Team Avatar Team 1943 - Neat Team (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1943 attended in 2019.
Team 1943 had a record of 11-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 1:01 PM 1954 1942 3075 5951 1943 6230 48 44
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4586 1943 3083 5951 2231 6104 43 54
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 6736 3388 7845 3075 1943 4784 52 54
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Qualification 63 Thu 3/7 - 12:22 PM 5928 3075 4744 5291 3388 1943 51 73
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 2:25 PM 3211 1943 6149 5636 4757 3835 52 44
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 3:45 PM 4757 1943 3034 3075 6149 5614 46 65
Qualification 23 Mon 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1943 1577 5636 1657 4416 4586 50 46
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 34 Tue 3/12 - 8:25 AM 1580 5636 7554 5747 1943 1574 35 54
Qualification 37 Tue 3/12 - 8:56 AM 5654 1576 1943 5135 3211 4649 41 47
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 49 Tue 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1580 7112 1943 6741 4661 4586 42 48
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69
Semifinal 2 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 65 64
Semifinal 4 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 64 60

Team 1943's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 34
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 1:01 PM 1954 1942 3075 5951 1943 6230 48 44
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 19 Wed 3/6 - 3:26 PM 4744 5990 5614 7845 2231 1943 46 68
Qualification 26 Wed 3/6 - 4:36 PM 1943 1573 2212 2096 5635 2231 47 65
Qualification 29 Wed 3/6 - 5:11 PM 4586 1943 3083 5951 2231 6104 43 54
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 46 Thu 3/7 - 9:46 AM 6736 3388 7845 3075 1943 4784 52 54
Qualification 54 Thu 3/7 - 10:58 AM 1942 3835 1943 3083 6738 4319 60 63
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Qualification 63 Thu 3/7 - 12:22 PM 5928 3075 4744 5291 3388 1943 51 73
Playoff Matches

ISR District Event #3

  March 11 to March 12, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/11 - 1:18 PM 4661 1657 2212 4586 1943 2231 23 67
Qualification 8 Mon 3/11 - 1:57 PM 4744 6149 3835 1943 1657 5135 42 54
Qualification 11 Mon 3/11 - 2:25 PM 3211 1943 6149 5636 4757 3835 52 44
Qualification 19 Mon 3/11 - 3:45 PM 4757 1943 3034 3075 6149 5614 46 65
Qualification 23 Mon 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1943 1577 5636 1657 4416 4586 50 46
Qualification 29 Mon 3/11 - 6:00 PM 2231 3388 5747 4416 6741 1943 74 32
Qualification 34 Tue 3/12 - 8:25 AM 1580 5636 7554 5747 1943 1574 35 54
Qualification 37 Tue 3/12 - 8:56 AM 5654 1576 1943 5135 3211 4649 41 47
Qualification 45 Tue 3/12 - 10:15 AM 2679 1574 3034 4649 2212 1943 50 44
Qualification 49 Tue 3/12 - 11:01 AM 1580 7112 1943 6741 4661 4586 42 48
Qualification 55 Tue 3/12 - 12:19 PM 1943 5614 4661 1574 1577 6741 56 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 71 75
Quarterfinal 8 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 69 66
Tiebreaker 4 1574 2231 3835 4744 3388 1943 27 69
Semifinal 2 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 65 64
Semifinal 4 2212 3034 5654 4744 3388 1943 64 60

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 47 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1943 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 11
ISR District Event #3 27

If Team 1943 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 75
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---