - 7:23 PM 3065 4320 4338 3211 7039 2630 113 145
Qualification 62 Thu 3/23 - 8:51 AM 1937 4590 7039 3065 5990 3388 99 149
Qualification 68 Thu 3/23 - 9:47 AM 7067 5635 1943 4586 3065 1937 89 111
Qualification 77 Thu 3/23 - 11:45 AM 3316 1576 2231 4590 3065 8175 113 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 3316 5990 5987 7039 2231 3065 143 145
Match 7 (R2) 5135 1577 1690 7039 2231 3065 190 145
Match 9 (R3) 3065 2231 7039 2230 5654 3211 138 144

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 23 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3065 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 34
ISR District Event #3 27
FIRST Israel District Championship 45

If Team 3065 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 159
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 149
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 147
Level 9 Random Sort ---